Heather VanValkenburg

Event Category Date
1 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Senior Women 9/1
11 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Sprinter 9/1
16 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter 9/1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 9/1
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Championships - Omnium Scoring for BAR Senior Women Omnium 8/26
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Championships Women Scratch 8/26
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Women Team Sprint 8/19
6 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Team Sprints 8/19
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Women - 500m TT 8/19
7 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Women 8/13
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Women Team Sprint 8/5
16 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters 7/28
19 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 3 7/27
24 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters 7/25
6 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters Women 7/25
9 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 7/25
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Women - Keirin 7/23
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Women - Sprints 7/23
3 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Senior Women 7/22
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Women - 500m TT 7/21
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Women - 2000m Pursuit 7/18
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 7/14
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women Sprint 7/9
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women 5-Mile 7/9
1 Alpenrose Challenge Women Flying Lap 7/9
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women Keirin 7/8
9 Alpenrose Challenge Women Miss and Out 7/8
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women - 500m 7/7
2 Alpenrose Challenge Women - 3K 7/7
1 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Senior Women 6/30
11 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Sprinters 6/30
25 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 3 6/29
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Women 6/29
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/29
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/29
15 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Senior Women 6/28
1 Mst/Jr Track Races - June Series Women 30+ 6/27
3 Mst/Jr Track Races Men B 6/27
3 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Women 6/25
8 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 3 6/25
1 Fast Twitch Fridays - 500m Senior Women 6/23
1 Fast Twitch Fridays - 250m Senior Women 6/23
1 Fast Twitch Fridays - 200m Senior Women 6/23
1 Fast Twitch Fridays - Overall Senior Women 6/23
13 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 1/2/3 6/17
13 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Category Racing Category 1/2/3 6/15
8 Mt Tabor Series Senior Women 6/14
3 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 6/9
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/8
2 Mst/Jr Track Races - Omnium Women 30+ 6/6
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Women 30+ 200m 6/6
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Women 30+ 500m 6/6
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 6/2
9 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Sprinter 5/26
22 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Men 5/25
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Women 5/25
1 Swan Island Criterium Women 1/2/3 5/21
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 200m TT Women 5/18
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Women 1/2/3 5/13
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 5/12
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 3K Pursuit Senior Women 5/11
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 500m Senior Women 5/4
1 Piece of Cake Women 1/2/3 4/2
2 Ice Breaker Criterium Senior Women 4/1
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Women 1/2/3 3/19
12 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Series Standings Women 1/2/3 3/12
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Women 1/2/3 3/5
148 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/26
148 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/26
5 Jack Frost Time Trial Women 2/26
14 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Women 1/2/3 2/19

28th — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
14 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Women 1/2/3 2/19 1.000
5 Jack Frost Time Trial Women 2/26 1.000
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Women 1/2/3 3/5 1.000
2 Ice Breaker Criterium Senior Women 4/1 1.000
1 Piece of Cake Women 1/2/3 4/2 1.000
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 5/12 1.000
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Women 1/2/3 5/13 1.000
1 Swan Island Criterium Women 1/2/3 5/21 1.000
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Women 5/25 1.000
22 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Men 5/25 1.000
9 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Sprinter 5/26 1.000
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 6/2 1.000
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Women 30+ 500m 6/6 1.000
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Women 30+ 200m 6/6 1.000
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/8 1.000
3 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 6/9 1.000
8 Mt Tabor Series Senior Women 6/14 1.000
8 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 3 6/25 1.000
3 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Women 6/25 1.000
3 Mst/Jr Track Races Men B 6/27 1.000
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Women 6/29 1.000
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/29 1.000
2 Alpenrose Challenge Women - 3K 7/7 1.000
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women - 500m 7/7 1.000
9 Alpenrose Challenge Women Miss and Out 7/8 1.000
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women Keirin 7/8 1.000
1 Alpenrose Challenge Women Flying Lap 7/9 1.000
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women 5-Mile 7/9 1.000
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women Sprint 7/9 1.000
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 7/14 1.000
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Women - 2000m Pursuit 7/18 1.000
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Women - 500m TT 7/21 1.000
3 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Senior Women 7/22 1.000
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Women - Sprints 7/23 1.000
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Women - Keirin 7/23 1.000
9 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 7/25 1.000
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Women Team Sprint 8/5
7 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Women 8/13 1.000
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Women - 500m TT 8/19 1.000
6 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Team Sprints 8/19
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Women Team Sprint 8/19
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Championships Women Scratch 8/26 1.000
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 9/1 1.000
41.333

51st — 2006 Overall BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
6 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Women 1/1 295
295

449th — 2006 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
62 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 239
239

168th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
22 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 279
279

351st — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
72 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 229
229

11th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
1 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Women 1/1 300
8 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Women 1/1 293
30 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Women 1/1 271
36 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Women 1/1 265
1129

62nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
6 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Team Sprints 8/19 10
10

22nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 3 6/25 11
11

72nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Sprinter 5/26 9
13 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Category Racing Category 1/2/3 6/15 3
13 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 1/2/3 6/17 3
11 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Sprinters 6/30 5
20

1st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Women 1/2/3 5/13 25
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Women 5/25 30
3 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Women 6/25 22
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Women 6/29 11
1 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Senior Women 6/30 30
2 Alpenrose Challenge Women - 3K 7/7 75
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women - 500m 7/7 66
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women Keirin 7/8 66
9 Alpenrose Challenge Women Miss and Out 7/8 27
1 Alpenrose Challenge Women Flying Lap 7/9 90
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women 5-Mile 7/9 66
3 Alpenrose Challenge Women Sprint 7/9 66
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Women - 500m TT 7/21 60
3 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Senior Women 7/22 44
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Women - Sprints 7/23 30
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Women - Keirin 7/23 30
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Women Team Sprint 8/5 30
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Championships - Omnium Scoring for BAR Senior Women Omnium 8/26 13
781

6th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
1 Mst/Jr Track Races - June Series Women 30+ 6/27 30
6 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters Women 7/25 15
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Women - 500m TT 8/19 60
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Women Team Sprint 8/19 30
135

36th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
5 Jack Frost Time Trial Women 2/26 17
17

30th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
14 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Women 1/2/3 2/19 2
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Women 1/2/3 3/5 11
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Women 1/2/3 3/19 1
1 Piece of Cake Women 1/2/3 4/2 30
44

8th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
2 Ice Breaker Criterium Senior Women 4/1 25
1 Swan Island Criterium Women 1/2/3 5/21 30
15 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Senior Women 6/28 1
7 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Women 8/13 26
82

47

Vancouver, WA

F

807

2

2

2

2

2

Not a current member