So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series Three

Medford, OR
August 30, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford 57
2 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford 45
3 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point 37
4 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland 29
5 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction 22
6 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka 20
7 1515 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford 18
8 1168 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 45 Medford 16
9 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent 16
10 2444 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 23 Klamath Falls 14
11 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland 13
12 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 39 Medford 4
13 356 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford 11
14 1162 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 44 Yreka 9
15 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point 8
16 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark 33 Talent 8
17 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland 7
18 165 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene 44 Medford 7
19 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 35 Cental Point 5
20 883 Erik Long 5
21 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford 4
22 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka 4
23 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 47 Portland 4
24 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland 4
25 1135 John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka 4
26 856 Russell Rickert Land Shark 50 Ashland 4

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Medford 44
2 2056 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland 33
3 1357 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford 30
4 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford 29
5 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland 28
6 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City 26
7 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland 23
8 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka 23
9 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford 22
10 Corey O'Neill 21 Phoenix 19
11 1505 Michael K Bansmer 64 Central Point 16
12 2378 Rick Marshall Cycle Sport 46 Ashland 12
13 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Granada 11
14 1264 Scott Churchill 40 Yreka 9
15 2694 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka 8
16 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent 8
17 1464 Brad Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Medford 8
18 1283 Doug Striley Medford 8
19 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 36 Yreka 8
20 1527 Justin Rinefort 38 Ashland 8
21 Peter Winnick 38 Medford 8
22 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 13 Medford 8
23 Kelly Taylor 28 Medford 7
24 Michael Thomas Marty's Cycle & Moore 37 White City 6
25 Jane Iwahashi 48 Eagle Point 4
26 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 56 Grants Pass 4
27 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Medford 4
28 1509 John S. Miller 37 Ashland 4
29 2425 Rob Dorshorst 26 Medford 4
30 Bruce Barrows 52 Medford 4
31 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 46 Medford 4
32 Nathan Bailey 37 White City 4
33 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 33 Ashland 4
34 1543 Michael G Bansmer 15 Central Point 4