Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Overall General Classification

Maupin, OR
April 23, 2016

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial

Updated April 28, 2016 at 10:04 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 186 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 36 3:26:08
2 8000 Colby Wait Moly English Cycles 22 3:31:06
3 875 Rob English English Cycles 39 3:38:05
4 178 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 44 3:51:34
5 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 42 3:54:21

Category 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 603 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29 3:52:00
2 10 Matthew Sheeks Tritheos 3:52:16
3 305 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 38 4:07:08
4 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 52 4:30:03

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5156 Jason Hardrath 28 3:59:18
2 5559 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 4:14:22
3 5133 Cory Duncan 44 4:21:02
4 5 Joe Llona 61 4:52:01

Junior

Num Name Team Age Time
1 69 Soren Johnson Victoria's Secret Lounge 16 5:37:29

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 564 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43 3:46:28
2 5492 Jake Bauer 41 3:54:12
3 361 Trevor Rice (T Rex) Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4:00:04
4 3064 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4:33:25
5 553 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 48 4:35:04
6 871 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course 48 0:00:00

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 625 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 52 3:53:25
2 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 3:57:41
3 744 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 58 4:06:14
4 4005 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 58 4:13:22
5 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 57 4:21:17
6 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 4:32:40
7 37 Mark Fujii Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 57 4:37:32
8 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 51 4:41:02
9 666 Chris Dixon Team Speed Demon 4:41:43
10 5134 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 59 5:13:33
11 5455 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 5:19:28
12 13 Kevin Johnson Victoria's Secret Lounge 53 6:18:15

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5035 Tom Kelly 64 5:18:22
2 5267 Rick Krabbe Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 5:19:55
3 5122 Pete Kent Live Fit 60 5:34:58

Masters Women 30+

Num Name Age Time
1 81 Sarah Shadle 35 4:52:08

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7092 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 4:46:27
2 7073 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4:55:19
3 7120 Karin Wohlert Hammer Velo 46 5:23:12
4 7129 Katie Linton 42 5:44:38

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7230 Lori Selby High Gear Coaching/Scotts Cycle Racing 55 4:45:45
2 7047 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 4:57:53
3 96 Kate Riggs 56 5:31:44
4 34 Linda Johnson Victoria's Secret Lounge 49 5:45:34

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 47 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 47 4:02:06
2 24 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 4:15:53

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7122 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43 4:40:22
2 7255 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 4:56:20
3 7208 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 5:41:31