So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
June 12, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 194 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Shady Cove Sprint 1, 1st; Sprint 2, 1st
2 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
3 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Medford
4 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Ashland
5 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
6 578 George Jones 50 Grants Pass
7 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Medford Sprint 2, 2nd
8 833 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team 29 Ashland
9 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Yreka
10 682 Richard Fox Land Shark 42 Medford
11 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent
12 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 40 Medford
13 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland Sprint 2, 3rd
14 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 39 Medford
15 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30 Talent
16 589 Russell Rickert Land Shark 51 Ashland
17 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 43 Medford
18 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point
19 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Cental Point Sprint 1, 3rd
20 605 Mark Krause Land Shark 37 Ashland
21 Jon Williams NAC Bikes 46 Grants Pass
DNF 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point
DNF 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 36 Talent Sprint 1, 2nd
DNF 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland
DNF 665 John Hinke Cycle Sport 35 Ashland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 968 Stephen Jones Land Shark 16 Grants Pass
2 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland Sprint 1, 2nd
3 Michael Westmiller 49 Jacksonville Sprint 1, 1st
4 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
5 Jason Atkinson 40 Medford Sprint 1, 3rd
6 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford
7 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland
8 Jeff Smith Land Shark 40 Medford
9 Steve Miller 37 Ashland
10 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 57 Grants Pass
11 2574 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland
12 Rich Billin Cycle Sport 43 Ashland
13 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Medford
14 1378 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland
15 427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka
16 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 25 Talent
17 Gary MacGraw 47 Medford
18 1806 Brian Fawcett 16 Grants Pass
19 584 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland
20 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 39 Medford
21 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 14 Medford
22 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 38 Medford
23 2676 Tim Dougherty 34 Talent
24 1255 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka
25 Corey O'Neill 22 Phoenix
26 James Purdy Phoenix
27 2672 Cory Fawcett 46 Grants Pass
28 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 14 Medford
DNF Jane Iwahashi 49 Eagle Point
DNF 1399 Robert Marten 27 Ashland
DNF 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 25 Talent
2 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 38 Medford
DNF Jane Iwahashi 49 Eagle Point