John Kim

Event Category Date
66 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category B 11/16
60 Cross Crusade #6 Category B 11/2
46 Cross Crusade #3 Category B 10/19
DNF Cross Crusade #2 Category A 10/12
40 Cross Crusade #1 Category B 10/5
30 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/28
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/28
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/14
58 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/10
58 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/10
7 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 3 8/10
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/5
37 OUCH: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/3
38 OUCH: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/3
8 OUCH Men Category 3 8/3
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/31
11 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/29
23 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 3 7/27
20 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Sprinter 7/25
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 7/25
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Pursuits Senior Men 7/18
3 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 3 Men 7/13
1 OBRA Track Championships: Keirin Men Category 3 7/12
7 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 7/12
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 3 7/11
1 State Games Track Category 4 Men 7/6
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 7/5
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 7/3
23 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1
13 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 6/29
19 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter 6/20
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/20
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 4 6/19
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/19
24 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/17
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/10
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/3
26 Silverton Road Race Category 3 6/1
199 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/31
199 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/31
10 OBRA TTT Championships Category 4/5 Men 5/31
8 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30
31 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 5/30
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 5 5/29
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/29
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 3/4 5/27
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/27
4 Albany Criterium Category 4/5 5/25
4 Rehearsal Road Race Category 4 5/24
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/20
5 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/16
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/15
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/13
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/9
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 5 5/8
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/6
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men A 5/3
3 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/29
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/29
2 Eugene Roubaix Category 4/5 4/26
6 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/15
65 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/13
65 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/13
9 Estacada Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/13
3 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/8
4 Piece of Cake Road Race Men 4 3/30
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 3/16
19 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 3/9
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Men 3/2-16
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Group 1 3/2
138 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/24
138 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/24
26 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5 2/24
4 Cherry Pie RR Men 5 B 2/17

28th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
4 Cherry Pie RR Men 5 B 2/17 1
26 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5 2/24 1
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Group 1 3/2 1
19 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 3/9 1
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 3/16 1
4 Piece of Cake Road Race Men 4 3/30 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/8 1
9 Estacada Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/13 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/15 1
2 Eugene Roubaix Category 4/5 4/26 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/29 1
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men A 5/3 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/6 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 5 5/8 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/9 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/13 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/15 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/16 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/20 1
4 Rehearsal Road Race Category 4 5/24 1
4 Albany Criterium Category 4/5 5/25 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/27 1
31 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 5/30 1
8 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30 1
10 OBRA TTT Championships Category 4/5 Men 5/31 1
26 Silverton Road Race Category 3 6/1 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/3 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/10 1
24 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/17 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/19 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/20 1
13 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 6/29 1
23 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 7/3 1
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 7/5 1
1 State Games Track Category 4 Men 7/6 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 3 7/11 1
7 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 7/12 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: Keirin Men Category 3 7/12 1
3 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 3 Men 7/13 1
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Pursuits Senior Men 7/18 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 7/25 1
23 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 3 7/27 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/29 1
8 OUCH Men Category 3 8/3 1
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/5 1
7 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 3 8/10 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/14 1
30 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/28 1
40 Cross Crusade #1 Category B 10/5 1
DNF Cross Crusade #2 Category A 10/12 1
46 Cross Crusade #3 Category B 10/19 1
60 Cross Crusade #6 Category B 11/2 1
66 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category B 11/16 1
54

5th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 292
21 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 280
51 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 250
91 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 210
1032

26th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 300
28 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 273
36 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 265
838

267th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
41 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 260
260

21st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/29 2
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 4 6/19 4
1 State Games Track Category 4 Men 7/6 30
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/31 9
45

15th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men A 5/3 22
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 5 5/29 2
8 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30 11
35

1st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 3 7/11 60
1 OBRA Track Championships: Keirin Men Category 3 7/12 60
7 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 7/12 26
3 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 3 Men 7/13 44
190

41st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 7/5 12.000
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Pursuits Senior Men 7/18 27.000
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/28 13.000
52.667

91st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Estacada Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/13 9.0
10 OBRA TTT Championships Category 4/5 Men 5/31 3.0
12.5

28th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 OUCH Men Category 3 8/3 11
7 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 3 8/10 26
37

9th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 3/16 17
4 Piece of Cake Road Race Men 4 3/30 19
2 Eugene Roubaix Category 4/5 4/26 25
4 Rehearsal Road Race Category 4 5/24 38
99

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Cherry Pie RR Men 5 B 2/17 19
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Group 1 3/2 30
49

36th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/29 22
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 3/4 5/27 30
13 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 6/29 3
55

51st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Albany Criterium Category 4/5 5/25 19
19

40

Beaverton, OR

M

4059

2

5

2

2

Not a current member