John Kim

Event Category Date
48 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/18
47 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/4
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter 8/28
4 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/22
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 8/21
4 Track National Qualifier: Keirin (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8
14 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 200 meter TT Senior Men 7/19
10 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 7/17
5 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Senior Men 7/11
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 3 Men 7/10
41 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2 6/13
38 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2 6/13
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprint, Open 6/13
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/9
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter 5/29
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 5/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (A Field) 5/28
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/28
16 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 5/23
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 5/22
10 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/19
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 5/15
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5/9
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 3 5/7
23 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/5
26 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined 4/19
6 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Category 3 Men 4/19
8 King's Valley RR Men Category 3 4/11
36 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 4/5
108 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/4
21 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Category 3 4/4
10 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4
21 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Category 3 4/4
22 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 4/4
35 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 3 4/3-5
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Category 3 4/3
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3
14 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 3/29
3 Banana Belt Series: Hot Spot 1 Category 3 3/22
6 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/22
23 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/15
3 Banana Belt Series Category 3 Hotspot 3/1
1 Banana Belt Series Men Category 3 3/1
42 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 2/22
7 Jack Frost TT Men Category 3 2/22
7 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/15

206th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
7 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/15 1
7 Jack Frost TT Men Category 3 2/22 1
1 Banana Belt Series Men Category 3 3/1 1
3 Banana Belt Series Category 3 Hotspot 3/1 1
23 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/15 1
6 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/22 1
14 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 3/29 1
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3 1
22 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 4/4 1
10 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4 1
36 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 4/5 1
8 King's Valley RR Men Category 3 4/11 1
6 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Category 3 Men 4/19 1
23 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/5 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 3 5/7 1
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5/9 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 5/15 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/19 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 5/22 1
16 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 5/23 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (A Field) 5/28 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 5/29 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/9 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprint, Open 6/13 1
41 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2 6/13 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 3 Men 7/10 1
5 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Senior Men 7/11 1
10 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 7/17 1
4 Track National Qualifier: Keirin (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 8/21 1
4 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/22 1
47 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/4 1
48 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/18 1
33

5th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 294
25 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 276
40 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 261
88 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 213
1044

184th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
14 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 287
287

7th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5/9 30
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/28 19
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 3 Men 7/10 60
109

14th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter 5/29 22.000
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprint, Open 6/13 8.000
5 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Senior Men 7/11 34.000
10 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 7/17 21.000
4 Track National Qualifier: Keirin (OBRA Championship) Men 8/8 38.000
4 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/22 19.000
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter 8/28 13.000
155.333

40th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Jack Frost TT Men Category 3 2/22 13
6 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Category 3 Men 4/19 15
28

25th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/15 13
1 Banana Belt Series Men Category 3 3/1 30
6 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/22 15
14 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 3/29 2
7 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3 13
8 King's Valley RR Men Category 3 4/11 11
84

88th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4 7
7

40

Beaverton, OR

M

4059

2

5

2

2

Not a current member