Matthew Lasala

Event Category Date
16 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men B 35+ 11/27
12 OBRA CCX Championship Clydesdale 11/20
11 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale 11/14
21 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Clydesdale 10/31
12 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Clydesdale 10/30
6 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Clydesdale 10/24
10 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Clydesdale 10/17
10 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Clydesdale 10/10
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Clydesdale 10/3
24 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/30
1 Battle at Barlow Clydesdale 9/26
7 Crossaflixion Cup Masters B 35+ 9/25
2 Pain+Suffer'n CX Clydesdale 9/12
17 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/9
22 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/2
19 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 4 8/22
18 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 40-49 8/22
18 Franz Bakery Criterium Category 4/5 8/21
5 Central Oregon Crit Champs Category 4/5 8/18
9 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 7/28
45 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC Category 4 Men 7/25
55 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 4 Men 7/25
324 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined 7/24
20 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 4 Men 7/24
54 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 4 Men 7/24
41 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 4 Men 7/23
32 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 4/5 7/11
37 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 4/5 7/10
10 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 6/30
DNF Pickett's Charge Category 2 Men 35-44 6/27
17 NWX Crit Category 4/5 Men 6/25
42 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/20
268 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT: Combined Combined 6/19
17 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Men Category 4/5 6/19
46 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 4/5 6/19
40 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race Category 4/5 Men 6/18-20
30 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 4/5 6/18
14 Sisters Stampede XC Category 2 Men 35-44 5/30
24 Silverton RR Masters Men 40+ 5/16
7 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8
263 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
17 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men 4/25
47 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/25
33 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 4 Men 4/24
37 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 4/24
32 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 4 Men 4/23-25
28 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 4/23
28 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 4 Men 4/23
17 Banana Belt Series Men-Master 40+ (4/5) 2/28-3/14
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 40+ 4/5 2/28

8th — Series Overall: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Clydesdale 10/3 16
10 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Clydesdale 10/10 9
10 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Clydesdale 10/17 9
6 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Clydesdale 10/24 13
12 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Clydesdale 10/30 7
11 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale 11/14 8
62

261st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
894 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 44
44

154th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 40+ 4/5 2/28 1
28 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 4/23 1
37 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 4/24 1
47 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/25 1
17 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men 4/25 1
7 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8 1
24 Silverton RR Masters Men 40+ 5/16 1
14 Sisters Stampede XC Category 2 Men 35-44 5/30 1
30 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 4/5 6/18 1
46 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 4/5 6/19 1
17 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Men Category 4/5 6/19 1
42 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/20 1
17 NWX Crit Category 4/5 Men 6/25 1
DNF Pickett's Charge Category 2 Men 35-44 6/27 1
10 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 6/30 1
37 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 4/5 7/10 1
32 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 4/5 7/11 1
9 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 7/28 1
18 Franz Bakery Criterium Category 4/5 8/21 1
18 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 40-49 8/22 1
19 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 4 8/22 1
22 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/2 1
17 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/9 1
2 Pain+Suffer'n CX Clydesdale 9/12 1
7 Crossaflixion Cup Masters B 35+ 9/25 1
1 Battle at Barlow Clydesdale 9/26 1
24 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Men 40+ 9/30 1
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Clydesdale 10/3 1
10 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Clydesdale 10/10 1
10 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Clydesdale 10/17 1
6 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Clydesdale 10/24 1
12 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Clydesdale 10/30 1
21 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Clydesdale 10/31 1
11 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale 11/14 1
12 OBRA CCX Championship Clydesdale 11/20 1
16 Crossaflixion Cup Masters Men B 35+ 11/27 1
36

20th — 2010 Overall BAR: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
9 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Clydesdale 1/1 292
292

894th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
257 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 44
44

849th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
143 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 158
158

143rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8 9
9

257th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 40+ 4/5 2/28 8
8

349th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Sisters Stampede XC Category 2 Men 35-44 5/30 2
2

9th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
2 Pain+Suffer'n CX Clydesdale 9/12 14
1 Battle at Barlow Clydesdale 9/26 15
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Clydesdale 10/3 13
10 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Clydesdale 10/10 6
10 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Clydesdale 10/17 6
6 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Clydesdale 10/24 10
12 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Clydesdale 10/30 4
11 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale 11/14 5
12 OBRA CCX Championship Clydesdale 11/20 8
81

368th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Crossaflixion Cup Masters B 35+ 9/25 9
9

56

Bend, OR

M

765

2

3

3

3

5

Not a current member