Oregon Enduro Series Bend

Bend, OR
June 2, 2012

Part of the Oregon Enduro Series Bend

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 3, 2012 at 6:28 AM

Category 1 Men (19-39)

Name Time
1 Andy Olsson 25:40.5
2 Nick Hardin 25:47.8
3 John Frey 25:58.6
4 Luke Mason 26:03.3
5 Frank Spiteri 26:05.4
6 Cameron Walters 26:20.9
7 Kass Feuerhelm 26:26.0
8 Jeremiah Newman 26:29.1
9 D'Arcy O'Connor 26:38.3
10 Tyler Horton 26:41.7
11 Matt Jagger 26:48.7
12 Tommy Magrath 26:56.0
13 Nick Tuttle 26:58.6
14 Kolben Preble 27:05.1
15 Boone Tompkins 27:09.2
16 Jason Heggenes 27:22.3
17 Taylor Reed 27:32.2
18 Ian Fitzpatrick 27:34.0
19 Dennis Yuroshek 27:35.0
20 Clinton Fowler 27:38.0
21 justin fernandes 27:42.1
22 Matt Grossnickle 27:51.5
23 Jess Palcios 27:58.0
24 Joe Mendonca 28:07.3
25 Zach Jarrett 28:16.7
26 Magrath Thompson 28:22.1
27 Colin McCarthy 28:26.4
28 andrew fiore 28:45.9
29 Tyler Bates 28:46.3
30 Richard Handschin 28:53.9
31 Ivan Larson 29:01.6
32 Shawn Rader 29:15.8
33 Vu Le 29:31.3
34 Adam Aguilar 29:42.7
35 Beth Husam 29:50.6
36 Luther Beale 29:53.5
37 Gideon Francisco 29:56.2
38 don thuren 31:34.4

Category 1 Men 40+

Name Time
1 David Hemming 26:05.9
2 Paul Thomasberg 26:09.3
3 Dave Hutton 26:43.4
4 Henry Horrocks 26:52.3
5 stosh bankston 27:00.3
6 Kristian Jamieson 27:05.0
7 Doug Riipinen 27:13.1
8 Chris George 27:27.3
9 Darrell Jamieson 28:23.6
10 Aaron Couture 28:45.8
11 Justin Serna 29:23.4
12 Leigh Meyer 29:54.6
13 Roger Lopez 30:50.3

Category 2 Junior Men (13-18)

Name Time
1 Winter Nason 28:13.0
2 Kendall Smith 28:36.0
3 Triston Towbridge 30:52.1
4 Greyfin Eastland 31:45.4
5 Chase Jamieson 32:58.4
6 Trentyn Fraley 34:04.4
7 Wyatt Thompson 34:20.5

Category 2 Men (19-39)

Name Time
1 Norgan 0:27:01.1
2 Blake Baratta 0:27:35.9
3 Richard Whitekettle 0:27:42.3
4 Marks 0:28:16.6
5 Nick Shepherd 0:28:28.3
6 Tony de Cordoba 0:28:35.9
7 Devyn Pelley 0:28:41.8
8 Jon Faville 0:28:47.8
9 Jamie Heern 0:28:48.9
10 Brian Sahlin 0:28:56.5
11 Jesse Taylor 0:29:08.5
12 Kyle McKee 0:29:13.0
13 Patrick Newton 0:29:15.7
14 Matt Christensen 0:29:17.0
15 Wyatt Lisk 0:29:22.4
16 Colin Longmuir 0:29:30.6
17 Alex Pfiffner 0:29:31.5
18 Jered Coles 0:29:38.5
19 Christopher SEYMOUR 0:29:47.3
20 Sam Warren 0:30:04.0
21 Spencer Callahan 0:30:07.8
22 AUSTIN LARSON 0:30:20.4
23 Sean Lewis 0:30:31.5
24 Matt Brown 0:30:35.0
25 James Poelker 0:30:37.0
26 Fritz Gibson 0:30:42.8
27 christopher brown 0:30:43.9
28 Adam Obst 0:31:25.2
29 Anthony Thomas 0:33:08.0
30 Chris Chambers 4:12:37.3
31 Andrew Mesesan 0:00:00.0

Category 2 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Trey Clay 28:45.1
2 Greg Satterfield 29:09.0
3 pete jelinek 29:43.0
4 Lee Bauck 30:09.6
5 Kent Reynolds 30:19.6
6 Johnny Baldwin 30:54.4
7 Mike Scott 31:08.3
8 Johann Miller 31:21.0
9 Matthieu Denuelle 31:25.3
10 Billy Thomas 31:35.7
11 Trace McMahon 32:44.5
12 Matt Thompson 32:59.1
13 Matthew Mangus 33:06.8
14 John Hughes 33:18.6

Category 2/3 Women

Name Time
1 Virginia Matthys 32:43.7
2 Tuuli Hakala 32:53.2
3 Amanda Kohlwey 33:10.6
4 Melodie Buell 33:20.2
5 Kristen Fellerrs 34:10.2
6 Ady Bee Lane 35:33.4

Category 2/3 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Stephanie Armesto 33:30.2
2 Laura Whiting 34:40.4
3 Heather Pola 34:46.5
4 Marcia Thuren 35:58.1
5 Susan Clementson 36:21.4

Category 3 Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Jason Oman 28:29.3
2 James Williams 29:16.7
3 Jeff Johnston 29:19.8
4 Adrian Tayne 29:38.1
5 Nathan Connolly 29:42.2
6 Abe Rotstein 29:54.8
7 WADE SPROWL 30:05.6
8 Terry Blankenship 30:13.9
9 Steven Finlayson 30:43.5
10 Marc Garoutte 30:47.0
11 scott peerman 31:10.6
12 Matthew Walker 31:24.5
13 thom weeks 31:33.5
14 Matt Capozzi 31:47.6
15 Daniel Kester 32:20.8
16 Josh Viborel-Baker 32:28.4
17 mike krnacik 32:33.6
18 STEVE ASHLEY 32:40.2
19 Winchell 32:59.3
20 Dan Goldstein 35:12.8
21 Patrick Towbridge 39:46.8

Pro Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Adam Craig 24:06.9
2 Brian Lopes 24:12.1
3 Josh Carlson 24:15.5
4 Curtis Keene 24:44.8
5 Carl Decker 24:45.2
6 Chris Johnston 24:54.9
7 Matthew Slaven 24:54.9
8 Lars Sternberg 24:59.8
9 Anthony Diaz 25:04.3
10 Jason Moeschler 25:07.2
11 Dylan Wolsky 25:10.3
12 TIM KRENTZ 25:20.4
13 mason bond 25:26.0
14 SCOTT CHAPIN 25:26.2
15 Nick Gibson 25:31.0
16 Waylon Smith 25:31.3
17 Ben Cruz 25:32.6
18 Jared Kessler 25:35.4
19 Kenny Burt 25:38.0
20 Nathan Riddle 25:38.8
21 Jared Hobbs 25:43.1
22 Joe Lawwill 25:52.8
23 Darrin Seeds 25:53.4
24 Stephen Dempsey 25:54.3
25 Scott Fellers 25:59.6
26 Arthur Gaillot 26:01.1
27 Kevin Smallman 26:05.6
28 Max Houtzager 26:11.5
29 Kyle Warner 26:13.4
30 Jordan Lopez 26:14.5
31 Jon Buckell 26:15.8
32 Jeremy Tufts 26:29.3
33 Tony Armichardy 26:33.0
34 Michael Zanetti 26:38.4
35 Timmy Evans 26:50.1
36 Billy Damon 26:50.2
37 Paul LaCava 26:52.1
38 Matt Wittler 27:04.9
39 Curtis Christensen 27:11.5
40 Andre Pepin 27:17.0
41 Zeb Tingey 27:24.5
42 Nathan Hoch 28:07.7
43 Trevor Pratt 35:28.1
44 Brad Benedict 41:26.8
DNF Kirt Voreis 00:00.0

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Ingrd Larouche 28:56.8
2 Lindsay Trimble 29:19.7
3 Mary Moncorge 29:22.6
4 Lindsey Voreis 29:41.4
5 Tina Brubaker 30:04.1
6 Katherine Short 30:15.0
7 Carolynn Romaine 30:16.3
8 Dawn Fidler 31:23.9

Women Category 1 (Open)

Name Time
1 Shana Sweitzer 29:52.5
2 Emily Slaco 30:25.1
3 Jennifer Johnson 30:42.8
4 Erin Alders 30:45.9
5 jamie sage 30:58.0
6 KIRSTIE DOUGLASS 32:30.2
7 Val Vanderpool 32:45.3
8 Tina Wilson 32:57.3
9 Kari Mancer 32:58.3
10 Kelly Nokes 34:09.3
11 Erica Nelson 44:04.8