Brian Fawcett

Event Category Date
21 Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings Singlespeed 11/29
24 Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings Men Category C 11/29
19 Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings Men Category C 11/29
3 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Men 17-18 11/29
10 Psycho Cross Pseries Singlespeed 11/29
10 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 11/29
15 Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings Men Category C 11/21
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Junior Men C U18 11/21
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Junior Men C U18 11/14
4 Willamette Valley Cross Series: Series Standings Junior Men 17-18 10/24
16 Willamette Valley Cross Series: Series Standings Men Category C 10/24
1 Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) Junior Men 10/18
11 Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings Men Category C 10/17
2 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 10/17
8 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 10/17
1 Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) Junior Men 10/4-18
1 Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) Junior 10/4
6 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 10/3-11/7
22 Willamette Valley Cross Series Men Category C 10/3-11/7
9 Willamette Valley Cross Series Category C Men 10/3
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 10/3
87 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined: Combined Combined 9/20
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 9/20
81 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined Open 9/20
2 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike Category 2/Junior 9/20
23 Psycho Cross Pseries Singlespeed 9/13-12/19
30 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 9/13-12/19
24 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 9/13-12/19
2 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 9/13
6 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 9/13
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 9/13
9 Cross Over Stage Race Men Category C 9/7
14 Cross Over Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 2 Place 9/6
14 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage Two: Cross Crit Men Category C 9/6
12 Cross Over Stage Race Men Category C 9/6-7
10 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT Men Category C 9/6
2 Diamond Lake NW Challenge XC MTB Category 2 Men 15-18 9/5
5 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Three B Race (Category 3/4/5) 9/3
54 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 4/5 8/30
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/30
169 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 8/30
16 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 4/5 8/30
58 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 3 Category 4/5 8/30
61 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 4/5 8/30
45 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race: General Classification Category 4/5 8/29
16 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 4/5 8/29
148 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined 8/28
47 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 4/5 8/28
7 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 8/27
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/23
26 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial: Combined Combined 8/22
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Junior Men 8/22
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 8/20
4 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 8/20
129 OBRA Hillclimb Championship: Combined Combined 8/16
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/16-9/20
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/16
5 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Junior Men 17-18 8/16
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/15
31 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 4 8/15
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 8/13
6 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 8/13
1 Willamette Pass DH Category 3 Men 15-18 8/9
29 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial: Combined Combined 8/8
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Junior Men 8/8
4 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Two Junior 8/6
26 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Two Men 3/4 (B Race) 8/6
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 8/6
12 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 8/6
110 OUCH: Combined Combined 7/26
4 OUCH Junior Men 7/26
3 Junior/Tandem Track Championships: Omnium Junior 17-18 7/25
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/19
3 Crook County Crush XC Men Category 2 10-18 7/18
3 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 7/16
18 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 7/16
3 Return on the Jedi XC Category 2 Men U18 6/28
3 Return on the Jedi STXC Category 2 Men U18 6/27
2 Return on the Jedi Super D Category 2 Men U18 6/27
1 NWX Criterium Junior 6/26
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series One Junior 6/25
16 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series One Category 3/4/5 (B Race) 6/25
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 6/25
19 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 6/25
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Men 6/22
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 2 Junior Men 6/22
3 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2 (Sport) U18 Men 6/21
2 OBRA STXC Championship (fka Falls City) Category 2 Men U18 6/13
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 6/11
10 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 6/11
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 2 Junior Men 6/8
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Men 6/8
5 Pickett's Charge XC Men Category 2 10-18 6/7
3 Jacksonville STXC Category 2 Junior Men 6/1-22
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Men 6/1-22
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 2 Junior Men 6/1
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Men 6/1
1 Falls City Fat Tire Festival DH Category 3 U18 5/31
5 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Junior Men 17-18 5/30
57 Hutch's TT Series: Combined Combined 5/26
1 Hutch's TT Series Junior 5/26
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 5/21
10 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 5/21
8 Spring Thaw DH Category 3 Junior Men 15-18 5/17
7 Spring Thaw XC Category 2 Junior Men U18 5/16
3 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 5/14
5 WebCyclery Cascade Chainbreaker Category 2 U18 5/10
6 Hutch's TT Series Junior 5/5-26
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger/OBRA XC Championship Category 2 U18 Men (8) 5/3
1 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 2 Men U18 4/26
2 Bear Springs Trap STXC Category 2 Men U18 4/25
1 Table Rock RR Junior 4/19
7 Hutch's Hillclimb Series: Series Standings Junior 4/14
13 Hutch's Hillclimb Series: Combined Combined 4/7
7 Hutch's Hillclimb Series Junior 4/7-28
2 Hutch's Hillclimb Series Junior 4/7
5 Horning's Hustle Category 2 Men 14-18 4/5
36 Southern Oregon TT Series: Combined Combined 3/29
3 Southern Oregon TT Series Junior Men 3/29
37 Southern Oregon TT Series: Combined Combined 3/22
2 Southern Oregon TT Series Junior Men 3/22
43 Southern Oregon TT Series: Combined Combined 3/15
20 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial: Combined Combined 3/15
28 Southern Oregon TT Series Combined 3/15-29
6 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open 3/15
3 Southern Oregon TT Series Junior Men 3/15
4 Banana Belt Series Junior 10-18 3/1
1 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 U18 Men 2/22
3 Cherry Pie Junior 16-18 2/15

3rd — 2009 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Boys 17-18

1st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
1 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1346
1346

1st — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
3 Cherry Pie Junior 16-18 2/15 1
1 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 U18 Men 2/22 1
4 Banana Belt Series Junior 10-18 3/1 1
3 Southern Oregon TT Series Junior Men 3/15 1
6 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open 3/15 1
2 Southern Oregon TT Series Junior Men 3/22 1
3 Southern Oregon TT Series Junior Men 3/29 1
5 Horning's Hustle Category 2 Men 14-18 4/5 1
2 Hutch's Hillclimb Series Junior 4/7 1
1 Table Rock RR Junior 4/19 1
2 Bear Springs Trap STXC Category 2 Men U18 4/25 1
1 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 2 Men U18 4/26 1
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger/OBRA XC Championship Category 2 U18 Men (8) 5/3 1
5 WebCyclery Cascade Chainbreaker Category 2 U18 5/10 1
3 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 5/14 1
7 Spring Thaw XC Category 2 Junior Men U18 5/16 1
8 Spring Thaw DH Category 3 Junior Men 15-18 5/17 1
10 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 5/21 1
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 5/21 1
1 Hutch's TT Series Junior 5/26 1
5 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Junior Men 17-18 5/30 1
1 Falls City Fat Tire Festival DH Category 3 U18 5/31 1
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Men 6/1 1
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 2 Junior Men 6/1 1
5 Pickett's Charge XC Men Category 2 10-18 6/7 1
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Men 6/8 1
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 2 Junior Men 6/8 1
10 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 6/11 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 6/11 1
2 OBRA STXC Championship (fka Falls City) Category 2 Men U18 6/13 1
3 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2 (Sport) U18 Men 6/21 1
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 2 Junior Men 6/22 1
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Men 6/22 1
19 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 6/25 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 6/25 1
1 NWX Criterium Junior 6/26 1
2 Return on the Jedi Super D Category 2 Men U18 6/27 1
3 Return on the Jedi STXC Category 2 Men U18 6/27 1
3 Return on the Jedi XC Category 2 Men U18 6/28 1
18 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 7/16 1
3 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 7/16 1
3 Crook County Crush XC Men Category 2 10-18 7/18 1
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/19 1
3 Junior/Tandem Track Championships: Omnium Junior 17-18 7/25 1
4 OUCH Junior Men 7/26 1
12 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 8/6 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 8/6 1
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Junior Men 8/8 1
1 Willamette Pass DH Category 3 Men 15-18 8/9 1
6 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 8/13 1
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 8/13 1
31 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 4 8/15 1
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/15 1
5 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Junior Men 17-18 8/16 1
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/16 1
4 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 8/20 1
1 Southern OR Champion Thursdays Junior 8/20 1
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Junior Men 8/22 1
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/23 1
7 Southern OR Champion Thursdays B Race 8/27 1
47 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 4/5 8/28 1
16 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 4/5 8/29 1
61 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 4/5 8/30 1
16 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 4/5 8/30 1
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/30 1
2 Diamond Lake NW Challenge XC MTB Category 2 Men 15-18 9/5 1
10 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT Men Category C 9/6 1
14 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage Two: Cross Crit Men Category C 9/6 1
9 Cross Over Stage Race Men Category C 9/7 1
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 9/13 1
6 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 9/13 1
2 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 9/13 1
2 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike Category 2/Junior 9/20 1
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 9/20 1
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 10/3 1
9 Willamette Valley Cross Series Category C Men 10/3 1
1 Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) Junior 10/4 1
8 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 10/17 1
2 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 10/17 1
1 Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) Junior Men 10/18 1
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Junior Men C U18 11/14 1
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Junior Men C U18 11/21 1
10 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 11/29 1
10 Psycho Cross Pseries Singlespeed 11/29 1
3 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Men 17-18 11/29 1
85

186th — 2009 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
97 2009 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 204
204

1st — 2009 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2009 Overall BAR: Downhill BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
2 2009 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
2 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
3 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 298
9 2009 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
6 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
13 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
1346

100th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
30 2009 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 271
33 2009 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men C 1/1 268
539

410th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
107 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 194
194

441st — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
128 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 173
173

1st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Downhill BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Spring Thaw DH Category 3 Junior Men 15-18 5/17 11
1 Falls City Fat Tire Festival DH Category 3 U18 5/31 30
2 Return on the Jedi Super D Category 2 Men U18 6/27 25
1 Willamette Pass DH Category 3 Men 15-18 8/9 30
96

13th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Junior/Tandem Track Championships: Omnium Junior 17-18 7/25 44
44

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Southern Oregon TT Series Junior Men 3/15 22
2 Southern Oregon TT Series Junior Men 3/22 25
3 Southern Oregon TT Series Junior Men 3/29 22
7 Hutch's Hillclimb Series Junior 4/7-28 13
6 Hutch's TT Series Junior 5/5-26 15
4 OUCH Junior Men 7/26 19
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Junior Men 8/8 25
5 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Junior Men 17-18 8/16 34
2 Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial Junior Men 8/22 25
200

128th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Southern Oregon TT Series: Team Time Trial Open 3/15 3.00
3.75

3rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Cherry Pie Junior 16-18 2/15 22
4 Banana Belt Series Junior 10-18 3/1 19
1 Table Rock RR Junior 4/19 30
5 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Junior Men 17-18 5/30 34
2 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series One Junior 6/25 25
4 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Two Junior 8/6 19
149

107th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series Three B Race (Category 3/4/5) 9/3 17
17

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 U18 Men 2/22 15
5 Horning's Hustle Category 2 Men 14-18 4/5 17
2 Bear Springs Trap STXC Category 2 Men U18 4/25 25
1 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 2 Men U18 4/26 30
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger/OBRA XC Championship Category 2 U18 Men (8) 5/3 38
5 WebCyclery Cascade Chainbreaker Category 2 U18 5/10 17
7 Spring Thaw XC Category 2 Junior Men U18 5/16 13
3 Jacksonville STXC Category 2 Junior Men 6/1-22 22
5 Pickett's Charge XC Men Category 2 10-18 6/7 17
2 OBRA STXC Championship (fka Falls City) Category 2 Men U18 6/13 50
3 Test of Endurance 50 Category 2 (Sport) U18 Men 6/21 22
3 Return on the Jedi STXC Category 2 Men U18 6/27 22
3 Return on the Jedi XC Category 2 Men U18 6/28 22
3 Crook County Crush XC Men Category 2 10-18 7/18 22
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/16 25
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/23 25
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 8/30 25
2 Diamond Lake NW Challenge XC MTB Category 2 Men 15-18 9/5 25
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 9/13 25
2 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike Category 2/Junior 9/20 50
2 The Pistis Short Track Category 2 Men 15-18 9/20 25
532

30th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Mountain Bike BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Jacksonville STXC Category 3 Men 6/1-22 25
25

6th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 NWX Criterium Junior 6/26 30
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/19 17
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/15 38
85

33rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Men C

Event Category Date Points
10 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT Men Category C 9/6 7
12 Cross Over Stage Race Men Category C 9/6-7 4
14 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage Two: Cross Crit Men Category C 9/6 2
9 Cross Over Stage Race Men Category C 9/7 9
6 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 9/13 15
9 Willamette Valley Cross Series Category C Men 10/3 9
8 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 10/17 11
10 Psycho Cross Pseries Men Category C 11/29 7
64

97th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
10 Psycho Cross Pseries Singlespeed 11/29 7
7

9th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 9/13 25
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 10/3 22
1 Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) Junior 10/4 30
2 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 10/17 25
1 Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) Junior Men 10/18 30
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Junior Men C U18 11/14 25
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series Junior Men C U18 11/21 25
3 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Men 17-18 11/29 22
204

30

Grants Pass, OR

M

4871

2

3

4

3

5

Not a current member