Terry Hamness

Event Category Date
30 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ Category 3 11/19
56 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/12
37 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ Category 3 11/12
34 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ Category 3 11/5
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ Category 3 10/29
26 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ Category 3 10/28
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ Category 3 10/22
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ Category 3 10/15
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ Category 3 10/8
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ Category 3 10/7
7 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ Category 3 9/30
22 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 35+ Category 3 9/23
8 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ Category 3 9/16
9 Corn Cross 1 Masters 35+ Category 3 9/10
21 GPCM: DDCX Masters 35+ Category 3 9/2
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/31
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/24
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/17
59 High Cascades 100 Veteran Men 40-49 7/15
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/10
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/26
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/19
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/12
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/5
19 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Sport Men 40-49 5/28
19 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 40-49 5/28
4 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 2 Sport Men 40-49 5/7
9 Bear Springs Trap Sport Men 40-49 4/30
2 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 2 Sport Men 40-49 4/15
2 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 2 Men 40-49 4/15
7 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 2 Men 40-49 4/1

22nd — Series Overall: Masters 35+ 3

Event Category Date Points
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ Category 3 10/7 4
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ Category 3 10/8 4
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ Category 3 10/22 8
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ Category 3 10/29 1
17

4th — Series Overall: Category 1 Men 45+

Event Category Date Points
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/12 36
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/19 45
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/26 50
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/10 32
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/17 80
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/24 50
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/31 80
373

2nd — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 1 Men 45+

Event Category Date Points
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/10 32
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/17 80
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/24 50
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/31 80
242

5th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 1 Men 45+

Event Category Date Points
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/5 32
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/12 36
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/19 45
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/26 50
163

189th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Corn Cross 1 Masters 35+ Category 3 9/10 7.0
8 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ Category 3 9/16 8.0
7 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ Category 3 9/30 9.0
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ Category 3 10/7 1.0
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ Category 3 10/8 1.0
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ Category 3 10/22 7.0
34.5

21st — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 1 Men 45+ 6/5 11
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/5 8
2 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 1 Men 45+ 7/10 14
33

14th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Date Points
62 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 677
677

62nd — 2017 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
16 2017 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 285
21 2017 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 280
189 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 112
677

16th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 2 Men 40-49 4/1 9
2 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 2 Men 40-49 4/15 14
2 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 2 Sport Men 40-49 4/15 14
9 Bear Springs Trap Sport Men 40-49 4/30 7
4 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 2 Sport Men 40-49 5/7 12
56

191st — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
7 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 2 Men 40-49 4/1 1
2 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 2 Men 40-49 4/15 1
2 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 2 Sport Men 40-49 4/15 1
9 Bear Springs Trap Sport Men 40-49 4/30 1
4 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 2 Sport Men 40-49 5/7 1
19 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 40-49 5/28 1
19 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Sport Men 40-49 5/28 1
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/5 1
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/12 1
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/19 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 6/26 1
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/10 1
59 High Cascades 100 Veteran Men 40-49 7/15 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/17 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/24 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 45+ 7/31 1
21 GPCM: DDCX Masters 35+ Category 3 9/2 1
9 Corn Cross 1 Masters 35+ Category 3 9/10 1
8 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ Category 3 9/16 1
22 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 35+ Category 3 9/23 1
7 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ Category 3 9/30 1
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ Category 3 10/7 1
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ Category 3 10/8 1
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ Category 3 10/15 1
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ Category 3 10/22 1
26 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ Category 3 10/28 1
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ Category 3 10/29 1
34 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 35+ Category 3 11/5 1
37 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ Category 3 11/12 1
56 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/12 1
30 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ Category 3 11/19 1
31

52

Washougal, WA

M

15942

5159

2

3/Novice

2

5/Novice

5/Novice

May 24, 2012

December 31, 2022