Team Beer Track Race

Portland, OR
August 22, 2009
Omnium results

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team Beaverton 17
2 1461 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 10
3 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 8
4 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
5 771 Randy Word Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 6
6 2660 Stephen Bedford Word RCB, presents Grummel Beaverton 5
7 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 2
8 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs Aloha
9 1607 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland
10 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs Aloha
11 2605 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland

Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 1795 Damian Riehl Portland 17
2 1260 Alex Lightman Word RCB, presents Grummel portland 10
3 2696 Cameron Duff Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 10
4 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 7
5 962 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team hilsboro 3
6 1969 John Howe Team Beer portland 2
7 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland 2
8 1018 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland 1
9 734 Michael Klisch Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington Carnation
10 281 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portand
11 1054 Jon DeShirley Portland

Category 5

Num Name Team City Points
1 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 17
2 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 17
3 3137 Robert Dixon Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 5
4 2695 Aubrey Edwards Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland 5
5 2787 Clayton Charbonneau BRIHOP Portland 5
6 2878 Todd Fleischmann Portland 3
7 2556 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland 2
8 2256 Troy Sexton Portland
9 2508 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland
10 1883 Naiqwan Pelman Word RCB, presents Grummel Portland
11 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 17
2 2578 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 15
3 304 Rob Hausner BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 11
4 640 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington Seattle 4
5 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club Hillsboro 4
6 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin 3
7 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald Portland
8 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
9 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer portland 21
2 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 10
3 1794 James Adamson Veloshop Portland 8
4 526 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6
5 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
6 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland 3
7 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton 1

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 19
2 253 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Portland 14
3 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Portland 8
4 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella Portland 7
5 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team Portland 4
6 280 Camille Hook BRIHOP Salem 2
7 429 Elena Larson BRIHOP Portland
8 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland

Women Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 982 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 17
2 1507 Amy Shepard Portland 11
3 2406 Tiffany Severson Team Beer Portland 10
4 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 8
5 446 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 5