Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Hood River, OR
April 3, 2008

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM The Dalles
2 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles Hood River
3 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
4 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
6 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
7 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles
8 547 Olivier Bock Jamis Hood River
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
10 5 Michael Jones Disco Velo Hood River
11 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland
12 658 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon
13 500 Jonathan Long Outdoor Store Portland
14 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
DNF 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City
1 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles Hood River
2 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
3 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
4 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
5 500 Jonathan Long Outdoor Store Portland
6 5 Michael Jones Disco Velo
7 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance Portland
8 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
9 1 John Kenney Disco Velo
10 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River
11 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama
12 1093 Tom Scully Disco Velo Mt Hood/Parkdale
13 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo Hood River
14 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
15 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
16 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
DNF 547 Olivier Bock Jamis Hood River

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama
2 1093 Tom Scully Disco Velo Mt Hood/Parkdale
3 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo Hood River
4 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing Vancouver
5 1757 David Russell United Finance Mt Hood
6 1351 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct Vancouver
7 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo Hood River
8 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
9 1865 Kurt Evans Disco Velo The Dalles
10 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland

Junior

Num Name
1 0 Micah Melkonian
2 4 Zachary Mikkelson
3 2 Davis Melkonian
4 Nils Engbersen

Women

Num Name Team
1 2946 Erin Ford Disco Velo
2 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte