Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Ashland, OR
November 22, 2008

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

A Masters 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 605 Mark Krause Land Shark 10
2 1416 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 9
3 2041 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 4 Bear Perrin Pistis 7
5 1210 John Raedeke Pistis 6
6 1382 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5
7 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
8 1277 Bill Myers 3
9 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2
10 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 1
11 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
12 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore

Jr Men C 14 & Under

Num Name Team Points
1 1263 Adam Artner 10
2 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 9

Jr Men C 18 & Under

Num Name Points
1 1806 Brian Fawcett 10

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 B829 Gregg Rouse 10
2 2066 Mark Bradley Fundamental Bike 9
3 1374 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 8
4 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 7
5 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 6
6 1268 Brian Long 5
7 2611 Bob Croucher 4
8 1760 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis 3
9 1780 Richard Bush 2
10 1762 Paul Hurlburt 1
11 2729 Corey Qualls Myself Racing
12 1003 Bart Qualls
13 2201 Scott Pierce
14 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
15 584 Stuart Anderson
16 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 1759 Steve Law Pistis 10
2 1255 Curt Dooley 9
3 483 David Gustafson 8

Men C 35-49

Num Name Points
1 1791 Greg Bryan 10

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10
2 882 Sean Doyle 9
3 1452 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
4 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7
5 2614 Ryan Evans Pistis 6
6 1475 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5
7 664 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 4
8 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 3

Sr Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1768 Marc Staley 10
2 1770 Kevin Corlew 9
3 2269 Zach Gilmour 8
4 1446 Jess McLoud Pistis 7
5 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 6

Sr Men C

Num Name Points
1 2672 Cory Fawcett 10
2 2622 Shawn Logue 9
3 1778 Nathan Stiewig 8

Sr Women A

Num Name Points
1 94 beth ann dolos 10

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
2 1775 Linda Tesman 10
2 2861 Laurel Harkness 9
3 1788 Shanhong Lu 8
4 489 Faith Dooley 7