William Erik Hofland

Event Category Date
23 OBRA CCX Championship Singlespeed 11/20
17 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/14
28 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/7
5 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Singlespeed 11/6
28 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/31
13 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Singlespeed 10/27
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/27
15 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Singlespeed 10/24
11 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Singlespeed 10/20
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/20
20 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Singlespeed 10/17
17 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Singlespeed 10/13
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/13
37 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Singlespeed 10/10
17 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Singlespeed 10/6
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/6
80 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/3
14 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Singlespeed (Monogomists) 9/29
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 9/29
36 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/26
7 Pain+Suffer'n CX Singlespeed 9/12
15 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6
83 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 9/6
29 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men 9/6
4 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5
22 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue : Combined Combined 9/4
20 Eugene Celebration Category 3 Men 9/4-6
4 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Singlespeed 8/29
5 Longview Grand Prix Criterium Men Category 3 8/14
27 Portland Twilight Crit Category 3 8/13
23 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 8/2
6 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 Men 8/1
28 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 7/26
45 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC Category 3 Men 7/25
63 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/25
201 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined 7/24
9 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 3 Men 7/24
40 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 3 Men 7/24
19 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 3 Men 7/23
8 Gresham Crit Category 3 Men 7/18
3 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 7/14
35 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/14
15 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11
25 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/10
5 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10
11 High Desert Omnium Category 3 7/10-11
19 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10
24 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/7
3 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/30
28 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/28
10 Salem Fairview Men 3 6/27
10 Swan Island Criterium Category 3 Men 6/26
4 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/23
24 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/21
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/16
37 Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/9
DNS Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race Category 3 Men 6/3
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice B 5/14
14 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 5/1
Eugene Roubaix Women 1/2 5/1
100 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
29 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 4/25
28 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25
28 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 3 Men 4/24
29 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24
27 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 4/23-25
19 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23
19 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 3 Men 4/23
38 King's Valley Men 3 4/10
67 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/6
14 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 3 4/3
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 3/7
19 Banana Belt Series Men 3 2/28-3/14
30 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28
17 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20
15 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13

26th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
15 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Singlespeed 10/24 4
17 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/14 2
6

2nd — Series Overall: Fixed Gear

Event Category Date Points
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/9 70
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/16 70
4 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/23 40
3 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/30 50
3 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 7/14 100
330

22nd — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
15 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13 1
17 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20 1
30 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28 1
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 3/7 1
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14 1
14 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 3 4/3 1
67 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/6 1
38 King's Valley Men 3 4/10 1
19 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23 1
29 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24 1
28 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25 1
29 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 4/25 1
Eugene Roubaix Women 1/2 5/1 1
14 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 5/1 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice B 5/14 1
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/9 1
37 Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/16 1
24 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/21 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/23 1
10 Swan Island Criterium Category 3 Men 6/26 1
10 Salem Fairview Men 3 6/27 1
28 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/28 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/30 1
24 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/7 1
19 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10 1
5 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10 1
15 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 1
35 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/14 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 7/14 1
8 Gresham Crit Category 3 Men 7/18 1
28 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 7/26 1
6 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 Men 8/1 1
23 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 8/2 1
27 Portland Twilight Crit Category 3 8/13 1
5 Longview Grand Prix Criterium Men Category 3 8/14 1
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Singlespeed 8/29 1
4 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4 1
4 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5 1
29 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men 9/6 1
15 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6 1
7 Pain+Suffer'n CX Singlespeed 9/12 1
36 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/26 1
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 9/29 1
80 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/3 1
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/6 1
37 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Singlespeed 10/10 1
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/13 1
20 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Singlespeed 10/17 1
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/20 1
15 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Singlespeed 10/24 1
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/27 1
28 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/31 1
5 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Singlespeed 11/6 1
28 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/7 1
17 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/14 1
23 OBRA CCX Championship Singlespeed 11/20 1
58

24th — 2010 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
2 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 299
32 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 269
568

20th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 286
28 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 273
30 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 271
830

30th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10 11
4 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4 12
23

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
2 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Fixed Gear 1/1 14
14

28th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13 1.0
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 3/7 3.0
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14 6.0
14 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 5/1 2.0
10 Salem Fairview Men 3 6/27 6.0
11 High Desert Omnium Category 3 7/10-11 5.0
15 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 1.0
9 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 3 Men 7/24 21.0
4 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5 12.0
57.5

15th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 3 4/3 2
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22 9
10 Swan Island Criterium Category 3 Men 6/26 6
8 Gresham Crit Category 3 Men 7/18 8
6 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 Men 8/1 10
5 Longview Grand Prix Criterium Men Category 3 8/14 11
15 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6 1
47

32nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Singlespeed 8/29 14.0
7 Pain+Suffer'n CX Singlespeed 9/12 9.0
15 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Singlespeed 10/24 1.0
13 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Singlespeed 10/27 3.0
5 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Singlespeed 11/6 11.0
38.5

39

PORTLAND, OR

M

2823

5

2

5

Not a current member