So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series Two

Medford, OR
August 2, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford 48
2 1515 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford 46
3 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford 40
4 883 Erik Long 38
5 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland 37
6 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 35 Cental Point 23
7 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point 21
8 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point 20
9 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent 17
10 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford 16
11 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland 16
12 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka 16
13 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction 16
14 856 Russell Rickert Land Shark 50 Ashland 15
15 1168 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 45 Medford 12
16 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka 12
17 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark 33 Talent 12
18 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford 11
19 551 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 28 Ashland 9
20 356 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford 8
21 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 39 Medford 8
22 1073 Steve Miller 35 Medford 8
23 898 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 47 Jacksonville 6
24 Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com 36 Seattle 5
25 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland 4
26 2428 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 43 Ashland 4

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland 58
2 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford 53
3 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland 41
4 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 29 Ashland 26
5 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City 19
6 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka 19
7 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Granada 17
8 Donald Solus 45 Yreka 17
9 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Medford 16
10 Nathan Bailey 37 White City 16
11 1505 Michael K Bansmer 64 Central Point 16
12 2056 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland 15
13 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 56 Grants Pass 13
14 1527 Justin Rinefort 38 Ashland 12
15 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford 12
16 1722 Nicholas DeYarman 17 Medford 12
17 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent 12
18 1263 Jason Anderson 36 Medford 11
19 2378 Rick Marshall Cycle Sport 46 Ashland 11
20 1357 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford 8
21 1464 Brad Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Medford 8
22 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 13 Medford 8
23 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 46 Medford 8
24 Corey O'Neill 21 Phoenix 8
25 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark 59 Medford 7
26 Michael Thomas Marty's Cycle & Moore 37 White City 5
27 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37 Medford 4
28 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Medford 4
29 1649 Josh Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 10 Medford 4
30 1509 John S. Miller 37 Ashland 4
31 2694 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka 4
32 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 33 Ashland 4