Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series

Portland, OR
August 28, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 18
2 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 16
3 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 13
4 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 13
5 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Beaverton 9
6 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 9
7 1752 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 8
8 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles / Bike Law Portland 8
9 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland 8
10 2191 George Carder Team Beer Portland 7
11 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
12 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 6
13 1473 Patrick Jacks Meg's Mauraders Aloha 5
14 226 Andrea Fisk Vela Vella Portland 4
15 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Battle Ground 4
16 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Beaverton 3
17 2301 John Howe Team Beer Portland 3
18 1751 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 2
19 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 2
20 357 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 1

Category 4

Num Name Team City Points
1 923 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
2 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law Portland 7
3 2301 John Howe Team Beer Portland 7
4 522 Robert Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland 5
5 2191 George Carder Team Beer Portland 5
6 2359 Steve Black Wyld Satallions Portland 4
7 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 4
8 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 2
9 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Hood River 2
10 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland 2
11 1521 Ruben Markstrom Portland 1
12 1090 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling Beaverton 1

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 33
2 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 28
3 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 27
4 312 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 25
5 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 24
6 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 18
7 2059 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
8 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Portland 14
9 617 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 14
10 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 13
11 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles / Bike Law Portland 13
12 George Carder Team Beer Portland 12
13 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 11
14 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 9
15 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 8
16 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 8
17 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 8
18 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland 7
19 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 7
20 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
21 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 6
22 342 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
23 1473 Patrick Jacks Meg's Mauraders Aloha 5
24 538 Karl Choltus GSC United Portland 4
25 909 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 3
26 77 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton 2
27 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 2
28 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club Hillsboro 1
29 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 1

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 18
2 982 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 11
3 2815 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
4 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 8
5 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers Portland 5
6 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Seattle 4
7 980 Carolyn Cartwright Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Buxton 4
8 1751 Darien Curl Portland 3
9 1437 Ariella Odierna 1