Samuel Pepperwood

Event Category Date
4 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Singlespeed 12/4
8 GPMC: Winter Cross: GPMC Final Series Standings Category A 12/4
2 GPMC: Winter Cross Singlespeed 12/4
5 GPMC: Winter Cross Category A 12/4
5 Psycho Cross: Series Standings Singlespeed 11/27
5 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed 11/19
12 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho: GPMC Series Standings Category A 11/19
DNF GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Category A 11/19
1 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Singlespeed 11/19
19 Cross Crusade Category A 11/13
5 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/13
8 GPMC: Apple Core Cross: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed 11/5
10 GPMC: Apple Core Cross: GPMC Series Standings Category A 11/5
1 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Singlespeed 11/5
3 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Category A 11/5
8 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed 10/29
8 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2: GPMC Series Standings Category A 10/29
1 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 Singlespeed 10/29
3 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 Category A 10/29
11 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Singlespeed 10/22
25 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race: GPMC Series Standings Category A 10/22
2 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 10/22
8 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race Category A 10/22
26 Cross Crusade Category A 10/16
DNF Blind Date Singlespeed 10/12
22 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/9
30 Cross Crusade Category A 10/9
DNF Blind Date Singlespeed 10/5
DNF Cross Crusade Category A 10/2
DNF Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/2
49 Blind Date Singlespeed 9/28
8 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/25
1 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/25
1 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/18
14 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/18
DNF GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 Category A 9/3
9 Kruger's Kermesse Men A 8/28
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August Sprinter 8/26
7 Giro di Portland Pro/1/2 8/21
2 Embrocation Track Omnium Men Keirin 8/14
8 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 1/2 8/14
2 OBRA Criterium Senior Men 8/13
10 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 8/12
27 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/31
1 Gresham Criterium Senior Men 7/30
6 Ironclad Criterium Men Pro/1/2 7/16
9 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/16
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 7/15
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/13
3 Ironclad Street Sprints Senior Men A 7/9
DNF Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/6
4 6 Hours of Mt. Hood XC Two-Person Men 7/3
19 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Senior Men 6/30
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/29
3 Pringle Creek Circuit Race Men 1/2 6/26
3 Franz Criterium Men Category 1/2/3 6/25
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/22
DNF Test of Endurance 50 MTB XC Category 1 19-34 Men 6/19
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series Sprinter 6/17
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 6/17
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/15
DNF Cirque Criterium Men 1/2 6/12
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Keirin Men 6/11
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men 6/11
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/9
2 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/8
5 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 6/4
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 6/3
20 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 1 Men 19-34 5/29
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series-May Series Senior Men 5/26
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 1/2 Men 5/22
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 5/20
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/19
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Senior Men 5/13
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/12
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/5
11 Willamette Capitol Cup Criterium Men 1/2 3/19
23 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series after race 2 Men Category 1/2 3/13
31 Banana Belt Series Men Category 1/2 3/6-27
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men Category 1/2 3/6
13 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 1/2 2/19

24th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
5 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/13 14
14

2nd — Cross Crusade Call-ups: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
1 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/18 26
1 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/25 26
52

17th — Cross Crusade Call-ups: Category A

Event Category Date Points
14 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/18 5
8 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/25 11
16

1st — Series Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/8 70
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/15 100
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/22 50
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/29 50
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/13 200
470

56th — 2011 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
8 2011 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 293
293

10th — 2011 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 2011 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 296
14 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 287
20 2011 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 281
38 2011 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 263
1127

14th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 1/2 Men 5/22 9
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series-May Series Senior Men 5/26 12
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men 6/11 11
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series Sprinter 6/17 1
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 7/15 27
9 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/16 21
2 Embrocation Track Omnium Men Keirin 8/14 14
8 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 1/2 8/14 8
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August Sprinter 8/26 1
104

38th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 1/2 2/19 3
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men Category 1/2 3/6 2
1 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Senior Men 6/8 15
3 Pringle Creek Circuit Race Men 1/2 6/26 13
33

5th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Willamette Capitol Cup Criterium Men 1/2 3/19 5
5 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 6/4 11
3 Franz Criterium Men Category 1/2/3 6/25 13
3 Ironclad Street Sprints Senior Men A 7/9 13
6 Ironclad Criterium Men Pro/1/2 7/16 10
1 Gresham Criterium Senior Men 7/30 15
10 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 8/12 18
2 OBRA Criterium Senior Men 8/13 28
7 Giro di Portland Pro/1/2 8/21 9
122

20th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
9 Kruger's Kermesse Men A 8/28 7
14 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/18 2
8 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/25 8
8 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race Category A 10/22 8
3 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 Category A 10/29 13
3 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Category A 11/5 13
5 GPMC: Winter Cross Category A 12/4 11
62

8th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
1 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/18 15.0
1 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/25 15.0
2 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 10/22 14.0
1 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 Singlespeed 10/29 15.0
1 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Singlespeed 11/5 15.0
5 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/13 16.0
1 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Singlespeed 11/19 30.0
2 GPMC: Winter Cross Singlespeed 12/4 14.0
134.5

15th — 2011 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
13 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 1/2 2/19 1
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men Category 1/2 3/6 1
11 Willamette Capitol Cup Criterium Men 1/2 3/19 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/5 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/12 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Senior Men 5/13 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/19 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 5/20 1
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 1/2 Men 5/22 1
20 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 1 Men 19-34 5/29 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 6/3 1
5 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 6/4 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/8 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/9 1
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men 6/11 1
DNF Cirque Criterium Men 1/2 6/12 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/15 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 6/17 1
DNF Test of Endurance 50 MTB XC Category 1 19-34 Men 6/19 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/22 1
3 Franz Criterium Men Category 1/2/3 6/25 1
3 Pringle Creek Circuit Race Men 1/2 6/26 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/29 1
4 6 Hours of Mt. Hood XC Two-Person Men 7/3 1
DNF Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/6 1
3 Ironclad Street Sprints Senior Men A 7/9 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/13 1
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 7/15 1
9 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/16 1
6 Ironclad Criterium Men Pro/1/2 7/16 1
1 Gresham Criterium Senior Men 7/30 1
27 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/31 1
10 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 8/12 1
2 OBRA Criterium Senior Men 8/13 1
8 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 1/2 8/14 1
2 Embrocation Track Omnium Men Keirin 8/14 1
7 Giro di Portland Pro/1/2 8/21 1
9 Kruger's Kermesse Men A 8/28 1
DNF GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 Category A 9/3 1
14 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/18 1
1 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/18 1
1 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/25 1
8 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/25 1
49 Blind Date Singlespeed 9/28 1
DNF Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/2 1
DNF Cross Crusade Category A 10/2 1
DNF Blind Date Singlespeed 10/5 1
30 Cross Crusade Category A 10/9 1
22 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/9 1
DNF Blind Date Singlespeed 10/12 1
26 Cross Crusade Category A 10/16 1
8 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race Category A 10/22 1
2 GPMC: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 10/22 1
3 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 Category A 10/29 1
1 GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 Singlespeed 10/29 1
3 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Category A 11/5 1
1 Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield Singlespeed 11/5 1
5 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/13 1
19 Cross Crusade Category A 11/13 1
1 GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Singlespeed 11/19 1
DNF GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho Category A 11/19 1
5 GPMC: Winter Cross Category A 12/4 1
2 GPMC: Winter Cross Singlespeed 12/4 1
63

37

Portland, OR

M

4676

1

1

2

2

2

Not a current member