Sasquatch Duro: Little Squatch

OR. June 12, 2021

Part of the Sasquatch Duro

Questions about results please contact Misty Mitchell at results@mudslingerevents.com

Updated September 14, 2021 at 9:57 AM

Men 25-39

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 217 Justin Brohard The Club Roule one day 33 Corvallis 1:34:05
2 216 Robert Bernard one day 35 Olathe 1:38:33
3 247 Donovan Williams one day 35 Albany 1:38:33
4 165 Andrew Loscutoff 14019.0 33 Redmond 1:43:54
5 183 Rodrigo Prugue one day 33 Portland 1:49:41
6 251 Jordi MacFife 5416.0 38 Tigard 1:50:17
7 205 Brian Weaver one day 29 Corvallis 1:56:40
8 38 David Harmon one day 39 Portland 2:13:36
9 220 Han Chang one day 37 Portland 2:28:13
10 240 evan miller one day 37 portland 2:28:13

Men 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 136 Frank Chen 40 Portland 1:44:10
2 70 Bryan McGeeney Team Finger 43 Mosier 1:49:08
3 214 Jeremy Ahola 41 Monmouth 1:50:42
4 133 Micah Carrick 40 Portland 2:17:31

Men 45-49

Num Name Obra Age City Time
1 269 Craigan Usher 1:30:52
2 264 Ulrike Muench 1:52:47
3 116 Jacoby Allen one day 45 Bend 1:55:55

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 263 Paul Kundrat 1:52:47
2 236 Jonathan Leahey one day 54 Sisters 2:09:12
3 241 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9918.0 53 BEAVERTON 2:22:56
4 270 Sean Stevens 2:27:21
5 187 Paul Sacco one day 53 Salem 2:33:19

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 265 Vaughn Adams 1:37:43
2 184 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo Cycling 11338.0 55 Stayton 1:38:33
3 206 DeWayne Weaver Capitol Velo Cycling 21185.0 58 Stayton 1:55:51
4 235 Erik Kjerting one day 55 Camas 2:29:50

Men 60-64

Num Name Obra Age City Time
1 196 Jay Steele one day 61 Salem 2:17:12
2 225 Dan Davis 320.0 63 bend 2:27:21
3 249 Ron Kropf one day 61 Lebanon 3:03:18

Men 65-69

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 239 Samuel Medrano Jr 12096.0 68 Bend 1:44:01
2 226 Lee Duncan 3562.0 66 Hillsboro 1:53:19
3 262 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 1:55:58
4 210 Richard Woods one day 67 Dallas 2:33:18

Men 75+

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 232 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 12198.0 75 Bend 1:49:12

Women 25-39

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 230 Sara Halterman one day 39 Bend 1:49:11
2 229 Kaitlin Greene one day 31 Bend 1:50:09
3 238 Alexa Loscutoff 18114.0 34 Redmond 2:01:17

Women 40-44

Num Name Age City Time
1 237 Krista Lewis 41 Bend 1:55:55
2 126 Maggie Boozer 44 Tualatin 2:09:15
3 219 Amanda Casteel 43 Tigard 3:03:22

Women 45-49

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 227 Monica Emerick one day 48 Portland 1:50:11
2 222 Heidi Conklin Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 20553.0 46 Eugene 2:18:01

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 233 Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 7955.0 50 Sherwood 1:44:01
2 215 Renee Beard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 17118.0 53 Eugene 2:01:19
3 224 Janette Darden 21088.0 52 MILWAUKIE 2:09:15
4 244 Kim Russell one day 52 Yacolt 2:30:09
5 186 Cheryl Sacco one day 52 Salem 2:33:19

Women 55-59

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 143 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 13460.0 57 Bend 1:44:03
2 221 Sandra Coats one day 55 Bend 2:24:21
3 242 Robin Pelletier one day 56 Vancouver 2:28:50
4 209 Lynda Woods one day 56 Dallas 2:33:18

Women 60-64

Num Name Team Obra City Time
1 218 Lisa Campbell BicycleAttorney.com 4631.0 Canby 2:27:21
2 248 Kari Kropf one day Lebanon 3:03:15