2021 Road BAR

Updated September 19, 2021 at 8:02 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Noah Sanders Audi 47
2 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 40
3 Patrick Connor Team Wooly Mammoth 30
4 Evan Larson Team California Juniors 26
5 Marshall Hoopingarner Team Wooly Mammoth 26
6 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 21
7 Summer Newlands Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 19
8 Trevor C Miller 19
9 Tyler James 16
10 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 13
11 Istvan Takacs 12
12 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 11
13 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 11
14 Thomas Hope TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 10
15 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 8
16 Andreas Broxson Audi 7
17 Kade Aldrich 7
18 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 7
19 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 6
20 Andrew Santos Team Coastal 6
21 Will Taplin 5
22 Jacob Olsen 5
23 Shane Johnson Dryve Racing 5
24 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 4
25 Daniel Recordon Point • S Racing 2
26 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1
26 Alex Roman Breadwinner Cycles 1

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Allen 30
2 Stephanie Taplin Liquid Velo 26
3 Clara Terrell English Cycles 24
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 22

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 46
2 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 46
3 Michael Kanter Lewis and Clark College Cycling Team 27
4 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 25
5 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 22
6 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 21
7 Niko Haller Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bikes 18
8 Joshua Dinwiddie Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 17
9 Andrzej Stadnik Mudslinger Adventure Squad 16
10 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 16
11 Sean Pinzon 15
12 Jacob Smith Biciclista Team PDX 15
13 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 13
14 Jade Rohde Land Shark 13
15 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 13
16 Mack Parshall Kelly Benefits Strategies 12
17 Tom Smith 10
18 Mateen Richey Breadwinner Cycles 10
19 Cian McCann 9
20 David Reitan 5
21 Kevin Locher 5
22 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 2
23 Ben Westphal Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 29
2 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 28
3 Katherine Ellis 27
4 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 25
5 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 25
6 Kendra Goffredo 22
7 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 22
8 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 17
9 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
10 Anna Rischitelli 12
11 Hannah Allen 11
12 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 10
13 Caroline Wreszin 8
14 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 6
15 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 6
16 Hannah Moraes 5
17 Hannah Thomas 4
18 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 3
18 Anne Heiner 3
20 Elizabeth Walker 2

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 29
2 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 28
3 Cian McCann 23
4 Texas Lawton 22
5 Jacob Barnett 18
6 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 15
6 Mauricio Posada 15
8 Alex Roman Breadwinner Cycles 15
9 Matthew Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 13
10 Adam Haslam 11
11 Max Rye 10
12 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 8
13 Cary Newell 6
13 Grayson Steigler 6
15 Jeremy Gourd 4
16 Sean Pinzon 1
16 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 1

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Jade Rohde Land Shark 43
2 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling 41
3 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34
4 Drake Deuel 28
5 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 28
6 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 25
7 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23
8 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 19
9 Tyler Aquino 19
10 Noah Sanders Audi 19
11 Austin Arguello Velobody/Gerk's 19
12 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles Bike Law 18
13 Austen Davis 17
14 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 16
15 Simon Wu Kryki Sports 15
16 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 15
17 Owen Wright 15
18 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
19 Lisa George Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 14
20 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
21 Emmett Culp Digital Commerce Bank 14
22 James Wood The Club Roule 13
23 Michael Kanter Lewis and Clark College Cycling Team 13
23 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 13
25 Robert Cummings Audi 13
26 Ramon Martinez Capitol Velo Cycling 12
27 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 12
27 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 12
27 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 12
27 Nate Silva 12
31 James Schneider Team Dr Will Bar 11
32 John Renshaw CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 11
33 Anthony Lally Bike Peddler - Salem 10
34 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 10
35 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 10
36 Guy Polson Infinit Performance 9
37 Ethan McMahan 9
38 Keith McIntire Audi 9
38 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 9
40 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 8
40 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 8
42 Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycling 8
43 Philippe Gauthier Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 8
44 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 7
45 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 7
46 Anthony Langford The Border Boys 6
46 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 6
48 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 6
49 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 5
50 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 5
51 Todd Young 4
52 Mico Macri ME 4
53 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 4
54 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 3
55 Jacob Barnett 3
56 Jacob Rathe 3
57 Sean Austin Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 2
58 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 2
59 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 1
60 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1
61 Cameron Allen 1
62 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1

Category Pro/1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37
2 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule 31
3 Anna Megale 29
4 Hannah Allen 28
5 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 26
6 Holland LaRue Team Finger 26
6 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 26
8 Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla 17
9 Maeghan Easler 15
10 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 14
11 Clara Terrell English Cycles 14
12 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13
13 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 13
14 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 12
15 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11
16 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 10
17 Rosanna Kyniston 10
18 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
19 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
20 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M 9
21 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 8
22 Annick Chalier 8
23 Caroline Ponzini 6
24 Nicole May 5
25 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 4
26 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 4
27 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 3
28 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3
29 Helena Breuer 2
30 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 30
2 Gavin Newman TriTech Select 28
3 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 25
4 Nels Hoile BicycleAttorney.com 19
5 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16
6 Peter Collins 15
7 Jade Rohde Land Shark 13
7 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 13
9 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 13
10 Onno van Baaren 12
11 Devin Peters 10
12 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 9
13 Bradley Edington 8
14 Ted Collins 7
14 Zane Moore 7
16 Jacob Smith Biciclista Team PDX 6
17 Federico Spedini Biciclista US 5
18 Hoby Miller 4
19 Liam Murphy 2

Junior Women

No results

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 60
2 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 42
3 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 40
4 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 36
5 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 36
6 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 33
7 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 31
8 Ian Spivack family bike shop racing 30
9 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 30
10 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 28
11 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 28
12 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 28
13 Timothy Mineo Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 26
14 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 25
15 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro 25
16 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 25
17 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 24
18 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling 22
19 Peter Serrurier 22
20 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 21
21 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 20
21 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 20
23 Jonathan Nelson Mt. Hood Velo 18
24 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 18
25 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 18
26 Nathan Dramer T.E.A.L. Team Six 18
27 John Slawta Land Shark 17
28 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 15
28 Robert Callahan 15
28 David Kuhns Audi/Krykisports 15
28 Scott Goldstein Wyrm of Dread Ltd 15
32 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 15
33 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 15
34 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 14
35 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland 14
36 James McGrew 14
36 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 14
38 Christopher Raymond Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 14
39 Craig Schommer 14
40 Charles Hall 13
41 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 13
41 Keith McIntire Audi 13
43 Kevin Gillas Advanced Integration 12
44 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 12
44 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 12
46 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 12
47 Chris Thoman Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 12
48 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 12
49 Joseph Tysoe 11
50 Rob English English Cycles 11
51 Tom Kelly 10
52 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 10
53 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9
54 Jim Middaugh SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 9
55 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 9
56 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 9
57 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 8
57 Nate Silva 8
59 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 8
60 Gregg Sanders 7
61 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
61 Guy Polson Infinit Performance 7
63 Jamin AAsum Bridgetown Velo 7
64 Keith Richards Rock Creek Cyclery 6
65 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5
66 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 5
67 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 4
68 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
68 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 4
68 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 4
68 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 4
72 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 3
73 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 3
73 Christian Tresser 3
75 Tom Cole MCC Racing 2
76 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 2
77 Giovanni Cafiso 2
77 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 2
77 Chris Brown 2
80 Brian McAndrews ThirstyBear Cycling 2
81 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1
81 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 1

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 45
2 Cari St. Aubin Team 10 Barrel 15
2 Erin Stone Soles Inspired 15
2 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
5 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14
6 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 12
7 Karin Wohlert 9

Masters Women 4

Name Team Points
1 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 30

Tandem

No results