OBRA Senior Track Championships (Sprints/Team Pursuits/Team Sprints)

Portland, OR
July 11, 2015
"If you have questions or corrections, please email Jen Featheringill."

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men Final

Num Name Team Time
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 13.05
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 13.36
3 3048 John Tess Tempo/KWC 13.58
4 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 14.53
5 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 13.86
6 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 14.54

Category 4/5 Final

Num Name Team Time
1 4057 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13.71
2 5456 Ben Waters Word RCB, presents Grummel 13.66
3 5201 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 14.12
4 5881 Daniel Mitchell 13.84
5 4073 Camden Morey 15.17
6 800 Ryan Jarrell Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14.87
7 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.29
8 5057 Greg Eyerly 14.44
9 635 Jim Couture Tempo/KWC 16.18
10 9009 William Baxter 15.88

Senior Men Final

Num Name Team Time
1 3006 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 11.58
2 912 Connor Klupar Marian 12.01
3 747 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair 12.19
4 980 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 11.99
5 867 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 12.43
6 4017 Julian Deiss 12.76
7 746 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 12.43
8 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 12.24
9 4104 Christopher Kessler 12.35
10 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12.83
11 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 12.84
12 473 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet 12.92
13 911 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 13.13

Senior Women Final

Num Name Team Time
1 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 14.26
2 290 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 13.71
3 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 14.09
4 263 Lara Kessler 14.58
5 Isabella Brookshire Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 16.14
6 7055 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 16.71
7 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 16.16

Team Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:04.62
1 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:04.62
1 473 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:04.62
1 911 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:04.62
2 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 05:13.07
2 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 05:13.07
2 257 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 05:13.07
2 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 05:13.07
3 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 05:46.81
3 5333 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel 05:46.81
3 5561 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 05:46.81
3 5456 Ben Waters Word RCB, presents Grummel 05:46.81
4 867 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 05:46.81
4 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 05:46.81
4 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 05:46.81
4 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 05:46.81

Team Sprint Men

Num Name Team Time
1 980 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 00:55.89
1 912 Connor Klupar Marian 00:55.89
1 747 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair 00:55.89
2 911 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 00:55.91
2 3006 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 00:55.91
2 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 00:55.91
3 4104 Christopher Kessler 00:58.29
3 473 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet 00:58.29
3 4017 Julian Deiss 00:58.29
4 746 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 01:00.61
4 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 01:00.61
4 867 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 01:00.61
5 593 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:04.96
5 5456 Ben Waters Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:04.96
5 5561 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:04.96
6 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:05.82
6 5333 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:05.82
6 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 01:05.82
7 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 01:10.28
7 4073 Camden Morey 01:10.28
7 Isabella Brookshire Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 01:10.28
8 5561 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:13.11
8 8031 Joshua Morris Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:13.11
8 5242 Willy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 01:13.11

Team Sprint Women

Num Name Team Time
1 257 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 42.86
1 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 42.86
2 290 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 43.10
2 263 Lara Kessler 43.10
3 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 44.13
3 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 44.13