Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition

Portland, OR
May 10, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated May 13, 2016 at 4:55 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 Points
1 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 10.0 25.0 35
2 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25.0 25
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 15.0 6.0 21
4 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 18.0 18
5 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 18.0 18
6 984 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 15.0 15
7 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12
8 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
9 9 Evan Murphy 10.0 10
10 811 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 4.0 4.0 8
11 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8.0 8
12 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 8.0 8
13 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 6.0 6
14 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 2.0 2
15 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 2.0 2
16 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0 1
17 47 Fergus Tanaker 1.0 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 Points
1 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 10.0 28
2 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 25.0 25
3 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
4 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 4.0 19
5 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18
6 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
7 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12
8 371 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling 12.0 12
9 650 Dean Vacheresse Roger 10.0 10
10 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 8.0 8
11 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
12 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 6.0 6
13 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
14 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 4
15 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
16 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
17 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1.0 1
18 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 1.0 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 Points
1 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
2 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 25.0 25
3 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 15.0 6.0 21
4 5433 Derek Ehlers Portland Velo Racing Team 10.0 8.0 18
5 4 Joseph Flannery 18.0 18
6 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 18.0 18
7 6 Matthew Paez Western Bikeworks 15.0 15
8 5349 Dustin Einig 8.0 4.0 12
9 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 12.0 12
10 5241 Dylan Wiggins 12.0 12
11 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 10.0 10
12 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 6.0 6
13 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 4.0 4
14 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1.0 2.0 3
15 4255 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 2.0 2
16 5624 Jeffrey Whitaker 1.0 1

Junior

Num Name Team 2016 05 03 2016 05 10 Points
1 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 25.0 15.0 40
2 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 12.0 25.0 37
3 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 18.0 12.0 30
4 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 10.0 10.0 20
5 8035 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 18.0 18
6 5319 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 15.0 15
7 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 6.0 2.0 8
8 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 8.0 8
9 5782 William Yetter PDX Devo 8.0 8
10 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 6
11 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0 4
12 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 4.0 4
13 8037 Sam Stockett Strive Jr. Triathlon 2.0 2
14 5284 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 1.0 1
15 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 1.0 1