Ron Strasser

Event Category Date
3 Santa Cross Masters Men 60+ 12/6
3 Winter CX Masters Men 60+ 11/30
5 Kruger's Crossing CX Masters 60+ 11/23
6 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 60+ 11/16
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 60+ 11/9
DNF OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Masters 60+ 11/8
2 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Masters Men 60+ 11/1
8 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 60+ 10/26
5 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 60+ 10/19
4 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men 60+ 10/18
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/12
22 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/11
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/8
26 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 10/8
6 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 60+ 10/4
29 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 10/1
4 Battle at Barlow Masters 60+ 9/28
2 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 60+ 9/27
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/24
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 9/24
6 GPRT: Zaaldercross Masters 60+ 9/20
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/17
31 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 9/17
16 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/16
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/10
31 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 9/10
17 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/9
2 Fazio Farms Masters 60+ 9/7
5 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 60+ 9/6
4 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 60+ 8/30
7 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 2 Men 55+ 7/28
3 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/21
6 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/14
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/7
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 2 Men 55+ 6/23
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/23
3 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/16
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/9
7 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/2
17 Gorge Short Track Shoot-Out: Morning Category 2 Men 45+ 4/19

8th — Series Overall: Masters 60+

Event Category Date Points
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/12 12
5 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 60+ 10/19 14
8 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 60+ 10/26 11
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 60+ 11/9 13
6 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 60+ 11/16 13
63

3rd — Series Overall: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/10 15
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/17 6
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/24 3
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/8 15
39

3rd — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/8 15
15

2nd — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/10 15
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/17 6
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/24 3
24

8th — Cross Crusade Callups: Masters 60+

Event Category Date Points
6 GPRT: Zaaldercross Masters 60+ 9/20 6
4 Battle at Barlow Masters 60+ 9/28 8
14

76th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
8 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 293
38 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 263
556

4th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 65-69

Event Category Date Points
76 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 556
556

38th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 2 Men 55+ 6/23 12
7 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 2 Men 55+ 7/28 9
21

8th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 60+ 8/30 12
5 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 60+ 9/6 11
2 Fazio Farms Masters 60+ 9/7 14
6 GPRT: Zaaldercross Masters 60+ 9/20 10
2 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 60+ 9/27 14
4 Battle at Barlow Masters 60+ 9/28 12
6 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 60+ 10/4 10
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/12 9
4 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men 60+ 10/18 12
5 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 60+ 10/19 11
8 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 60+ 10/26 8
2 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Masters Men 60+ 11/1 14
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 60+ 11/9 10
6 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 60+ 11/16 10
5 Kruger's Crossing CX Masters 60+ 11/23 11
3 Winter CX Masters Men 60+ 11/30 13
3 Santa Cross Masters Men 60+ 12/6 13
194

133rd — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
17 Gorge Short Track Shoot-Out: Morning Category 2 Men 45+ 4/19 1
7 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/2 1
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/9 1
3 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/16 1
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/23 1
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/7 1
6 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/14 1
3 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/21 1
4 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 60+ 8/30 1
5 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 60+ 9/6 1
2 Fazio Farms Masters 60+ 9/7 1
17 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/9 1
31 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 9/10 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/10 1
16 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/16 1
31 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 9/17 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/17 1
6 GPRT: Zaaldercross Masters 60+ 9/20 1
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 9/24 1
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/24 1
2 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 60+ 9/27 1
4 Battle at Barlow Masters 60+ 9/28 1
29 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 10/1 1
6 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 60+ 10/4 1
26 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men B 35+ 10/8 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/8 1
22 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/11 1
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/12 1
4 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men 60+ 10/18 1
5 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 60+ 10/19 1
8 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 60+ 10/26 1
2 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Masters Men 60+ 11/1 1
DNF OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Masters 60+ 11/8 1
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 60+ 11/9 1
6 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 60+ 11/16 1
5 Kruger's Crossing CX Masters 60+ 11/23 1
3 Winter CX Masters Men 60+ 11/30 1
3 Santa Cross Masters Men 60+ 12/6 1
38

72

Portland, OR

M

417

5033

2

3/Novice

2

5/Novice

5/Novice

November 30, 2006

December 31, 2021