Heather VanValkenburg

Event Category Date
43 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Women B 10/31
26 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Women B 10/30
28 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Women B 10/24
16 Ninkrossi CX Women B 10/16
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 9/9
4 Masters Junior Track: August Series Masters Women 8/31
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Women Sprints 8/28
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Women 30-39 500m 8/28
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Women 8/26
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/26
1 Masters Junior Track: 2k Pursuit Masters Women 8/24
49 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/17
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Keirin Senior Women 8/15
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Women 8/15
3 National Track Qualifier Women 3K Pursuit 8/14
3 National Track Qualifier Women 500m 8/14
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/12
32 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/10
4 Team Beer Track Race Senior Women 8/8
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/6
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/5
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Women 8/1
8 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 7/30
21 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/29
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/29
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/27
13 Monday PIR: July Series Senior Women 7/26
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/20
6 Alpenrose Challenge: Omnium and Qualifiers Women 200m Qualifier 7/18
DNF Alpenrose Challenge Women Points 7/18
16 Alpenrose Challenge Women Miss and Out 7/18
5 Alpenrose Challenge Women Madison 7/17
6 Alpenrose Challenge Women Team Sprints 7/17
16 Alpenrose Challenge Women 5-Mile 7/17
6 Alpenrose Challenge Women Sprints 7/17
10 Alpenrose Challenge Women 500m 7/16
10 Alpenrose Challenge Women 3K Pursuit 7/16
6 Monday PIR Women 7/12
2 Firecracker Criterium Women 1/2/3 7/4
3 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Women 7/3
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison Women 7/3
1 Alpenrose Six Day Women 7/3
1 Alpenrose Six Day Overall Women 6/30
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Women 6/30
Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison Women 6/30
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Women 6/29
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison Women 6/29
1 Alpenrose Six Day Women 6/29
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Women Madison 6/28
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Qualifers Pursuit Qualifier Women 6/28
1 Alpenrose Six Day Women 6/28
4 Swan Island Criterium Pro/1/2/3 Women 6/26
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 6/25
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Women 6/24
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/24
37 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/22
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/17
15 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/8
1 Fast Twitch Fridays D Sprint 6/4
38 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/1
4 Monday PIR: May Series Totals Women 5/31
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Senior Women 5/27
18 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Women 1/2/3 5/22
7 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/14
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 3K Pursuit Senior Women 5/13
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Women Category 1/2/3 Omnium 5/8
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Senior Women 5/7
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Senior Women 5/6
1 Monday PIR Women 5/3
24 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/20
54 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/13
6 Icebreaker Criterium Senior Women 4/11
15 Piece of Cake Women 1/2/3 3/28
DNF Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Women 3 2/28
14 Cherry Pie Women 1/2/3 2/13

49th — 2010 Oregon Cup: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
18 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Women 1/2/3 5/22 12
12

20th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Women 35-39

Event Category Date Points
100 Overall BAR Masters Women 1/1 294
294

28th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
14 Cherry Pie Women 1/2/3 2/13 1
DNF Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Women 3 2/28 1
15 Piece of Cake Women 1/2/3 3/28 1
6 Icebreaker Criterium Senior Women 4/11 1
54 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/13 1
24 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/20 1
1 Monday PIR Women 5/3 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Senior Women 5/7 1
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Women Category 1/2/3 Omnium 5/8 1
7 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/14 1
18 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Women 1/2/3 5/22 1
38 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/1 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays D Sprint 6/4 1
15 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/8 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/17 1
37 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/22 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/24 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 6/25 1
4 Swan Island Criterium Pro/1/2/3 Women 6/26 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day Women 6/28 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day Women 6/29 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day Overall Women 6/30 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day Women 7/3 1
2 Firecracker Criterium Women 1/2/3 7/4 1
6 Monday PIR Women 7/12 1
10 Alpenrose Challenge Women 3K Pursuit 7/16 1
10 Alpenrose Challenge Women 500m 7/16 1
6 Alpenrose Challenge Women Sprints 7/17 1
16 Alpenrose Challenge Women 5-Mile 7/17 1
6 Alpenrose Challenge Women Team Sprints 7/17 1
5 Alpenrose Challenge Women Madison 7/17 1
16 Alpenrose Challenge Women Miss and Out 7/18 1
DNF Alpenrose Challenge Women Points 7/18 1
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/20 1
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/27 1
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/29 1
8 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 7/30 1
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Women 8/1 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/5 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/6 1
4 Team Beer Track Race Senior Women 8/8 1
32 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/10 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/12 1
3 National Track Qualifier Women 500m 8/14 1
3 National Track Qualifier Women 3K Pursuit 8/14 1
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Women 8/15 1
49 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/17 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 8/26 1
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Women 30-39 500m 8/28 1
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Women Sprints 8/28 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 9/9 1
16 Ninkrossi CX Women B 10/16 1
28 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Women B 10/24 1
26 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Women B 10/30 1
43 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Women B 10/31 1
55

100th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
7 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Women 1/1 294
294

21st — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
6 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Women 1/1 295
7 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Women 1/1 294
51 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Women 1/1 250
839

7th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Women 30-39 500m 8/28 28
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Women Sprints 8/28 28
4 Masters Junior Track: August Series Masters Women 8/31 12
68

6th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Women Category 1/2/3 Omnium 5/8 13.0
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Senior Women 5/27 15.0
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Women 6/24 13.0
1 Alpenrose Six Day Women 6/28 7.0
1 Alpenrose Six Day Women 6/29 7.0
1 Alpenrose Six Day Overall Women 6/30 7.0
1 Alpenrose Six Day Women 7/3 7.0
10 Alpenrose Challenge Women 3K Pursuit 7/16 18.0
10 Alpenrose Challenge Women 500m 7/16 18.0
6 Alpenrose Challenge Women Sprints 7/17 30.0
5 Alpenrose Challenge Women Madison 7/17 16.0
6 Alpenrose Challenge Women Team Sprints 7/17 15.0
4 Team Beer Track Race Senior Women 8/8 12.0
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Women 8/15 12.0
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Women 8/26 13.0
205.5

51st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
14 Cherry Pie Women 1/2/3 2/13 2
15 Piece of Cake Women 1/2/3 3/28 1
4 Monday PIR: May Series Totals Women 5/31 12
13 Monday PIR: July Series Senior Women 7/26 3
18

7th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
6 Icebreaker Criterium Senior Women 4/11 10
4 Swan Island Criterium Pro/1/2/3 Women 6/26 12
2 Firecracker Criterium Women 1/2/3 7/4 14
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Women 8/1 11
47

47

Vancouver, WA

F

807

2

2

2

2

2

Not a current member