Stephen Bedford

Event Category Date
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Santa Cross Men A 12/14
18 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category A 12/8
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw CX Senior Men Category A/B 11/23
29 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/17
DNF Fazio Farms CX Part Deux Category A 11/16
13 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category A 11/10
10 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/3
20 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category A 10/27
48 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category A 10/26
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Men A 10/24
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Men A 10/24
9 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category A 10/20
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/16
15 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category A 10/13
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/9
27 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 10/6
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/2
16 Battle At Barlow Category A 9/29
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/25
17 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Category A 9/21
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/18
6 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/15
DNF Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/14
2 Tuesday PIR: August Series Standings Category 1/2/3 8/29
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/27
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 8/25
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: GC after stage 2 Men 1/2 8/25
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Men 1/2 8/25
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Men 1/2 8/25
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Briggs Hill RR: GC after Stage 1 Men 1/2 8/24
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Briggs Hill RR Men 1/2 8/24
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined 8/23
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Men 1/2 8/23
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Men 1/2 8/23-25
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/20
1 Gresham Criterium Senior Men 8/17
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/13
3 OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery Senior Men 8/3
1 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/28
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 7/25
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/23
2 Montinore Road Race Men Category 1/2/3 7/14
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 7/11
1 High Desert Omnium: Road Race—Men's OBRA Championship RR Men 1/2 7/7
5 High Desert Omnium Men 1/2 7/6-7
22 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/3
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/2
45 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Baker City Cycling Classic - GC after Stage 3 Pro/1/2 Men 6/30
24 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Pro/1/2 Men 6/30
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 Pro/1/2 Men 6/30
57 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Pro/1/2 Men 6/29
29 Baker City Cycling Classic Pro/1/2 Men 6/28-30
18 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 Pro/1/2 Men 6/28
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/26
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/25
9 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/19
29 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/5
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/4
20 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 5/29
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/28
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Pro/1/2 5/25
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/21
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Category 1/2 5/19
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/14
7 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/13
23 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men Category 1/2 5/12
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/7
10 Banana Belt Series Men Category 1/2 5/5-19
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/30
12 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 4/27
1 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Category 1/2/3 4/25
11 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/23
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/16-8/27
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/16
4 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Men 1/2/3 4/11
29 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 1/2 3/24
47 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/17
13 Dirty Circles Masters Men 1/2/3 3/17
26 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Men Category 1/2/3 3/16
2 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 3/9
33 Dirty Circles Masters Men 1/2/3 3/3-17
1 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 2/23-3/16
2 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 2/23
7 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
5 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
3 Tuesday PIR: July Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
4 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
2 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
1 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
45 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Baker City Cycling Classic - GC after Stage 2 Pro/1/2 Men 1/1
2 Tuesday PIR: June Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
18 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Baker City Cycling Classic - GC after Stage 1 Pro/1/2 Men 1/1
6 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
3 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
2 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
18 Monday PIR: Series Standings for May Masters 1/2/3 1/1
2 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
2 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
16 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters 1/2/3 1/1
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3: Hot Spots Men Category 1/2 1/1
23 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings Men Category 1/3 1/1
2 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
13 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters 1/2/3 1/1
4 Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
4 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Overall Series Standings Men 1/2/3 1/1
4 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
11 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Series Standings after race #3 Men 1/2/3 1/1
1 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
1 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series: Race 2 Series Points Category 1/2/3 1/1
2 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series: Series Standings after race #1 Category 1/2/3 1/1

15th — Series Overall: Category A

Event Category Date Points
15 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category A 10/13 4
9 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category A 10/20 10
10 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/3 9
13 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category A 11/10 6
18 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category A 12/8 1
30

4th — Series Overall: Men A

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/18 13
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/25 9
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/2 12
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/9 13
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/16 10
57

18th — Cross Crusade Call-ups: Category A

Event Category Date Points
6 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/15 6
6

6th — Series Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/19 20
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/26 100
120

1st — 2013 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 4/27 18
1 High Desert Omnium: Road Race—Men's OBRA Championship RR Men 1/2 7/7 100
2 Montinore Road Race Men Category 1/2/3 7/14 75
1 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/28 100
3 OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery Senior Men 8/3 60
353

124th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
915 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 37
37

915th — 2013 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
264 2013 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 37
37

3rd — 2013 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2013 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 299
2 2013 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 299
23 2013 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 278
48 2013 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 253
100 2013 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 201
1330

48th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 7/11 15
15

100th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Men 1/2 8/23 5
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Men 1/2 8/25 6
11

264th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Dirty Circles Masters Men 1/2/3 3/17 3
3

2nd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1 14
2 Tuesday PIR: June Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1 14
3 Tuesday PIR: July Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1 13
4 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Overall Series Standings Men 1/2/3 1/1 12
4 Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1 12
1 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 2/23-3/16 15
2 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 2/23 14
2 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 3/9 14
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/16-8/27 13
12 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 4/27 4
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Category 1/2 5/19 9
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Pro/1/2 5/25 15
1 High Desert Omnium: Road Race—Men's OBRA Championship RR Men 1/2 7/7 30
2 Montinore Road Race Men Category 1/2/3 7/14 14
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Men 1/2 8/23-25 8
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Briggs Hill RR Men 1/2 8/24 11
2 Tuesday PIR: August Series Standings Category 1/2/3 8/29 14
226

2nd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 Pro/1/2 Men 6/30 15
1 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/28 15
3 OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery Senior Men 8/3 26
1 Gresham Criterium Senior Men 8/17 15
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Men 1/2 8/25 12
83

23rd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
6 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/15 10
15 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category A 10/13 1
9 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category A 10/20 7
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Men A 10/24 13
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Men A 10/24 12
10 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/3 6
13 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category A 11/10 3
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Santa Cross Men A 12/14 7
59

9th — 2013 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 2/23 1
2 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 3/9 1
26 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Men Category 1/2/3 3/16 1
13 Dirty Circles Masters Men 1/2/3 3/17 1
47 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/17 1
29 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 1/2 3/24 1
4 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Men 1/2/3 4/11 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/16 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/23 1
1 Rose Garden Circuit Race Series Category 1/2/3 4/25 1
12 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 4/27 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/30 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/7 1
23 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men Category 1/2 5/12 1
7 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/13 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/14 1
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Category 1/2 5/19 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/21 1
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Pro/1/2 5/25 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/28 1
20 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 5/29 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/4 1
29 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/5 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/19 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/25 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/26 1
18 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 Pro/1/2 Men 6/28 1
57 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 Pro/1/2 Men 6/29 1
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 Pro/1/2 Men 6/30 1
24 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 Pro/1/2 Men 6/30 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/2 1
22 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/3 1
1 High Desert Omnium: Road Race—Men's OBRA Championship RR Men 1/2 7/7 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 7/11 1
2 Montinore Road Race Men Category 1/2/3 7/14 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/23 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 7/25 1
1 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/28 1
3 OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery Senior Men 8/3 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/13 1
1 Gresham Criterium Senior Men 8/17 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/20 1
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Men 1/2 8/23 1
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Briggs Hill RR Men 1/2 8/24 1
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Men 1/2 8/25 1
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Men 1/2 8/25 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/27 1
DNF Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/14 1
6 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/15 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/18 1
17 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross Category A 9/21 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/25 1
16 Battle At Barlow Category A 9/29 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/2 1
27 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 10/6 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/9 1
15 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category A 10/13 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 10/16 1
9 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category A 10/20 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Men A 10/24 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Men A 10/24 1
48 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category A 10/26 1
20 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category A 10/27 1
10 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/3 1
13 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category A 11/10 1
DNF Fazio Farms CX Part Deux Category A 11/16 1
29 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/17 1
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw CX Senior Men Category A/B 11/23 1
18 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category A 12/8 1
9 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Santa Cross Men A 12/14 1
70

43

Portland, Oregon

M

6549

Elite

3/Novice

2

1

1

Not a current member