Tessa Sugahara

Event Category Date
15 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Women B 11/23
35 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16
15 Cross Crusade #7 Masters Women 35+ 11/9
6 Battlecreek Cross Women B 11/8
34 Cross Crusade #5 Women B 10/26
35 Cross Crusade #4 Women B 10/25
27 Cross Crusade #3 Women B 10/19
8 Heiser Farm Cross Women B 10/11
33 Cross Crusade #1 Women B 10/5
9 Battle at Barlow Women B 9/28
15 Hood River Double Cross #2 Women B 9/21
14 Hood River Double Cross #1 Women B 9/20
2 Pain on the Peak Women A 9/13
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 1/2/3 Women 9/1
136 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/31
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 1/2/3 Women 8/31
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 1/2/3 Women 8/31
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Women 1/2/3 8/30
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 1/2/3 Women 8/30-9/1
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Women 30-39 8/17
15 Swan Island Criterium Women 1/2/3 8/16
6 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 3 8/3
8 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Women 3 8/2
10 High Desert Omnium Women 3 8/2-3
9 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Women Category 3/4 7/27
5 Firecracker Criterium Women 1/2/3 7/5
5 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Women 1/2/3 6/29
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Women 3 6/22
14 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Women 3 6/22
347 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/21
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Women 3 6/21
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Women 3 6/20
17 Mount Tabor Circuit Race: Combined Women's Results for Oregon Cup Women 6/15
16 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/15
5 OBRA Road Race Masters Women 30-39 6/14
21 Silverton Road Race Women 1/2/3 6/1
189 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/31
189 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/31
2 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Women 5/31
4 Albany Criterium: Women's Categories by Age (for BAR Points) Senior Women 5/25
6 Albany Criterium Women 1/2/3 5/25
18 Rehearsal Road Race: Combined Women's Results for Oregon Cup Senior Women 5/24
10 Rehearsal Road Race Women 3 5/24
12 Table Rock Road Race Women Pro/1/2/3 5/4
DNF Eugene Roubaix Women 1/2/3 4/26
6 Icebreaker Criterium Women 1/2/3 4/13
23 Kings Valley Road Race Senior Women 4/12
19 Willamette: Final General Classification Women 1/2/3 4/6
18 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Women 1/2/3 4/6
18 Willamette: General Classification Women 1/2/3 4/5
17 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Women 1/2/3 4/5
18 Willamette: General Classification Women 1/2/3 4/4
19 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Women 1/2/3 4/4
90 Willamette: Coburg Prologue: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/3
13 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Women 1/2/3 4/3
12 Piece of Cake Road Race Women 1/2/3 3/30
18 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 1/2/3 3/16
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 1/2/3 3/9
27 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 Women 3/2-16
8 Cherry Pie RR Women 3 2/17

29th — Oregon Cup: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
18 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 1/2/3 3/16 12
12 Table Rock Road Race Women Pro/1/2/3 5/4 18
17 Mount Tabor Circuit Race: Combined Women's Results for Oregon Cup Women 6/15 13
43

3rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Masters Women 35-39

Event Category Date Points
25 Overall BAR Masters Women 1/1 787
787

57th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
8 Cherry Pie RR Women 3 2/17 1
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 1/2/3 3/9 1
18 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 1/2/3 3/16 1
12 Piece of Cake Road Race Women 1/2/3 3/30 1
13 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Women 1/2/3 4/3 1
19 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Women 1/2/3 4/4 1
17 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Women 1/2/3 4/5 1
18 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Women 1/2/3 4/6 1
23 Kings Valley Road Race Senior Women 4/12 1
6 Icebreaker Criterium Women 1/2/3 4/13 1
DNF Eugene Roubaix Women 1/2/3 4/26 1
12 Table Rock Road Race Women Pro/1/2/3 5/4 1
10 Rehearsal Road Race Women 3 5/24 1
6 Albany Criterium Women 1/2/3 5/25 1
2 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Women 5/31 1
21 Silverton Road Race Women 1/2/3 6/1 1
5 OBRA Road Race Masters Women 30-39 6/14 1
16 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Women 6/15 1
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Women 3 6/20 1
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Women 3 6/21 1
14 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Women 3 6/22 1
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Women 3 6/22 1
5 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Women 1/2/3 6/29 1
5 Firecracker Criterium Women 1/2/3 7/5 1
9 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Women Category 3/4 7/27 1
8 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Women 3 8/2 1
6 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 3 8/3 1
15 Swan Island Criterium Women 1/2/3 8/16 1
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Women 30-39 8/17 1
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Women 1/2/3 8/30 1
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 1/2/3 Women 8/31 1
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 1/2/3 Women 8/31 1
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 1/2/3 Women 9/1 1
2 Pain on the Peak Women A 9/13 1
14 Hood River Double Cross #1 Women B 9/20 1
15 Hood River Double Cross #2 Women B 9/21 1
9 Battle at Barlow Women B 9/28 1
33 Cross Crusade #1 Women B 10/5 1
8 Heiser Farm Cross Women B 10/11 1
27 Cross Crusade #3 Women B 10/19 1
35 Cross Crusade #4 Women B 10/25 1
34 Cross Crusade #5 Women B 10/26 1
6 Battlecreek Cross Women B 11/8 1
15 Cross Crusade #7 Masters Women 35+ 11/9 1
35 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16 1
15 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Women B 11/23 1
46

25th — 2008 Overall BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
11 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Women 1/1 290
20 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Women 1/1 281
85 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Women 1/1 216
787

3rd — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
9 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Women 1/1 292
11 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Women 1/1 290
38 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Women 1/1 263
41 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Women B 1/1 260
1105

10th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
16 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Women 1/1 285
29 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Women A 1/1 272
29 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Women 1/1 272
45 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Women 1/1 256
1085

38th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Women 3 6/21 3
3

29th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
13 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Women 1/2/3 4/3 3.0
2 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Women 5/31 12.0
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 1/2/3 Women 8/31 2.0
17.5

20th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
5 OBRA Road Race Masters Women 30-39 6/14 34
34

11th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
8 Cherry Pie RR Women 3 2/17 11
10 Rehearsal Road Race Women 3 5/24 14
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Women 3 6/20 3
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Women 3 6/22 3
14 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Women 3 6/22 2
10 High Desert Omnium Women 3 8/2-3 7
6 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 3 8/3 15
55

45th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 1/2/3 3/9 1
12 Piece of Cake Road Race Women 1/2/3 3/30 4
12 Table Rock Road Race Women Pro/1/2/3 5/4 4
5 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Women 1/2/3 6/29 17
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Women 1/2/3 8/30 3
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 1/2/3 Women 8/30-9/1 2
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 1/2/3 Women 9/1 2
33

11th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Women 30-39 8/17 44
44

9th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
9 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Women Category 3/4 7/27 9
8 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Women 3 8/2 11
20

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
6 Icebreaker Criterium Women 1/2/3 4/13 15
4 Albany Criterium: Women's Categories by Age (for BAR Points) Senior Women 5/25 19
5 Firecracker Criterium Women 1/2/3 7/5 17
15 Swan Island Criterium Women 1/2/3 8/16 1
14 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 1/2/3 Women 8/31 2
54

41st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Women B

Event Category Date Points
14 Hood River Double Cross #1 Women B 9/20 2
15 Hood River Double Cross #2 Women B 9/21 1
9 Battle at Barlow Women B 9/28 9
8 Heiser Farm Cross Women B 10/11 11
6 Battlecreek Cross Women B 11/8 15
15 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Women B 11/23 1
39

29th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Women A

Event Category Date Points
2 Pain on the Peak Women A 9/13 25
25

85th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
15 Cross Crusade #7 Masters Women 35+ 11/9 1
1

49

Salem, OR

F

420

2

3

3

3

4

Not a current member