T. Kenji Sugahara

Event Category Date
DNF Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ B 11/2
17 Cross Crusade #5 Masters 35+ B 10/26
10 Cross Crusade #4 Masters 35+ B 10/25
12 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ B 10/19
66 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ B 10/12
4 Heiser Farm Cross Category B 10/11
9 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28
9 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters 35+ B 9/27
17 Hood River Double Cross #2 Masters B 35+ 9/21
20 Hood River Double Cross #1 Men B 9/20
4 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 9/14
24 Monday PIR: August Series Masters Category 1/2/3 8/25
20 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters Category 1/2/3 8/18
19 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/17
6 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 30-39 8/17
24 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 8/16
17 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters Category 1/2/3 8/11
10 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/11
41 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 8/8
34 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3
15 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2
20 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/31
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men 7/24
DNF Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men 7/13
79 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 2 Men 7/12
534 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/11
67 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 2 Men 7/11
106 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 2 Men 7/11
6 Firecracker Criterium Men 1/2 7/5
38 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1
11 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Pro/1/2 6/29
79 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men Pro/1/2 6/22
75 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/22
111 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/21
72 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men Pro/1/2 6/21
88 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/20
15 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15
20 OBRA Road Race Senior Men 6/14
2 Albany Criterium Category 3 5/25
8 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24
21 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters Men 35+ 5/18
7 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Masters Men 35+ 5/18
18 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Masters Men 35+ 5/17
25 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters 35+ 5/16
24 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters Men 35+ 5/15
38 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6
11 Table Rock Road Race Men 3 5/4
10 Eugene Roubaix Category 3 4/26
5 Icebreaker Criterium Category 3 4/13
9 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 4/12
DNF Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 3 Men 4/6
16 Willamette: General Classification Category 3 Men 4/5
22 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 3 Men 4/5
13 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 3 Men 4/4
2 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 3/30
13 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/16
13 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/9
21 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/2-16
47 Cherry Pie RR Men 3 2/17

25th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Date Points
12 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ B 10/19 7
10 Cross Crusade #4 Masters 35+ B 10/25 9
17 Cross Crusade #5 Masters 35+ B 10/26 2
18

58th — Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 15
15

24th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
201 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 394
394

32nd — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
47 Cherry Pie RR Men 3 2/17 1
13 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/9 1
13 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/16 1
2 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 3/30 1
13 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 3 Men 4/4 1
22 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 3 Men 4/5 1
DNF Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 3 Men 4/6 1
9 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 4/12 1
5 Icebreaker Criterium Category 3 4/13 1
10 Eugene Roubaix Category 3 4/26 1
11 Table Rock Road Race Men 3 5/4 1
38 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6 1
24 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters Men 35+ 5/15 1
25 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters 35+ 5/16 1
18 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Masters Men 35+ 5/17 1
7 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Masters Men 35+ 5/18 1
21 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters Men 35+ 5/18 1
8 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24 1
2 Albany Criterium Category 3 5/25 1
20 OBRA Road Race Senior Men 6/14 1
15 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 1
88 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/20 1
72 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men Pro/1/2 6/21 1
75 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/22 1
79 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men Pro/1/2 6/22 1
11 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Pro/1/2 6/29 1
38 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1 1
6 Firecracker Criterium Men 1/2 7/5 1
106 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 2 Men 7/11 1
67 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 2 Men 7/11 1
79 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 2 Men 7/12 1
DNF Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men 7/13 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men 7/24 1
15 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2 1
34 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3 1
41 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 8/8 1
10 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/11 1
24 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 8/16 1
6 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 30-39 8/17 1
19 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/17 1
4 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 9/14 1
20 Hood River Double Cross #1 Men B 9/20 1
17 Hood River Double Cross #2 Masters B 35+ 9/21 1
9 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters 35+ B 9/27 1
9 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28 1
4 Heiser Farm Cross Category B 10/11 1
66 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ B 10/12 1
12 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ B 10/19 1
10 Cross Crusade #4 Masters 35+ B 10/25 1
17 Cross Crusade #5 Masters 35+ B 10/26 1
DNF Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ B 11/2 1
51

201st — 2008 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 288
195 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 106
394

31st — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
23 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 278
28 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 273
59 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 242
793

170th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
64 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 237
144 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 157
394

23rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/9 3
13 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/16 3
2 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 3/30 25
13 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 3 Men 4/4 3
9 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 4/12 9
10 Eugene Roubaix Category 3 4/26 7
11 Table Rock Road Race Men 3 5/4 5
8 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24 22
77

144th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Pro/1/2 6/29 5
5

13th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Masters Men 35+ 5/18 39
6 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 30-39 8/17 30
69

28th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Icebreaker Criterium Category 3 4/13 17
2 Albany Criterium Category 3 5/25 25
42

64th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 1
6 Firecracker Criterium Men 1/2 7/5 15
15 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2 1
17

59th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
4 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 9/14 19
4 Heiser Farm Cross Category B 10/11 19
38

195th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters 35+ B 9/27 9
9 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28 9
12 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ B 10/19 6
10 Cross Crusade #4 Masters 35+ B 10/25 7
31

48

Salem, OR

M

419

2

3

3

2

3

Not a current member