Stephen Bedford

Event Category Date
16 OBRA CCX Championship Category A 11/20
1 September "Cat & Mouse" Handicap Series Open 9/21
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 9/2
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Points Race 8/29
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 3K Pursuit 8/29
8 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 8/28
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Sprints 8/28
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-34 Kilo 8/28
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2 8/26
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/26
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22
4 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Sprints 8/21
5 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/19
3 National Track Qualifier Men 4K Pursuit 8/14
24 Portland Twilight Crit Category 1/2 8/13
12 OBRA Championship RR 1 Senior Men 8/7
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men 8/5
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/29
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/29
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 7/27
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/27
2 Monday PIR: July Series Masters 1/2/3 7/26
37 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/26
5 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 7/25
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 7/22
4 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/19
5 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/12
5 OBRA Track Championships Senior Men 7/10
3 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Senior Men 7/9
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/8
4 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/7
1 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/5
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Category Points Race Category 1/2/3 7/3
4 Monday PIR-June Series Masters 1/2/3 6/28
34 Swan Island Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 6/26
11 NWX Crit Pro/1/2 Men 6/25
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 3 6/24
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 1/2 6/24
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/24
27 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/23
11 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/21
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/17
1 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/14
15 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/9
13 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/7
5 Monday PIR: May Series Totals Masters 1/2/3 5/31
5 Umpqua RR Men 1/2 5/30
3 Umpqua Criterium Men 1/2 5/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/27
6 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 1/2/3 5/25
9 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/24
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3 5/22
2 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/17
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 3K Pursuit Category 3 5/13
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Omnium 5/8
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 3 5/6
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/4
DNF Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 5/1
28 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 1/2/3 4/27
118 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
19 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 4/25
35 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 3 Men 4/24
8 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24
10 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 4/23-25
1 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23
1 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 3 Men 4/23
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13
23 King's Valley Men 3 4/10
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Hot Spots Men 3 3/7
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 3/7
1 Banana Belt Series Men 3 2/28-3/14
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28
2 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20
49 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13

17th — Series Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/9 11
4 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/7 40
51

75th — 2010 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3 5/22 10
10

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 30-34

Event Category Date Points
138 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 507
507

24th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
49 Cherry Pie Men 3 2/13 1
2 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20 1
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28 1
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 3/7 1
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14 1
23 King's Valley Men 3 4/10 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13 1
1 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23 1
8 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24 1
35 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/25 1
19 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 3 Men 4/25 1
DNF Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 5/1 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/4 1
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Omnium 5/8 1
2 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/17 1
20 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3 5/22 1
9 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/24 1
3 Umpqua Criterium Men 1/2 5/29 1
5 Umpqua RR Men 1/2 5/30 1
13 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/7 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/9 1
1 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/14 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/17 1
11 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/21 1
27 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/23 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/24 1
11 NWX Crit Pro/1/2 Men 6/25 1
34 Swan Island Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 6/26 1
1 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/5 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/7 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/8 1
5 OBRA Track Championships Senior Men 7/10 1
5 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/12 1
4 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/19 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 7/22 1
5 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 7/25 1
37 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/26 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/27 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/29 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men 8/5 1
12 OBRA Championship RR 1 Senior Men 8/7 1
24 Portland Twilight Crit Category 1/2 8/13 1
3 National Track Qualifier Men 4K Pursuit 8/14 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/19 1
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21 1
4 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Sprints 8/21 1
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/26 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-34 Kilo 8/28 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Sprints 8/28 1
8 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 8/28 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 3K Pursuit 8/29 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Points Race 8/29 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 9/2 1
1 September "Cat & Mouse" Handicap Series Open 9/21 1
16 OBRA CCX Championship Category A 11/20 1
56

138th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
15 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 286
80 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 221
507

68th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 289
16 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 285
574

27th — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 291
10 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 291
41 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 260
842

15th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-34 Kilo 8/28 30.000
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Sprints 8/28 26.000
8 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 8/28 5.000
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 3K Pursuit 8/29 30.000
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 30-39 Points Race 8/29 30.000
121.333

12th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Omnium 5/8 15
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/27 15
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 3 6/24 9
39

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 1/2 6/24 11
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Category Points Race Category 1/2/3 7/3 15
3 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Senior Men 7/9 26
5 OBRA Track Championships Senior Men 7/10 22
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/29 15
4 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Sprints 8/21 8
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21 7
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2 8/26 13
117

80th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Monday PIR: May Series Totals Masters 1/2/3 5/31 11
4 Monday PIR-June Series Masters 1/2/3 6/28 12
2 Monday PIR: July Series Masters 1/2/3 7/26 14
37

16th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20 14.0
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28 15.0
1 Banana Belt Series Men 3 2/28-3/14 15.0
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 3 3/7 12.0
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14 12.0
1 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23 22.0
10 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 4/23-25 6.0
8 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/24 8.0
104.5

41st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 1/2/3 5/25 10
5 Umpqua RR Men 1/2 5/30 11
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 7/27 10
12 OBRA Championship RR 1 Senior Men 8/7 8
39

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Umpqua Criterium Men 1/2 5/29 13
11 NWX Crit Pro/1/2 Men 6/25 5
5 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 7/25 11
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22 28
57

44

OR

M

6549

Elite

3/Novice

2

1

1

Not a current member