Sam Taylor

Event Category Date
58 Cross Crusade #7 Category C 11/9
96 Cross Crusade #2 Category C 10/12
DNF Battle at Barlow Category C 9/28
20 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men C 9/7
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4 8/28
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/28
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3/4 8/21
19 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men Category 4/5 8/17
16 Swan Island Criterium Men 4 8/16
78 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/10
78 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/10
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 4/5 8/10
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/7
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/31
22 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/15
7 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 4 Men 7/13
9 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 4 7/13
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 4 7/10
21 Firecracker TT: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 7/6
21 Firecracker TT: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/6
2 Firecracker TT Category 4/5 7/6
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 7/3
27 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/25
20 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/18
15 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 6/15
143 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/31
143 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/31
4 OBRA TTT Championships Category 4/5 Men 5/31
24 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 5 5/29
16 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/29
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/29
33 Albany Criterium Category 4/5 5/25
19 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/20
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 5 5/8
27 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 3/2
102 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/24
102 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/24
13 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5 2/24
5 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Beginner Men CX 2/3
DNF Vanport Kermesse Series Men C 2/3
2 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Beginner Men CX 1/27
1 Vanport Kermesse Series Beginner Men CX 1/20

302nd — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Vanport Kermesse Series Beginner Men CX 1/20 1
DNF Vanport Kermesse Series Men C 2/3 1
13 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5 2/24 1
27 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 3/2 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 5 5/8 1
19 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/20 1
33 Albany Criterium Category 4/5 5/25 1
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/29 1
4 OBRA TTT Championships Category 4/5 Men 5/31 1
15 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 6/15 1
20 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/18 1
27 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/25 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 7/3 1
2 Firecracker TT Category 4/5 7/6 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 4 7/10 1
9 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 4 7/13 1
7 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 4 Men 7/13 1
22 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/15 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/7 1
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 4/5 8/10 1
16 Swan Island Criterium Men 4 8/16 1
19 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men Category 4/5 8/17 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3/4 8/21 1
20 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men C 9/7 1
DNF Battle at Barlow Category C 9/28 1
96 Cross Crusade #2 Category C 10/12 1
58 Cross Crusade #7 Category C 11/9 1
27

8th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
16 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 285
18 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 283
46 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Beginner Men CX 1/1 255
143 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 158
981

282nd — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
44 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 257
257

18th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 4 Men 7/13 26
9 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 4 7/13 18
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/31 2
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4 8/28 7
53

44th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/28 9
9

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5 2/24 3.0
4 OBRA TTT Championships Category 4/5 Men 5/31 9.0
2 Firecracker TT Category 4/5 7/6 25.0
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 4/5 8/10 34.0
71.5

143rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 6/15 1
1

46th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Beginner Men CX

Event Category Date Points
1 Vanport Kermesse Series Beginner Men CX 1/20 30
30

44

Portland, OR

M

1094

4

4

4

Not a current member