Rick Schimmel

Event Category Date
23 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade - Final Series Standings Junior Men 11/12
20 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/12
18 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/5
17 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/29
19 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/15
22 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/1
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Junior 8/29
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 10-13 8/22
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Junior Men 14-18 8/14
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 8/7
16 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/6
16 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Combined 8/6
16 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/6
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/6
5 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/5
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/31
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 7/30
36 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 7/27
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/27
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/24
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/17
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 7/10
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15 7/2
17 Monday PIR - June Series Novice Masters 6/26
12 Monday PIR Novice Men 6/26
7 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Point Race 6/24
5 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Men 15-16 6/24
9 Monday PIR Novice Masters 6/5
25 Monday PIR - May Series Novice Masters 5/29
20 Monday PIR - Series Standings Novice Masters 5/22
13 Monday PIR Novice Masters 5/22
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 13-15 5/21
11 Monday PIR Novice Masters 5/1
DNS Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/23
124 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/9
123 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/9
124 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/9
123 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/9
22 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/9
7 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/9
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 13-15 4/2
275 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/26
275 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/26
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 12-15 2/26
5 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 13-15 2/19

128th — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
5 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 13-15 2/19 1
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 12-15 2/26 1
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 13-15 4/2 1
7 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/9 1
22 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/9 1
DNS Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/23
11 Monday PIR Novice Masters 5/1 1
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 13-15 5/21 1
13 Monday PIR Novice Masters 5/22 1
9 Monday PIR Novice Masters 6/5 1
5 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Men 15-16 6/24 1
7 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Point Race 6/24 1
12 Monday PIR Novice Men 6/26 1
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15 7/2 1
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 7/10 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/17 1
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/24 1
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/27 1
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 7/30 1
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/31 1
5 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/5 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 8/7 1
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 10-13 8/22 1
22 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/1 1
19 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/15 1
17 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/29 1
26 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Junior Men 11/5 1
26

26th — Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings: Jr Men

32nd — Oregon Cup: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15 7/2 50
50

12th — 2006 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 2006 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Expert Junior Men 1/1 291
14 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 287
16 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 285
23 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 278
29 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
1191

14th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Men 15-16 6/24 17
7 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Point Race 6/24 13
5 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/5 34
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Junior 8/29 11
75

16th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 12-15 2/26 22
7 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/9 13
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/6 30
65

29th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 13-15 2/19 17
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 13-15 4/2 15
32

10th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Mountain Bike BAR: Expert Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Junior Men 14-18 8/14 22
22

23rd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 13-15 5/21 22
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15 7/2 19
11 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 7/30 5
46

65

Beaverton , OR

M

1690

5

5

5

Not a current member