Charles Sowers

Event Category Date
14 OBRA Championship Points Races Senior Men 9/9
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 9/7
24 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3 Men 9/4
25 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Circuit Race Category 3 Men 9/4
40 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT: Combined Results by Time Combined 9/3
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 9/3
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men 9/3
23 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 9/2
18 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Novice Men 9/1
26 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Sprinter 9/1
15 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter 9/1
35 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Senior Men 8/31
10 PIR - August Series Category 3/4 8/29
3 PIR Category 3/4 8/29
4 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 8/18
DNF OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/13
39 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/13
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/10
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 4/5 7/30
37 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/30
22 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters 7/28
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 7/27
8 PIR - July Series Category 3/4 7/25
4 PIR Category 3/4 7/25
4 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - Sprints 7/23
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Category 4 Men 7/22
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - 1K TT 7/21
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/20
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 7/14
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 7/13
18 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 7/2
5 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Men 6/30
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5 6/29
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/29
24 PIR - June Series Category 3/4 6/27
2 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 6/25
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - 500m Category 4 Men 6/23
3 Fast Twitch Fridays - 250m Category 4 Men 6/23
1 Fast Twitch Fridays - 200m Category 4 Men 6/23
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - Overall Category 4 Men 6/23
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/22
10 PIR Category 3/4 6/20
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5 6/17
24 Mt Tabor Series Men 4 6/14
33 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men 6/10
24 PIR Category 3/4 6/6
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 5/25
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series - Kilo Category 4/5 Men 5/4
DNF Kings Valley Road Race Category 4/5 Men 4/8
27 Piece of Cake Category 4 Men 4/2
DNF Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 3/12
35 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/26
35 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/26
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 4/5 2/26
47 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Men Category 4 2/19

123rd — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
47 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Men Category 4 2/19 1
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 4/5 2/26 1
27 Piece of Cake Category 4 Men 4/2 1
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 5/25 1
24 PIR Category 3/4 6/6 1
24 Mt Tabor Series Men 4 6/14 1
10 PIR Category 3/4 6/20 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/22 1
2 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 6/25 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/29 1
18 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 7/2 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 7/13 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 7/14 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/20 1
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - 1K TT 7/21 1
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Category 4 Men 7/22 1
4 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - Sprints 7/23 1
4 PIR Category 3/4 7/25 1
37 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/30 1
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 4/5 7/30 1
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/10 1
39 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/13 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 8/18 1
3 PIR Category 3/4 8/29 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 9/7 1
14 OBRA Championship Points Races Senior Men 9/9 1
26

437th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
92 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 209
209

18th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 300
34 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 267
60 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 241
808

46th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
64 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 237
90 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 211
100 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 201
649

92nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter 9/1 1
14 OBRA Championship Points Races Senior Men 9/9 4
5

1st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 5/25 4
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5 6/17 17
2 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 6/25 25
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5 6/29 5
5 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Men 6/30 17
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - 1K TT 7/21 60
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Category 4 Men 7/22 60
4 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - Sprints 7/23 19
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 7/27 22
229

100th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men 9/3 3
3

60th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 4/5 2/26 28.0
28.5

90th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 PIR - July Series Category 3/4 7/25 11
10 PIR - August Series Category 3/4 8/29 7
18

64th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 9/3 4
4

34th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 4/5 7/30 30
30

44

albany, OR

M

675

4

4

Not a current member