Brian Kesselman

Event Category Date
2 Corvallis Cross Classic Singlespeed Men 11/15
9 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2
10 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1
8 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26
8 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/8
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 10/4
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/1
3 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/28
DNF GPRT: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/27
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/17
2 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14
3 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/13
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/10
1 Fazio Farms Singlespeed 9/7
4 GPRT: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/6
5 GPRT: DDCX 1 Singlespeed 8/30
6 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Standings Sprinter 8/22
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters Men Team Sprints 8/17
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 30-39 Sprints 8/17
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 8/8
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 8/1
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Sprints 7/20
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Team Sprints 7/19
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Keirin 7/19
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Senior Men Team Sprints 7/12
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Standings Sprinter 7/11
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 7/11
DNF Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/9
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 7/4
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/2
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/25
1 Blue Ribbon Track Race Team Sprint - Men 6/22
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Standings Sprinter 6/20
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 6/20
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/18
1 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships: The Athletic Sprint Omnium Senior Men 6/14
1 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Keirin 6/14
1 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Sprints 6/14
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 6/13
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/11
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 6/6
32 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 3 6/4
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/4
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Keirin 6/1
3 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3 5/31
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter 5/30
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 5/30
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Omnium Results Senior Men 5/29
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 5/23
1 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Two-Person Singlespeed 5/18
2 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed 5/18
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 5/16
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/1
17 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 3 3/30
64 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 2/23
3 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 2/23

5th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11 14
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12 11
8 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19 11
8 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26 11
10 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1 9
9 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2 10
66

3rd — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/10 10
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/17 9
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/1 10
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/8 12
41

2nd — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/1 10
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/8 12
22

6th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/10 10
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/17 9
19

1st — Cross Crusade Callups: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/13 10
2 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14 12
3 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/28 10
42

16th — Oregon TT Cup: Eddy Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 2/23 15
15

29th — 2014 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
1 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 300
300

65th — 2014 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2014 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 297
52 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 249
546

388th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
42 2014 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 259
259

195th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
30 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 271
271

19th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
388 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 259
259

42nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 30-39 Sprints 8/17 30
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters Men Team Sprints 8/17 10
40

4th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Omnium Results Senior Men 5/29 8.000
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter 5/30 15.000
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Keirin 6/1 15.000
1 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Sprints 6/14 30.000
1 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Keirin 6/14 30.000
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Standings Sprinter 6/20 15.000
1 Blue Ribbon Track Race Team Sprint - Men 6/22 5.000
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Standings Sprinter 7/11 15.000
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Senior Men Team Sprints 7/12 10.000
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Keirin 7/19 15.000
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Team Sprints 7/19 4.000
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Sprints 7/20 10.000
6 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Standings Sprinter 8/22 10.000
182.667

52nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 2/23 13
13

30th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3 5/31 13
13

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
2 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed 5/18 14
1 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Two-Person Singlespeed 5/18 7
5 GPRT: DDCX 1 Singlespeed 8/30 11
4 GPRT: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/6 12
1 Fazio Farms Singlespeed 9/7 15
6 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Singlespeed 9/10 10
3 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/13 13
2 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14 14
3 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/28 13
2 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Singlespeed 10/1 14
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 10/4 12
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11 16
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12 8
8 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19 12
8 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26 12
10 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1 9
9 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2 7
2 Corvallis Cross Classic Singlespeed Men 11/15 14
214

40th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 2/23 1
17 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 3 3/30 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/1 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 5/16 1
2 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed 5/18 1
1 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Two-Person Singlespeed 5/18 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 5/23 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 5/30 1
3 Hammer Velo Criterium Men 3 5/31 1
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Keirin 6/1 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/4 1
32 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 3 6/4 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 6/6 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/11 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 6/13 1
1 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Sprints 6/14 1
1 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Keirin 6/14 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/18 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 6/20 1
1 Blue Ribbon Track Race Team Sprint - Men 6/22 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/25 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/2 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 7/4 1
DNF Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/9 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 7/11 1
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Senior Men Team Sprints 7/12 1
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Keirin 7/19 1
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Team Sprints 7/19 1
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Sprints 7/20 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 8/1 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 8/8 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 30-39 Sprints 8/17 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters Men Team Sprints 8/17 1
5 GPRT: DDCX 1 Singlespeed 8/30 1
4 GPRT: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/6 1
1 Fazio Farms Singlespeed 9/7 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/10 1
3 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/13 1
2 Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 9/14 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/17 1
DNF GPRT: Ninkrossi Singlespeed 9/27 1
3 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/28 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/1 1
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 10/4 1
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/8 1
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11 1
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12 1
8 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19 1
8 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26 1
10 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1 1
9 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2 1
2 Corvallis Cross Classic Singlespeed Men 11/15 1
52

45

Portland, OR

M

8578

1

3/Novice

2

2

2

June 15, 2010

December 31, 2021