Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR. August 10, 2021

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated August 12, 2021 at 11:00 PM

Junior

Num Name Team City Points
1 8175 Wyatt Hawes Monmouth 15
2 8105 Gavin Newman Portland 12
3 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Beaverton 10
4 8198 Onno van Baaren Portland 8
5 8187 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 7
6 8136 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Gresham 6
7 8215 Bradley Edington Portland 5
8 24 Theo Miranda-Zellnik 4
9 8138 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 3
10 86 Carter Mills Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 2
11 8032 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX Portland

Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 49 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland 18
2 195 Keelan Ontiveros Portland 16
3 88 Jacob Rathe Portland 15
4 898 Eric Zugor Portland 14
5 993 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling Tigard 13
6 117 Cliff Heaberlin Portland 12
7 832 Tyler Aquino Portland 9
8 929 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling Wilsonville 6
9 166 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee Portland 4
10 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar Portland 4
11 719 Justin Rackley Portland 4
12 50 Skyler Bishop PORTLAND 3
13 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling Hillsboro 2
14 neon shoes Felt
15 870 Craig Schommer Portland
16 989 John Grochau Portland
17 845 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint portland
18
19 868 Harrison Harb Portland
20 Bontraeger Wheel Pacific Office Automation Cycling
21 Cannondale Pacific Office Automation Cycling
22 906 Brad Gebhard Portland
23 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo Portland
24 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
25 617 Istvan Takacs Portland
26 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Portland
27 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team Portland
28 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar Portland
29 4298 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar Portland
30 ?Dunno
31 594 Hans Ibold Portland
32 901 Jeff Crawford Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
33 rim brake Helmet All black Pacific Office Automation Cycling
34 365 Christopher Bright Portland
35 Felt Silver bike
36 rim brake Felt Pacific Office Automation Cycling
37 204 Lisa Eriksson Beaverton
38 Black helm Disc Brakes Team Dr Will Bar
39 Specialized Team Dr Will Bar
40 White helm/Sh Rapha Disc Brakes White helm/Sh
41 704 Matt Jamison Portland
42 neon shoes Felt Pacific Office Automation Cycling
43 Roger SWORKS
44 887 Christian Tresser portland
45 Dogma Blue shoes Pacific Office Automation Cycling #N/A
46 138 Tim Reinhart Portland
47 White helm & shoes Ritte Bike
48 981 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
49 Giant Giro shoes Pacific Office Automation Cycling
50 872 Sam Harbison Portland
51 144 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland
52 529 Adam Angert Beaverton
53 200 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Portland
54 657 Brent Casady Portland
55 902 Michael Catterall Bend
56 848 Matthew Allen Bend

Open 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 4252 Greg van Amerongen Portland 25
2 5642 Sean Pinzon Portland 19
3 5110 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Gladstone 14
4 5676 Ethan Cotton Bend 10
5 767 Greg Schmitt Portland 8
6 629 Andrew Santos Milwaukie 7
7 4191 Jason Evans West Linn 6
8 4317 Mateen Richey Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral Portland 6
9 5678 Max Rye Portland 5
10 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland 4
11 795 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling Portland 4
12 5025 Dave Smits Portland
13 Purpl...
14 4216 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland
15 4309 Ken Gerts Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal Portland
16 73 Thomas Wood Portland
17 5664 Texas Lawton Portland
18 8033 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team Tualatin
19 5671 Mikhail Kroshkin Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
20 5062 Raeseong Kang portland
21 5579 Cary Newell Happy Valley
22 5687 Brandon Johnson Portland
23 82 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar Portland
24 351 Trevor Miller Portland
25 4174 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland
26 597 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar Gresham
27 5732 Eric Johnson Yreka
28 4210 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX Portland
29 8 Edward Dudlik Dialed Cycling Team VANCOUVER
30 303 Richard Desmond Portland
31 Purpl...
32 5132 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
33 4075 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team TIGARD
34 4025 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
35 554 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling Vancouver
36 5663 David Turner Portland
37 323 Mike Murray Gresham
38 3007 J Pearce Beissinger Dialed Cycling Team Happy Valley
39 4067 David K Smith Portland
40 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo Portland
41 Orange Pacific Office Automation Cycling
42 347 Chris Lind Portland
43 97 Evan Price Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
DNF 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar Vancouver
DNF 4286 David Estrin PORTLAND
DNF 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
DNF 214 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports Bend
DNF 368 Brandon Pendergrass Vancouver
DNF 549 Richard Fattic Portland

Open Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4317 Mateen Richey Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral Portland 21
2 5678 Max Rye Portland 12
3 74 David Walker Happy Valley 12
4 5756 Stephen Sasa Portland 8
5 5768 Peter Anderson Portland 7
6 5487 Nate Rivera Hermiston 6
7 5633 Jacob Barnett Troutdale 5
8 76 James Green Trusty Switchblade Portland 4
9 63 Matthew Dugan Beaverton 7
10 5412 James Mckinney Hillsboro 2
11 5634 Louis-David Gendron-Herndon Beaverton
12 8138 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland
13 5766 Samuel Phillips Beaverton
14 5082 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
15 5726 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
16 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Beaverton
17 72 Jack Watson Portland
18 92 Stuart Thomas Portland
19 4349 Carlos Moreno Gresham
20 5688
21 66 Daniel Tkebuchava Sandy
22 4170 David D. Smith Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal Hillsboro
23 5700 Seth Batcheller Portland
24 4152 Keith Solano Dialed Cycling Team Portland
25 5693 Tim Jacobson portland
26 5344 Austin Alling Camas
27 5589 Nathan Metens Portland
28 5777 Andrei Amparo Tigard
29 5763 James Whitehead WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. Vancouver
30 5721 Dante Ortiz Portland
31 5629 Kyle Morris Vancouver
32 5732 Eric Johnson Yreka
33 8196 Eamon Haverty Portland
34 78
35 8101 William Watson
36 75 Cole Willyard Portland
37 38
38 5723 Jed Brintzenhoff Portland
39 5770 David Lane Vancouver
40 5742 Yalcin Erhan Portland
41 5743 Denzel Lall WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. Vancouver
42 96
43 5388 Mark Burton battle ground
44 79 Michael Kanter Portland
DNF 5734 Cory Love Philomath

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 299 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule Portland 17

Women 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 7226 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Tigard 19
2 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 12
3 417 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Vancouver 10

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 21
2 7251 Anna Rischitelli PORTLAND 12
3 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 10
4 7106 Diane Smith Hillsboro 8
5 8188 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 7
6 5557 Yi-Jou Chou Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal PORTLAND 6
7 7028 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX Portland 5
8 7174 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 4
9 81 Natalie Shreffler Portland 3
10 31 Kassandra Meras Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 2
11 7029 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule Portland
12 82w Nicole May
13 7223 Caitlin Pellerin Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland
14 90 Andrea Osterlund Portland
15 6
16 32 Lauren Bowen
17 8137 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland
18 7218 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
19 42 Skye Waggoner Portland
20 95 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland
21 7141 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland
22 7171 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland
23 97w trisha zander Portland
24 26 Grace Allen Portland