James Bender

Event Category Date
79 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B 11/14
56 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ B 11/7
18 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/31
21 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B 10/27
50 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 35+ B 10/24
24 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B 10/20
63 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ B 10/17
30 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 10/13
49 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ B 10/10
27 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ B 10/3
41 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 9/29
42 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/26
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/26
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/19
29 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/17
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/12
3 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 Men 8/8
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/3
10 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 Men 8/1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Masters Men 7/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/29
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/29
12 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 7/27
2 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 3 7/25
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/22
7 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/20
9 Gresham Crit Category 3 Men 7/18
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 7/15
7 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/13
30 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/6
59 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/29
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 3 6/24
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/17
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/15
40 Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 6/11
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/8
25 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 1/2/3 5/25
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/25
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/18
18 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/11
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Omnium 5/8
2 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/27
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/27
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/20
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/13
28 Banana Belt Series Men 3 2/28-3/14
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28
145 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined 2/21
13 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 30-39 2/21

45th — Series Overall: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Date Points
18 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/31 1
1

63rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
389 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 261
261

104th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
13 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 30-39 2/21 1
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/13 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/20 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/27 1
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Omnium 5/8 1
18 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/11 1
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/18 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/25 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/8 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 6/11 1
40 Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/15 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/17 1
59 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/29 1
30 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/6 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/13 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 7/15 1
9 Gresham Crit Category 3 Men 7/18 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/20 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/22 1
2 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 3 7/25 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/29 1
10 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 Men 8/1 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/3 1
3 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 Men 8/8 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/12 1
29 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/17 1
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/19 1
42 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/26 1
41 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 9/29 1
27 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ B 10/3 1
49 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ B 10/10 1
30 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 10/13 1
63 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ B 10/17 1
24 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B 10/20 1
50 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 35+ B 10/24 1
21 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B 10/27 1
18 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/31 1
56 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ B 11/7 1
79 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B 11/14 1
41

389th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
59 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 242
282 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 19
261

36th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 293
28 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 273
94 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 207
773

440th — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
163 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 138
138

59th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Masters Men 7/29 13
13

8th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Omnium 5/8 9
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 3 6/24 7
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/29 15
3 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 Men 8/8 13
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/26 7
51

282nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 30-39 2/21 3
3

94th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 2/28 3
2 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/27 14
17

163rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 7/27 4
4

28th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Gresham Crit Category 3 Men 7/18 7
2 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 3 7/25 14
10 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 Men 8/1 6
27

51

West Linn, OR

M

569

2

3

3

3

3

Not a current member