Ochoco Gravel Roubaix: Overall By Distance

Prineville, OR
August 18, 2018

Part of the Ochoco Gravel Roubaix

Updated August 18, 2018 at 10:12 PM

10-Miles

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Age Categories Age
1 505 Ann Page Powell Butte 0:36:18.42 Master Women 50+ (10-Miles) 53
2 506 Bob Trautner Prineville 0:38:02.03 Master Men 50+ (10-Miles) 66
3 504 Kate Singleton Sisters 0:58:54.78 Women Cat 1-4 (10-Miles) 10
4 502 Bryn Singleton Sits 1:01:13.15 Women Cat 1-4 (10-Miles) 40
5 503 Will Singleton Sisters 1:01:13.15 Men Cat 4/5 (10-Miles) 7

45-Miles

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age Categories Age
1 329 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows Bend 2:19:54.72 Men Cat 1-3 (45-Miles) 35
2 302 David Corthell Reno 2:22:32.21 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 61
3 361 Brad Haag Bend 2:27:26.29 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 28
4 339 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling Bend 2:29:59.15 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 40
5 332 Clay Fox Murder of Crows Bend 2:29:59.15 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 40
6 355 Stephen Hopkin Redding 2:29:59.15 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 51
7 313 Ed Rogers bend 2:29:59.15 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 64
8 308 Pete Luty Portland 2:36:41.19 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 54
9 315 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Redmond 2:37:56.78 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 58
10 356 Russell Massine Sunnyside Sports Bend 2:38:02.03 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 46
11 358 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports Bend 2:38:11.26 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 57
12 351 Pam Power Bonk Collective Beaverton 2:38:27.88 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 36
13 319 Lynn Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 2:38:27.88 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 57
14 301 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling Bend 2:38:31.44 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 52
15 331 Colin DuPlantis Bend 2:40:29.69 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 48
16 330 James Collins Falmouth 2:42:39.07 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 37
17 349 Colleen Peterson Bend 2:44:06.50 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 48
18 314 Daniel Slauson Bend 2:44:06.50 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 56
19 306 Gary HOCKING Kirkland 2:44:06.50 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 63
20 328 Chris Vergona Bend 2:44:06.50 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 53
21 354 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling Bend 2:44:14.64 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 63
22 357 Jason Singleton Yreka 2:44:18.55 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 48
23 336 Tom Huminski Portland 2:48:38.33 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 46
24 352 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling Bend 2:50:20.44 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 44
25 309 Rob May Philomath 2:50:39.91 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 58
26 325 Sally Pressler Bend 2:52:30.26 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 54
27 346 Cammy Fox Bend 2:52:40.50 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 39
28 322 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 2:56:41.27 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 58
29 344 Jessica Dorothy Thompson Seattle 2:58:39.87 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 27
30 359 Becca Reisch Portland 3:00:31.66 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 43
31 360 Karsten Zuendel Portland 3:00:31.66 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 48
32 312 Clark Reames Prairie City 3:00:31.66 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 56
33 307 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Bend 3:00:31.66 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 72
34 318 Don Wright Bend 3:00:31.66 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 60
35 341 Jennie Alvarez Bend 3:00:51.56 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 40
36 326 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 3:06:35.05 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 61
37 327 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 3:06:35.05 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 65
38 303 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling Redmond 3:06:49.51 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 52
39 348 jessica johnson Boise 3:08:58.47 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 47
40 305 Randell Henningsen Sherwood 3:25:19.89 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 60
41 311 jess polakoff Bend 3:27:41.30 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 63
42 323 Dana Moody Bend 3:27:41.30 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 59
43 324 James Moody Bend 3:27:41.30 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 65
44 335 Mathew Holter Bend 3:32:42.29 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 43
45 350 Devon Pfeiffer Bend 3:32:54.96 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 43
46 340 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery Bend 3:37:02.90 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 46
47 347 Lynn Green Portland 3:39:10.29 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles)
48 333 Lynn Green Portland 3:39:11.43 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 51
49 345 Jennifer Ford Emmett 3:40:45.14 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 43
50 338 Chris Sutton Roseburg 3:43:02.03 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles) 41
51 334 Derek Hayton Boise 4:14:02.99 Men Cat 4/5 (45-Miles)
52 320 Sandra Coats Bend 4:15:50.83 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 52
53 343 Karen Cammack Bend 4:34:37.16 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 50
54 321 Darlene Henderson Prineville 4:45:18.59 Master Women 50+ (45-Miles) 62
55 304 stephen henderson Prineville 4:46:13.52 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles) 66
56 362 Dale Burton Salem 4:51:31.15 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles)
57 317 Gary Williams Powell Butte 4:51:44.45 Master Men 50+ (45-Miles)
58 353 Jessica Williams Redmond 4:51:45.37 Women Cat 1-4 (45-Miles) 30

80-Miles

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age Categories Age
1 186 matt Lieto Bend 4:12:23.43 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 40
2 187 Carl Decker Bend 4:12:23.81 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 43
3 133 Thomas Hainisch Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery Bend 4:16:01.57 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 45
4 141 Max Ritzow Eugene 4:16:43.96 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 17
5 137 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport Jacksonville 4:18:09.23 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 48
6 115 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery BEND 4:18:10.35 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 52
7 119 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 4:22:33.09 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 51
8 161 Rick McQuet Boise 4:29:59.15 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 50
9 193 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 4:29:59.15 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 59
10 122 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports Bend 4:29:59.15 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 51
11 138 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 4:30:12.91 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 51
12 184 Sean Wilson Hutch's Eugene Prineville 4:37:56.78 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 25
13 139 Seth Patla PDX TI Forest Grove 4:37:56.78 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 41
14 168 Seth Sivinski Missoula 4:37:56.78 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles)
15 102 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 4:37:56.78 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 63
16 111 Kyle Kotwica Corvallis 4:37:56.78 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 54
17 132 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike bend 4:38:02.03 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 40
18 134 Kevin Hasley Bellevue 4:38:02.03 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 44
19 165 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective Beaverton 4:38:02.03 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 30
20 136 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Portland 4:40:29.69 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 38
21 140 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 4:40:29.69 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 48
22 192 Sean Bunce Seattle 4:40:29.69 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 32
23 155 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows Bend 4:40:29.69 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 37
24 183 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 4:44:06.50 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 50
25 143 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo Portland 4:48:32.21 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 48
26 166 Travis Power Bonk Collective Beaverton 4:48:32.21 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 37
27 182 Starla Teddergreen Vancouver 4:48:38.33 Women Cat 1-4 (80-Mile) 39
28 131 Troy Duppenthaler Sherwood 4:50:03.72 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 28
29 105 James Coats Bend 4:50:03.72 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 54
30 112 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team Newberg 4:50:03.72 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 51
31 113 Bob Ludeman Audi Bend 4:50:03.72 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 52
32 180 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 4:54:38.71 Women Cat 1-4 (80-Mile) 41
33 177 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Klamath Falls 4:54:40.00 Women Cat 1-4 (80-Mile) 38
34 157 Forest Hietpas Sequim 4:56:16.67 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 34
35 160 Scott Lindbloom Bend 4:58:22.42 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 43
36 191 Richard Botto Bend 5:00:43.00 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles)
37 176 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 5:06:32.35 Women Cat 1-4 (80-Mile) 44
38 342 Sharon Birkle Boise 5:06:32.35 Women Cat 1-4 (80-Mile) 47
39 125 dave waag hood river 5:06:38.57 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 50
40 104 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 5:08:32.54 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 60
41 135 Ti Hays Boise 5:08:41.04 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 40
42 152 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows Bend 5:10:04.69 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 41
43 127 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports Bend 5:10:06.31 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 50
44 163 Chris Nelson Portland 5:14:21.79 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 34
45 189 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Dental Bend 5:14:29.35 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 55
46 162 Eric Mitchell Corvallis 5:18:40.56 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 23
47 153 Richard Ford Emmett 5:18:41.19 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 46
48 142 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Vancouver 5:20:28.93 Men Cat 1-3 (80-Mile) 44
49 148 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Bend 5:20:28.93 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 40
50 179 Caitlin McAllister Seattle 5:22:13.30 Women Cat 1-4 (80-Mile)
51 145 Chris Antle Los Gatos 5:22:15.11 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles)
52 158 Alex Koeberle Cobleskill 5:22:31.18 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 27
53 170 David Volkov Lake Oswego 5:26:29.99 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 40
54 114 Gregg Marioni San Anselmo 5:30:26.23 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 62
55 116 Henric Meldgard whistler 5:32:42.29 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 65
56 123 Brian Smith Bend 5:32:42.29 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 60
57 156 Thomas Gross Beaverton 5:32:54.96 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 41
58 144 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling Salem 5:36:53.02 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 35
59 117 John Nunes Winston 5:38:44.54 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 55
60 121 David Schmitz Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery Hood River 5:38:45.40 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 50
61 147 Anthony Berberich Palmer 5:40:12.85 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles)
62 169 Ian Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery Hood River 5:46:42.97 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 41
63 128 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Bend 5:46:42.99 Master Women 50+ (80-Miles) 54
64 149 Brady Cowing portland 5:48:37.49 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 43
65 126 Scott Weinberg Boise 5:51:18.78 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 52
66 146 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing Portland 5:54:47.37 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 51
67 154 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Gladstone 6:01:06.88 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 39
68 124 Patrick Treleaven Bend 6:06:13.52 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 59
69 164 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery Bend 6:10:25.96 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 38
70 101 Jeff (Swami) Swanstrum Prineville 6:10:26.76 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 63
71 185 Scott Meredith 0.0 6:12:48.51 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 54
72 106 Blaine Croy Armstrong 6:15:27.04 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 52
73 150 Jason Crane Salem 6:15:34.86 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 48
74 120 Bill Salbador Eugene 6:18:58.60 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 53
75 159 James Lais PORTLAND 6:22:27.84 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 49
76 175 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel portland 6:25:14.22 Women Cat 1-4 (80-Mile) 31
77 108 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery Bend 6:25:14.93 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 56
78 107 Dan Davis Bend 6:25:15.85 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 60
79 174 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Portland 6:29:01.08 Women Cat 1-4 (80-Mile) 47
80 167 Abner Satterthwaite-Phillips Eugene 6:29:02.00 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 38
81 190 Christine Hall Windham 6:51:19.08 Women Cat 1-4 (80-Mile) 46
82 171 Chris Wawrousek Newburyport 6:51:20.62 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 38
83 118 Paul Pettyjohn Kennewick 7:28:08.90 Master Men 50+ (80-Miles) 56
84 151 Konstantin Divilov Newport 7:38:48.93 Men Cat 4/5 (80-Miles) 27