Samuel Pepperwood

Event Category Date
7 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/6
17 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/5
DNF Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/15
13 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/8
7 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Singlespeed 11/7
16 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/1
DNF Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/31
8 Willamette Valley Cross Series: Series Standings Singlespeed 10/24
4 Willamette Valley Cross Series Singlespeed 10/24
DNF Willamette Valley Cross Series Men Category A 10/24
DNF Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/18
45 Cross Crusade Category A 10/11
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/7
67 Cross Crusade Category A 10/4
18 Willamette Valley Cross Series Singlespeed 10/3-11/7
11 Willamette Valley Cross Series Singlespeed 10/3-11/7
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/30
21 Battle at Barlow Senior Men A 9/27
31 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/23-10/14
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/23
11 Hood River Double Cross Senior Men A 9/20
10 Hood River Double Cross Senior Men A 9/19
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 9/3
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/27
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/27
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/20
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/15
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/30
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/30
28 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 1/2/3 7/19
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/9
35 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/1
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 3 6/25
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 6/20
232 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/20
78 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Pro/1/2 Men 6/20
86 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Pro/1/2 6/19
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Category 3 6/14
43 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2 6/13
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/11
22 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/10
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/2
75 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined 5/31
11 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 5/31
28 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter 5/29
4 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (B Field) 5/28
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/28
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 3K 5/21
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 5/21
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 3 Kilometer Pursuit Men Category 3 5/14
20 Icebreaker Criterium Men 1/2 5/10
10 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5/9
30 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 1 Men 19-34 4/26
14 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 4/18
23 King's Valley RR Senior Men 4/11
12 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 4/5
110 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/4
22 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Category 3 4/4
5 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4
22 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Category 3 4/4
24 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 4/4
15 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 3 4/3-5
8 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Category 3 4/3
8 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3
2 Hood River Crit Series Senior Men 4/2
37 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 3/29
3 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/22
14 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/15
1 Banana Belt Series Category 3 Hotspot 3/1
5 Banana Belt Series Men Category 3 3/1
7 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 3 2/21

28th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
16 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/1 3
13 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/8 6
9

21st — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
7 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 3 2/21 1
5 Banana Belt Series Men Category 3 3/1 1
1 Banana Belt Series Category 3 Hotspot 3/1 1
14 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/15 1
3 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/22 1
37 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 3/29 1
2 Hood River Crit Series Senior Men 4/2 1
8 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3 1
24 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 4/4 1
5 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4 1
12 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 4/5 1
23 King's Valley RR Senior Men 4/11 1
14 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 4/18 1
30 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 1 Men 19-34 4/26 1
10 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5/9 1
20 Icebreaker Criterium Men 1/2 5/10 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 3 Kilometer Pursuit Men Category 3 5/14 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 5/21 1
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 3K 5/21 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (B Field) 5/28 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/29 1
11 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 5/31 1
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/2 1
22 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/10 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/11 1
43 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2 6/13 1
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Category 3 6/14 1
86 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Pro/1/2 6/19 1
78 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Pro/1/2 Men 6/20 1
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 6/20 1
35 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/1 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/9 1
28 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 1/2/3 7/19 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/30 1
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/15 1
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/20 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/27 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 9/3 1
10 Hood River Double Cross Senior Men A 9/19 1
11 Hood River Double Cross Senior Men A 9/20 1
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/23 1
21 Battle at Barlow Senior Men A 9/27 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/30 1
67 Cross Crusade Category A 10/4 1
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/7 1
45 Cross Crusade Category A 10/11 1
DNF Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/18 1
DNF Willamette Valley Cross Series Men Category A 10/24 1
4 Willamette Valley Cross Series Singlespeed 10/24 1
DNF Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/31 1
16 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/1 1
7 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Singlespeed 11/7 1
13 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/8 1
DNF Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/15 1
17 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/5 1
7 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/6 1
56

81st — 2009 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
32 2009 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 269
269

23rd — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
17 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 284
30 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 271
60 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 241
796

18th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
18 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 283
65 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 236
71 2009 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 230
139 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 162
152 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 50
961

17th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5/9 7
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/28 25
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Category 3 6/14 19
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 3 6/25 2
53

65th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/30 22
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/27 5
27

139th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 5/31 2.0
2.5

30th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 3 2/21 13
5 Banana Belt Series Men Category 3 3/1 17
14 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/15 2
3 Banana Belt Series Category 3 3/22 22
8 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3 11
15 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 3 4/3-5 1
12 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 4/5 4
70

152nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 4/18 2
2

60th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4 17
17

18th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/15 60
60

71st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
10 Hood River Double Cross Senior Men A 9/19 7
11 Hood River Double Cross Senior Men A 9/20 5
12

32nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
4 Willamette Valley Cross Series Singlespeed 10/24 19
7 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Singlespeed 11/7 26
13 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 11/8 4
7 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/6 19
69

37

Portland, OR

M

4676

1

1

2

2

2

Not a current member