So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
August 2, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 1515 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
2 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
3 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland
4 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
5 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point
6 883 Erik Long
7 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland
8 551 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 28 Ashland
9 356 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford
10 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
11 1168 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 45 Medford
12 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland
13 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point
14 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 35 Cental Point
15 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
16 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka
17 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka
18 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark 33 Talent
DNF 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction
DNF 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent

Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 124 Glen Gann
2 512 Scott Toll
3 102 Richard Hogan

Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 512 Scott Toll
2 1515 John Slawta
3 1256 Michael Vose

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland
2 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford
3 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland
4 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
5 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Medford
6 Michael Thomas Marty's Cycle & Moore 37 White City
7 2056 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland
8 1527 Justin Rinefort 38 Ashland
9 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
10 1357 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford
11 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Granada
12 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka
13 1722 Nicholas DeYarman 17 Medford
14 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
15 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 33 Ashland
16 Nathan Bailey 37 White City
17 1464 Brad Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Medford
18 Corey O'Neill 21 Phoenix
19 2378 Rick Marshall Cycle Sport 46 Ashland
20 1505 Michael K Bansmer 64 Central Point
21 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37 Medford
22 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 13 Medford
DNF 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 46 Medford

Category 4/5 - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 2519 Jason Peters
2 2501 Sean Bagshaw
3 1427 Jason Singleton

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
2 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 37 Medford