Josh Friberg

Event Category Date
42 Cross Crusade Men B 10/29
53 Cross Crusade Men B 10/22
66 Cross Crusade Men B 10/15
39 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Men B 10/8
4 OBRA Championship Points Races Category 4/5 Men 9/9
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 9/7
14 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Novice Men 9/1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 8/31
11 PIR - August Series Category 3/4 8/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/24
6 PIR Category 3/4 8/22
38 Woodland Road Race Category 3 8/20
8 PIR Category 3/4 8/15
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/3
31 The Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 8/2
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 7/27
24 The Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 7/26
18 PIR - July Series Category 1/2/3 7/25
238 Cascade Classic - Arnold Market Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/15
68 Cascade Classic - Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 7/15
59 Cascade Classic - Arnold Market Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/15
47 Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men 7/14
15 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/11
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/6
8 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/4
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Men 6/30
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men 6/30
12 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Category 3 Men 6/28
3 PIR - June Series Category 3/4 6/27
18 PIR Pro/1/2 Men 6/27
4 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 6/21
3 PIR Category 3/4 6/20
33 Mt Tabor Series Men 3 6/14
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/7
2 PIR Category 3/4 6/6
0 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men 6/2
2 PIR - May Series Category 3/4 5/30
1 PIR Category 3/4 5/30
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 3 5/28
1 PIR Category 3/4 5/23
67 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/20
67 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/20
4 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Category 3 Men 5/20
2 PIR Category 3/4 5/9
33 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Combined 4/30
33 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/30
33 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/30
5 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Category 3 Men 4/30
21 PIR Category 3/4 4/25
72 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Category 3 Men 4/23
57 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23
258 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/22
81 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/22
82 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Category 3 Men 4/22
75 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Category 3 Men 4/21
30 PIR Category 1/2/3 4/18
DNF Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 Men 4/8

83rd — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
30 PIR Category 1/2/3 4/18 1.00
75 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Category 3 Men 4/21 1.00
21 PIR Category 3/4 4/25 1.00
2 PIR Category 3/4 5/9 1.00
4 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Category 3 Men 5/20
1 PIR Category 3/4 5/23 1.00
1 PIR Category 3/4 5/30 1.00
0 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men 6/2
2 PIR Category 3/4 6/6 1.00
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/7 1.00
33 Mt Tabor Series Men 3 6/14 1.00
3 PIR Category 3/4 6/20 1.00
4 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 6/21 1.00
18 PIR Pro/1/2 Men 6/27 1.00
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men 6/30 1.00
8 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/4 1.00
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/6 1.00
15 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/11 1.00
47 Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men 7/14 1.00
24 The Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 7/26 1.00
31 The Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 8/2 1.00
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/3 1.00
8 PIR Category 3/4 8/15 1.00
38 Woodland Road Race Category 3 8/20 1.00
6 PIR Category 3/4 8/22 1.00
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/24 1.00
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 9/7 1.00
4 OBRA Championship Points Races Category 4/5 Men 9/9 1.00
39 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Men B 10/8 1.00
66 Cross Crusade Men B 10/15 1.00
53 Cross Crusade Men B 10/22 1.00
42 Cross Crusade Men B 10/29 1.00
30.25

201st — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 289
289

33rd — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
34 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 267
45 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 256
64 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 237
760

12th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Men 6/30 25
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 7/27 2
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 8/31 19
4 OBRA Championship Points Races Category 4/5 Men 9/9 38
84

34th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Category 3 Men 4/30 17
4 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Category 3 Men 5/20 9
26

45th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 PIR - May Series Category 3/4 5/30 25
3 PIR - June Series Category 3/4 6/27 22
11 PIR - August Series Category 3/4 8/29 5
52

64th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Category 3 Men 6/28 4
4

48

Portland, OR

M

1029

Spt

N/A

3

3

5

Not a current member