Mark Krause

Event Category Date
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 11/21
4 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 11/14
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 11/7
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series/Costume 'Cross Senior Men A 10/31
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 10/24
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 10/17-11/21
35 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B 10/4
25 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined: Combined Combined 9/20
19 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road: Combined Combined 9/20
19 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined Open 9/20
3 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Category 1/2 9/20
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 9/10
23 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Three A Race (Category 1/2/3) 9/3
14 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 9/3
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 8/30
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 8/30
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 8/30
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 3 Category 3 Men 8/30
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 8/30
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race: General Classification Category 3 8/29
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 8/29
28 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined 8/28
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 8/28
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial: Combined Combined 8/22
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 8/22
DNF Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 8/20
DNF Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 8/13
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial: Combined Combined 8/8
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 8/8
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Two Pro/1/2/3 Men (A Race) 8/6
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 8/6
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 7/30
36 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Category 3 Men 7/26
21 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/25
40 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 7/25
1 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/25
52 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men 7/24
23 Cascade Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 7/21-26
3 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 7/16
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 7/12
2 High Desert Omnium Category 3 Men 7/11-12
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/11
14 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/11
1 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/11
15 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 7/2
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series One Category 1/2/3 (A Race) 6/25
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 6/25
1 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification: OBRA Stage Race Championship Men Category 3 6/21
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 6/21
22 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/21
33 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 6/20
42 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/20
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 6/20
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/19
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 6/11
DNF Jacksonville STXC Category 1 Men 6/1-22
DNF Jacksonville STXC Category 1 Men 6/1
56 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined 5/31
10 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 5/31
6 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 5/23
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 5/21
12 Icebreaker Criterium Men 35+ 5/10
11 Icebreaker Criterium Men 3 5/10
16 Hood River Crit Series Category 1/2/3 4/23
1 Hood River Crit Series Category 3/4 4/23
DNF Table Rock RR Category 3 Men 4/19
7 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 4/18
5 King's Valley RR Men Category 3 4/11
21 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 4/5
35 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/4
5 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Category 3 4/4
42 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4
5 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Category 3 4/4
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 4/4
17 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 3 4/3-5
14 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Category 3 4/3
14 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3
4 Hood River Crit Series Category 3/4 4/2-30
39 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 3/29
2 Southern Oregon TT Series: Combined Combined 3/15
16 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial: Combined Combined 3/15
4 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open 3/15
2 Southern Oregon TT Series Men 1/2/3 3/15
DNS Jack Frost TT Men Category 3 2/22

140th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
607 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 152
152

26th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Southern Oregon TT Series Men 1/2/3 3/15 1
4 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open 3/15 1
39 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 3/29 1
14 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3 1
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 4/4 1
42 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4 1
21 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 4/5 1
5 King's Valley RR Men Category 3 4/11 1
7 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 4/18 1
DNF Table Rock RR Category 3 Men 4/19 1
1 Hood River Crit Series Category 3/4 4/23 1
16 Hood River Crit Series Category 1/2/3 4/23 1
11 Icebreaker Criterium Men 3 5/10 1
12 Icebreaker Criterium Men 35+ 5/10 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 5/21 1
6 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 5/23 1
10 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 5/31 1
DNF Jacksonville STXC Category 1 Men 6/1 1
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 6/11 1
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/19 1
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 6/20 1
33 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 6/20 1
22 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 6/21 1
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 6/21 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 6/25 1
15 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 7/2 1
1 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/11 1
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/11 1
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 7/12 1
3 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 7/16 1
52 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men 7/24 1
1 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/25 1
40 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 7/25 1
36 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Category 3 Men 7/26 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 7/30 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 8/6 1
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 8/8 1
DNF Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 8/13 1
DNF Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 8/20 1
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 8/22 1
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 8/28 1
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 8/29 1
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 8/30 1
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 8/30 1
14 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 9/3 1
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays A Race 9/10 1
3 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Category 1/2 9/20 1
35 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B 10/4 1
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 10/24 1
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series/Costume 'Cross Senior Men A 10/31 1
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 11/7 1
4 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 11/14 1
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 11/21 1
53

607th — 2009 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
149 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 152
152

12th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 299
4 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 297
24 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 277
873

26th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 291
17 2009 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 284
33 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 268
843

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 4/4 30.0
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 6/20 22.0
1 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/11 30.0
1 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/25 90.0
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 8/28 13.0
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 8/30 30.0
215.5

10th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Southern Oregon TT Series Men 1/2/3 3/15 25.00
4 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open 3/15 4.00
10 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 5/31 3.00
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 8/8 25.00
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Men 1/2/3 8/22 25.00
3 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Category 1/2 9/20 22.00
105.25

4th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3 2.0
5 King's Valley RR Men Category 3 4/11 17.0
7 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 4/18 13.0
6 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 5/23 30.0
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/19 10.0
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 6/21 30.0
2 High Desert Omnium Category 3 Men 7/11-12 25.0
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 Men 7/12 13.0
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 8/29 13.0
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 8/30 30.0
213.5

33rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series One Category 1/2/3 (A Race) 6/25 30
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Two Pro/1/2/3 Men (A Race) 8/6 30
60

149th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Icebreaker Criterium Men 35+ 5/10 4
4

24th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Hood River Crit Series Category 3/4 4/2-30 19
11 Icebreaker Criterium Men 3 5/10 5
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/11 25
49

17th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 10/24 17
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series/Costume 'Cross Senior Men A 10/31 22
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 11/7 30
4 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 11/14 19
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Senior Men A 11/21 25
113

50

Talent, OR

M

3005

2

3

2

N/A

Not a current member