Joe Chaves

Event Category Date
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 4 Senior Men Category A/B 11/15
1 KFCX Moore Cowbell: Race 1 Category A/B - Men 40+ 9/14
5 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road Road Category 2/3 Men 40-59 9/7
8 Champion Thursdays: August Series Standings Category A 8/28
5 Champion Thursdays Category A 8/28
DNF Champion Thursdays Category A 8/21
6 Champion Thursdays Category A 8/14
13 Vancouver Criterium Masters Men 40+ 7/27
7 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4 7/26
8 Champion Thursdays Category A 7/24
5 Champion Thursdays Category A 7/17
4 Tour de Aufderheide Overall Men 7/13
2 Tour de Aufderheide Alpine Men Forty-something (40-49) 7/13
13 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/29
22 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial: Tour d'Town Criterium Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/28
20 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/28
11 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/27-29
15 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race: GC after stage 1 Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/27
15 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/27
6 Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR Masters Men 2/3 35+ 6/22
4 Champion Thursdays Category A 6/19
2 Champion Thursdays Category A 6/12
6 Montinore Road Race Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 6/8
12 Oregon Gran Fondo: Men Overall Men Overall 6/1
6 Oregon Gran Fondo Men 40-49 6/1
3 Champion Thursdays: May Series Standings Category A 5/29
6 Champion Thursdays Category A 5/29
DNF Sister's Stampede MTB XC Expert Men 5/25
16 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 3 5/24
3 Champion Thursdays Category A 5/22
5 Champion Thursdays Category A 5/15
9 Champion Thursdays Category A 5/8
8 Eugene Roubaix Masters Men 1/2/3 4/26
12 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 1: Combined Combined 3/8
4 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 1 Men 1/2/3 3/8
1 Cross Revolution Masters A/B 35+ 1/4

43rd — 2014 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
55 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 246
66 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 235
75 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 226
707

66th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
37 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 264
61 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 240
232 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 69
573

75th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 4 Senior Men Category A/B 11/15 13
13

10th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
66 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 573
573

55th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 1 Men 1/2/3 3/8 12
12

37th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Eugene Roubaix Masters Men 1/2/3 4/26 8
6 Montinore Road Race Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 6/8 10
6 Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR Masters Men 2/3 35+ 6/22 10
11 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/27-29 5
15 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/27 1
13 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/29 3
5 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road Road Category 2/3 Men 40-59 9/7 11
48

66th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Champion Thursdays: May Series Standings Category A 5/29 13
8 Champion Thursdays: August Series Standings Category A 8/28 8
21

61st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4 7/26 9
13 Vancouver Criterium Masters Men 40+ 7/27 3
12

232nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Cross Revolution Masters A/B 35+ 1/4 15
1 KFCX Moore Cowbell: Race 1 Category A/B - Men 40+ 9/14 15
30

240th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Cross Revolution Masters A/B 35+ 1/4 1
4 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 1 Men 1/2/3 3/8 1
8 Eugene Roubaix Masters Men 1/2/3 4/26 1
9 Champion Thursdays Category A 5/8 1
5 Champion Thursdays Category A 5/15 1
3 Champion Thursdays Category A 5/22 1
16 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 3 5/24 1
DNF Sister's Stampede MTB XC Expert Men 5/25 1
6 Champion Thursdays Category A 5/29 1
6 Oregon Gran Fondo Men 40-49 6/1 1
6 Montinore Road Race Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 6/8 1
2 Champion Thursdays Category A 6/12 1
4 Champion Thursdays Category A 6/19 1
6 Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR Masters Men 2/3 35+ 6/22 1
15 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/27 1
20 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/28 1
22 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial: Tour d'Town Criterium Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/28 1
13 Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/29 1
2 Tour de Aufderheide Alpine Men Forty-something (40-49) 7/13 1
4 Tour de Aufderheide Overall Men 7/13 1
5 Champion Thursdays Category A 7/17 1
8 Champion Thursdays Category A 7/24 1
7 Gresham Criterium Masters 40+ 3/4 7/26 1
13 Vancouver Criterium Masters Men 40+ 7/27 1
6 Champion Thursdays Category A 8/14 1
DNF Champion Thursdays Category A 8/21 1
5 Champion Thursdays Category A 8/28 1
5 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road Road Category 2/3 Men 40-59 9/7 1
1 KFCX Moore Cowbell: Race 1 Category A/B - Men 40+ 9/14 1
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 4 Senior Men Category A/B 11/15 1
30

52

Ashland, OR

M

7213

1

3

N/A

Not a current member