James Bender

Event Category Date
51 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Men B 11/19
44 Cross Crusade Men B 10/29
61 Cross Crusade Men B 10/22
75 Cross Crusade Men B 10/15
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 3 Men 8/31
14 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 8/27
7 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men 8/26
13 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/22
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race 8/20
4 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Sprints 8/19
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Team Sprints 8/19
6 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Kilometer 8/19
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/17
16 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/15
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/13
16 Health Net Criterium Masters 8/11
12 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/8
15 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/1
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/30
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 3 7/27
28 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 1/2/3 7/27
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/27
7 PIR - July Series Category 1/2/3 7/25
10 PIR Pro/1/2 7/25
5 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/23
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/20
12 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/11
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/6
5 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/4
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5 6/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/29
1 PIR - June Series Category 3/4 6/27
1 PIR Category 3/4 Men 6/27
1 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 6/25
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/22
1 PIR Category 3/4 6/20
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5 6/17
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Category Racing Category 4/5 6/15
57 Mt Tabor Series Men 4 6/14
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/8
4 PIR - May Series Category 3/4 5/30
3 PIR Category 3/4 5/30
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 5/28
23 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Men 5/25
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 5/25
6 PIR Category 3/4 5/23
1 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 5/21
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 200m TT Category 4/5 5/18
4 PIR Category 3/4 5/16
10 PIR Category 3/4 5/9
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - Kilo Category 4/5 Men 5/4
13 PIR - April Overall Category 3/4 4/25
4 PIR - April Overall Category 4/5 4/25
7 PIR Category 3/4 4/18
1 PIR Category 4/5 4/11
2 Piece of Cake Category 5 Men 4/2
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Men 3/19
DNF Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 5 3/5
DNF Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Senior Men Category 4/5 3/5
165 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/26
165 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/26
16 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 30-39 2/26

33rd — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
16 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 30-39 2/26 1.000
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Men 3/19 1.000
2 Piece of Cake Category 5 Men 4/2 1.000
1 PIR Category 4/5 4/11 1.000
7 PIR Category 3/4 4/18 1.000
10 PIR Category 3/4 5/9 1.000
4 PIR Category 3/4 5/16 1.000
1 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 5/21 1.000
6 PIR Category 3/4 5/23 1.000
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 5/25 1.000
23 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Men 5/25 1.000
3 PIR Category 3/4 5/30 1.000
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/8 1.000
57 Mt Tabor Series Men 4 6/14 1.000
1 PIR Category 3/4 6/20 1.000
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/22 1.000
1 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 6/25 1.000
1 PIR Category 3/4 Men 6/27 1.000
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/29 1.000
5 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/4 1.000
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/6 1.000
12 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/11 1.000
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/20 1.000
5 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/23 1.000
10 PIR Pro/1/2 7/25 1.000
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/27 1.000
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/30 1.000
15 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/1 1.000
12 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/8 1.000
16 Health Net Criterium Masters 8/11 1.000
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/13 1.000
16 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/15 1.000
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/17 1.000
6 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Kilometer 8/19 1.000
4 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Sprints 8/19 1.000
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Team Sprints 8/19
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race 8/20 1.000
13 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/22 1.000
75 Cross Crusade Men B 10/15 1.000
61 Cross Crusade Men B 10/22 1.000
44 Cross Crusade Men B 10/29 1.000
40.333

301st — 2006 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
24 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 277
277

463rd — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
98 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 203
203

17th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 297
34 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 267
56 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 245
809

11th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 293
12 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 289
29 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 272
854

24th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Sprints 8/19 38
6 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Kilometer 8/19 30
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Team Sprints 8/19 14
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race 8/20 44
126

4th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 5/25 17
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Category Racing Category 4/5 6/15 22
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5 6/17 25
1 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 6/25 30
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5 6/29 30
124

12th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 3 7/27 11
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 3 Men 8/31 22
33

98th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 PIR - July Series Category 1/2/3 7/25 13
12 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/8 4
17

29th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 PIR - April Overall Category 3/4 4/25 3
4 PIR - May Series Category 3/4 5/30 19
1 PIR - June Series Category 3/4 6/27 30
5 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/23 17
14 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 8/27 2
71

56th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Piece of Cake Category 5 Men 4/2 25
4 PIR - April Overall Category 4/5 4/25 19
44

34th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 5/21 30
30

8th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/30 17
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/13 44
7 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men 8/26 13
74

51

West Linn, OR

M

569

2

3

3

3

3

Not a current member