Doug Smith

Event Category Date
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ 11/14
22 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 50+ 11/7
10 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/31
27 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30
DNF Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/30
9 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 50+ 10/24
12 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 50+ 10/17
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ 10/10
1 Crossaflixion Cup Men - 50+ 10/9
12 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 50+ 10/3
4 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/30
9 Battle at Barlow Masters 50+ 9/26
1 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men 50+ 9/25
5 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/2
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 50+ 8/29
10 Central Oregon Crit Champs Pro/1/2 8/18
7 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 50-59 8/8
16 OBRA Championship RR 1 Senior Men 8/7
6 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/4
10 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/28
20 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC Masters Men 45+ 7/25
14 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Masters Men 45+ 7/25
232 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined 7/24
10 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Masters Men 45+ 7/24
25 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Masters Men 45+ 7/24
20 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Masters Men 45+ 7/23
3 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/21
7 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/21
3 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/14
29 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 7/11
20 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 7/10
9 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/30
6 NWX Crit Pro/1/2 Men 6/25
21 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters Men 1/2/3 6/20
171 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT: Combined Combined 6/19
17 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Masters Men 1/2/3 6/19
33 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Masters Men 1/2/3 6/19
21 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race Masters Men 1/2/3 6/18-20
30 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men - Masters 40+ Category 1/2/3 6/18
7 Fresh Air Sports TT/Duathlon: Combined Combined 6/10
6 Fresh Air Sports TT/Duathlon Open 6/10
14 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium: Final General Classification Masters Men 45+ 6/6
DNF Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Masters Men 45+ 6/6
15 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race Masters Men 45+ 6/5
14 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men 45+ 6/4
14 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race Masters Men 45+ 6/3
27 Silverton RR Men 1/2 5/16
11 Bend Don't Brake Category 1/2 5/8
318 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
19 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Masters 40+ 4/25
42 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Masters 40+ 4/25
28 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Masters 40+ 4/24
27 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Masters 40+ 4/24
32 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Masters 40+ 4/23-25
20 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters 40+ 4/23
20 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Masters 40+ 4/23
12 Table Rock Road Race Category 1/2 4/17
24 King's Valley Men 1/2 4/10
18 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 3/7
27 Banana Belt Series Men-Master 40+ (1/2/3) 2/28-3/14
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 2/28
7 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 40+ 2/20
23 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13

11th — Series Overall: Masters 50+

Event Category Date Points
12 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 50+ 10/3 7
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ 10/10 14
12 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 50+ 10/17 7
9 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 50+ 10/24 10
10 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/31 9
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ 11/14 16
63

54th — 2010 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Table Rock Road Race Category 1/2 4/17 18
18

34th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event Category Date Points
127 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 526
526

65th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
23 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13 1
7 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 40+ 2/20 1
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 2/28 1
18 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 3/7 1
24 King's Valley Men 1/2 4/10 1
12 Table Rock Road Race Category 1/2 4/17 1
20 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters 40+ 4/23 1
27 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Masters 40+ 4/24 1
42 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Masters 40+ 4/25 1
19 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Masters 40+ 4/25 1
11 Bend Don't Brake Category 1/2 5/8 1
27 Silverton RR Men 1/2 5/16 1
14 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race Masters Men 45+ 6/3 1
14 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men 45+ 6/4 1
15 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race Masters Men 45+ 6/5 1
DNF Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Masters Men 45+ 6/6 1
6 Fresh Air Sports TT/Duathlon Open 6/10 1
30 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men - Masters 40+ Category 1/2/3 6/18 1
33 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Masters Men 1/2/3 6/19 1
17 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Masters Men 1/2/3 6/19 1
21 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters Men 1/2/3 6/20 1
6 NWX Crit Pro/1/2 Men 6/25 1
9 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/30 1
20 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 7/10 1
29 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 7/11 1
3 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/14 1
7 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/21 1
10 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/28 1
6 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/4 1
16 OBRA Championship RR 1 Senior Men 8/7 1
7 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 50-59 8/8 1
10 Central Oregon Crit Champs Pro/1/2 8/18 1
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 50+ 8/29 1
5 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/2 1
1 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men 50+ 9/25 1
9 Battle at Barlow Masters 50+ 9/26 1
4 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/30 1
12 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 50+ 10/3 1
1 Crossaflixion Cup Men - 50+ 10/9 1
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ 10/10 1
12 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 50+ 10/17 1
9 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 50+ 10/24 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/30 1
27 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ A 10/30 1
10 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/31 1
22 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 50+ 11/7 1
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ 11/14 1
47

127th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
38 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 263
38 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 263
526

154th — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
61 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 240
121 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 180
420

38th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 40+ 2/20 9
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 2/28 3
14 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race Masters Men 45+ 6/3 6
14 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men 45+ 6/4 6
15 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race Masters Men 45+ 6/5 3
14 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium: Final General Classification Masters Men 45+ 6/6 6
10 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Masters Men 45+ 7/24 18
14 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Masters Men 45+ 7/25 6
7 OBRA Championship RR 2 Masters Men 50-59 8/8 18
75

121st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Table Rock Road Race Category 1/2 4/17 4
11 Bend Don't Brake Category 1/2 5/8 5
9

61st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 NWX Crit Pro/1/2 Men 6/25 10
10 Central Oregon Crit Champs Pro/1/2 8/18 6
16

38th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 50+ 8/29 14
1 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men 50+ 9/25 15
9 Battle at Barlow Masters 50+ 9/26 7
12 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 50+ 10/3 6
1 Crossaflixion Cup Men - 50+ 10/9 15
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ 10/10 11
12 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 50+ 10/17 4
9 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 50+ 10/24 7
10 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/31 6
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ 11/14 13
98

62

Bend, OR

M

407

920

1

1

3

2

5/Novice

November 20, 2004

December 31, 2022