Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR. August 31, 2021

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated September 1, 2021 at 9:16 PM

Junior

Num Name Team City Points
1 8198 Onno van Baaren Portland 15
2 8105 Gavin Newman Portland 12
3 8138 James Umberhandt Portland 10
4 8197 Devin Peters West Linn 8
5 8137 Isabelle Umberhandt Portland 7
6 80 Cantor Soule-Reeves Portland 6
7 8032 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX Portland 5
8 8254 Tanner Cole Gresham 4
9 41 Dominic Thompson Portland 3

Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 719 Justin Rackley Portland 18
2 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland 15
3 139 Colin Gibson Portland 12
4 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling Vancouver 10
5 112 Duncan Oliphant Lake Oswego 8
6 993 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling Tigard 8
7 832 Tyler Aquino Portland 7
8 33 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo Portland 7
9 845 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint portland 6
10 4235 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 4
11 117 Cliff Heaberlin Portland 4
12 929 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling Wilsonville 4
13 8029 Noah Sanders Portland 4
14 838 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland 4
15 68 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland 3
16 594 Hans Ibold Portland 2
17 5642 Sean Pinzon Portland 2
18 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar Portland 2
19 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar Portland
20 844 Scott Scholz Portland
21 365 Christopher Bright Portland
22 805 Philippe Gauthier Portland
23 5678 Max Rye Portland
24 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
25 981 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
26 88 Jacob Rathe Portland
27 101 Jeremy Russell Portland
28 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
29 704 Matt Jamison Portland
30 655 George Gardner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
31 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo Portland
32 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Portland
33 4298 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar Portland
34 180 John Leonard Portland
35 883 Mike Kath Portland
36 5547 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling TUALATIN
37 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team Portland
38 514 Michael Stilton Redmond
39 81 Chris Hamilton
40 Situp Sitting up Pacific Office Automation Cycling
41 856 Ryan Weaver Portland
42 521 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
43 78 Luke Fetzer Laguna Beach
44 123 Emmett Culp Portland
45 4309 Ken Gerts Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal Portland
46 138 Tim Reinhart Portland
47 No Nu... No Visable Number
48 804 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland
49 989 John Grochau Portland
50 170 Todd Littlehales Portland
51 748 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland
52 611 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Forest Grove
53 991 Brendon Gallant Hood River
54 5578 Cian McCann Portland
55 657 Brent Casady Portland
56 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling Hillsboro
57 617 Istvan Takacs Portland
58 870 Craig Schommer Portland

Open 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 4087 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 22
2 4252 Greg van Amerongen Portland 20
3 8089 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling Philomath 15
4 327 Nick Engerran Vancouver 10
5 69 Sam Harbison Portland 10
6 668 Bill Cass Box elder 8
7 4191 Jason Evans West Linn 7
8 4026 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling PORTLAND 5
9 4213 Giovanni Cafiso Portland 4
10 597 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar Gresham 3
11 5157 Mauricio Posada Portland 2
12 5110 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Gladstone
13 5062 Raeseong Kang portland
14 5579 Cary Newell Happy Valley
15 641 Cam Juarez Pacific Office Automation Cycling Lake Oswego
16 688 Matt Lichtenfels Portland
17 5074 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling Portland
18 5132 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
19 4047 Gavin McGregor Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal Portland
20 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo Portland
21 5687 Brandon Johnson Portland
22 4305 Bradford Smith Portland
23 4341 Matthew Wilkins Portland
24 7260 Hannah Thomas Portland
25 7198 Hannah Allen Portland
26 4006 Saachi Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland

Open Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5412 James Mckinney Hillsboro 16
2 8203 Peter Collins milwaukie 15
3 5793 David Walker Happy Valley 14
4 5633 Jacob Barnett Troutdale 8
5 5791 Jacob Harrel Harder Cycling Portland 7
6 5603 Jack Johnson Portland 6
7 5766 Samuel Phillips Beaverton 5
8 5388 Mark Burton battle ground 4
9 5756 Stephen Sasa Portland 4
10 5733 Jeremy Howard Kelso 3
11 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade Portland 2
12 5634 Louis-David Gendron-Herndon Beaverton
13 5768 Peter Anderson Portland
14 66 Daniel Reeves Portland
15 8196 Eamon Haverty Portland
16 5686 Brian Halvorsen Portland
17 99 Daniel Tkebuchava Sandy
18 4170 David D. Smith Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal Hillsboro
19 5680 David Barna Vancouver
20 5082 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
21 5726 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
22 5586 Dennis Liang Portland
23 5693 Tim Jacobson portland
24 70 Maxwell Holter Portland
25 5801 Darren Jacobson Milwaukie
26 8105 Gavin Newman Portland
27 4349 Carlos Moreno Gresham
28 4152 Keith Solano Dialed Cycling Team Portland
29 5470 Travis Hadley Hillsboro
30 4347 Peter Lake Portland
31 8201 Ted Collins Milwaukie
32 5344 Austin Alling Camas
33 8198 Onno van Baaren Portland
34 5763 James Whitehead Vancouver
35 84 Joel McLarry Portland
36 4357 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Lake Oswego
37 706 Alessandro Carrara Portland
38 5770 David Lane Vancouver
39 8197 Devin Peters West Linn
40 97 Christopher Moravec Portland
41 5742 Yalcin Erhan Portland
42 5670 Drew Parroccini The Club Roule Portland
43 4020 Michael Han Washougal
44 5723 Jed Brintzenhoff Portland
45 5798 Michael Annett HOOD RIVER
DNF 5700 Seth Batcheller Portland

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 291 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Lake Oswego 15

Women 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 7198 Hannah Allen Portland 19
2 7226 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Tigard 12
3 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 10
4 403 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 8
5 422 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 21
2 7106 Diane Smith Hillsboro 12
3 7260 Hannah Thomas Portland 10
4 7028 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX Portland 8
5 7264 Shantel Mitchell Vancouver 7
6 7255 Helena Breuer Corvallis 6
7 79 Natalie Shreffler Portland 5
8 7279 Kassandra Meras Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 4
9 31 Saskia Kuehl Portland 3
10 7029 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule Portland 2
11 7218 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland
12 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland
13 73 Caitlin Pellerin Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland
14 81w Bethany Soule Portland
15 7250 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland
16 7100 Lisa George Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Portland
17 83 Kara Govro
18 75 Miriam Widman Portland
19 82 Lauren Bowen portland
20 6 Sarah Umberhandt Portland