Jon Penfold

Event Category Date
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 12/8
10 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/17
8 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/10
3 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Singlespeed 11/9
24 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/3
12 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/27
5 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/26
7 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/20
8 Cross-Word CX Challenge Singlespeed 10/19
6 Cross Crusade: Rainier Singlespeed 10/13
23 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/6
51 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 10/6
9 Battle At Barlow Singlespeed 9/29
26 Battle At Barlow Category A 9/29
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Singlespeed 9/21
24 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Category A 9/21
22 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/15
20 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14
16 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/14
18 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 9/7
1 Oregon 24 Solo Singlespeed Men 7/27
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 7/22
4 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/22
5 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/15
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 7/15
26 Montinore Road Race Men Category 4/5 7/14
11 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/8
21 St. Honore Criterium Men 4/5 7/6
9 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 7/3
2 Six Hours of Mt Hood Solo Singlespeed 6/30
2 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/26
8 Pickett's Charge XC Singlespeed Men 6/23
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/19
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/12
5 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/5
9 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 5/29
2 Lewis and Clark Ultra Men U50 24-Hour 5/25
5 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 5/16
2 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 5/16
8 Coast Hills Classic XC Singlespeed Men 5/5
9 Bear Springs Trap XC Singlespeed Men 4/28
8 Portland Short Track Series: July Series Standings Singlespeed 1/1
11 Portland Short Track Series: July Series Standings Category 1 Men 19-34 1/1
7 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standing - Final Category 1 Men 19-34 1/1
5 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standing - Final Singlespeed Men 1/1
7 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standings Category 1 Men 19-34 1/1
3 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standings Singlespeed Men 1/1
5 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standings Category 1 Men 19-34 1/1
2 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standings Singlespeed Men 1/1

4th — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
6 Cross Crusade: Rainier Singlespeed 10/13 13
7 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/20 12
5 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/26 14
12 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/27 7
8 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/10 11
10 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/17 9
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 12/8 13
79

17th — Cross Crusade Call-ups: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Singlespeed 9/21 3
9 Battle At Barlow Singlespeed 9/29 3
6

2nd — Mt. Tabor Series: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/5 36
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/12 70
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/19 70
2 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/26 70
9 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 7/3 40
286

28th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 30-34

Event Category Date Points
749 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 115
115

2nd — 2013 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
6 2013 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 295
10 2013 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 291
11 2013 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 290
876

749th — 2013 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
186 2013 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 115
115

156th — 2013 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
16 2013 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 1 Men 1/1 285
285

16th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Short Track BAR: Category 1 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standing - Final Category 1 Men 19-34 1/1 9
11 Portland Short Track Series: July Series Standings Category 1 Men 19-34 1/1 5
14

6th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Short Track BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
5 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standing - Final Singlespeed Men 1/1 11
8 Portland Short Track Series: July Series Standings Singlespeed 1/1 8
19

186th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Lewis and Clark Ultra Men U50 24-Hour 5/25 14
14

10th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Mountain Bike BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
9 Bear Springs Trap XC Singlespeed Men 4/28 7
8 Coast Hills Classic XC Singlespeed Men 5/5 8
8 Pickett's Charge XC Singlespeed Men 6/23 8
2 Six Hours of Mt Hood Solo Singlespeed 6/30 14
1 Oregon 24 Solo Singlespeed Men 7/27 15
52

11th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Singlespeed 9/21 7
9 Battle At Barlow Singlespeed 9/29 7
6 Cross Crusade: Rainier Singlespeed 10/13 10
8 Cross-Word CX Challenge Singlespeed 10/19 8
7 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/20 9
5 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/26 11
12 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/27 4
3 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Singlespeed 11/9 26
8 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/10 8
10 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/17 6
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 12/8 10
106

104th — 2013 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
9 Bear Springs Trap XC Singlespeed Men 4/28 1
8 Coast Hills Classic XC Singlespeed Men 5/5 1
2 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 5/16 1
5 Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 5/16 1
2 Lewis and Clark Ultra Men U50 24-Hour 5/25 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 5/29 1
5 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/5 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/12 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/19 1
8 Pickett's Charge XC Singlespeed Men 6/23 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/26 1
2 Six Hours of Mt Hood Solo Singlespeed 6/30 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 7/3 1
21 St. Honore Criterium Men 4/5 7/6 1
11 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/8 1
26 Montinore Road Race Men Category 4/5 7/14 1
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 7/15 1
5 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/15 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/22 1
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 7/22 1
1 Oregon 24 Solo Singlespeed Men 7/27 1
18 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 9/7 1
16 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/14 1
20 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14 1
22 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/15 1
24 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Category A 9/21 1
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Singlespeed 9/21 1
26 Battle At Barlow Category A 9/29 1
9 Battle At Barlow Singlespeed 9/29 1
51 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 10/6 1
23 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/6 1
6 Cross Crusade: Rainier Singlespeed 10/13 1
8 Cross-Word CX Challenge Singlespeed 10/19 1
7 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/20 1
5 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/26 1
12 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/27 1
24 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Singlespeed 11/3 1
3 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Singlespeed 11/9 1
8 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/10 1
10 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/17 1
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 12/8 1
41

39

Portland, OR

M

16408

2

3

3

4

5

Not a current member