Twilight Cyclocross

Springfield, OR
September 24, 2019

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Brooke Stehley

Updated September 26, 2019 at 12:09 PM

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Corbin Dodge 1

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Claire Cothern 3
1 Darcie Henley 2
2 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 1

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Name Points
1 Luke Demoe 1

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Rich Julyan 7
2 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 6
3 Jeff Thomas 5
4 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 4
5 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 3
6 Reid Weaver 2
7 Kenny Ramsdal Eugene Velo Racing 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Chris Minson 9
2 Daniel Roche 8
3 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 7
4 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 6
5 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 5
6 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4
7 Joe Moll 3
8 Nic Patton 2
9 Doug Bowman 1

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 4
2 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 3
3 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 2
4 Loren Russell 1

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 1

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Name Points
1 Shannon Sardell 1

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1

Men 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Max Ritzow PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 2
2 Sean Wilson 1

Men 2/3

Name Team Points
1 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 6
2 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 5
3 Cassidy Bigsby 4
4 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 3
5 brant cothern 2
6 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 1

Men 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Thomas Holden Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 10
2 Isaac Navarro 9
3 Graham Frank 8
4 Nathan Villiger 7
5 Ted Dubrawski 6
6 Matthew Brody 5
7 Kove Janeski 4
8 John Miles 3
9 Martin Lisk 2
10 Ramon Martinez 1
11 Richard Tunnell
12 Ryan Martin

Singlespeed Men

Name Team Points
1 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 7
2 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 6
3 Seth Warhol-Streeter 5
4 Stephen Snider 4
5 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 3
6 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 2
7 Maureen Sweda 1

Women 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 5
2 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 4
3 Mauren Sweda 3
4 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing PDX 2
5 christina norton 1