Twilight Track/Movie in the 'Drome

Portland, OR
July 23, 2016

This is a track race starting later in the day, being held in conjunction with  Movie in the 'Drome at Alpenrose.  This event will benefit Nine13 Sports NW.

For Results Questions, Please contact Andrea Beardsley

Updated July 24, 2016 at 10:01 AM

Junior 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team City Time
1 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 03:37.53

Junior Omnium

Num Name Team Age Points
1 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 19
2 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 17

Masters 35+ 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team City Time
1 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 04:23.83
2 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland 04:25.03
3 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie 04:47.19
4 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 05:00.98

Masters 50+ 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team City Time
1 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team Gresham 02:43.14
2 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland 02:50.58
3 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 00:02.52
4 5034 Einar Traa Portland 03:29.48

Men 4/5 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team City Time
1 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 03:12.2

Men 4/5 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 20 West Linn 15
2 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Beaverton 14
3 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland 12
4 3 andy o'mara 32 Portland 5
5 5706 Max Diener Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 30 Portland 5
6 4070 James Graves 45 Tigard 2
7 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 16 Portland 1
8 5784 Russell Walker 29 Portland
9 5604 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie
10 5724 ariel Piedmont 35 Lake Oswego
11 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Clackamas

Senior Men 3K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 173 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 03:45.31
2 306 Adam Angert Hotley Law p/b Peak Condition 04:00.78

Senior Men Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 34 Portland 14
2 173 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 31 Portland 10
3 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32 North Plains 10
4 306 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 31 Portland 9
5 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 50 Portland 6 11.2.2: Warning for Dangerous Riding and Unsportsmanlike Conduct
6 990 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team 21 Tigard 4
7 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland 1
8 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 52 Gresham

Senior Women Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 33 Portland 17
2 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 17
3 230 Norrene Godfrey Team M.E. 51 Vancouver 9

Women 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team City Time
1 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team Portland 03:12.26
2 7028 Lisa Eriksson Hotley Law p/b Peak Condition Portland 03:14.33
3 7109 Lindsay Bailey 03:32.29

Women 4 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland 7
2 222 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 40 Portland 4
3 7248 Monica Bilodeau BATTLEKAT 33 Tigard