Callahan's Challenge Time Trial: Combined Results by Time

Ashland, OR
August 9, 2008

Part of the Callahan's Challenge Time Trial

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:37 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men 1,2,3 32:54
2 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Men 1,2,3 32:55
3 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men 1,2,3 34:01
4 Matt Dooley Lindsey Willson College Men 1,2,3 34:22
5 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore Men Masters 40+ 34:27
6 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Men 1,2,3 34:38
7 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Men Masters 50+ 34:46
8 John Slawta Land Shark Men Masters 40+ 34:55
9 Jenny Slawta Land Shark Women 1/2/3 35:00
10 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Specialized Men Masters 40+ 35:15
11 Jason Peters Men 4,5 35:18
12 John Hinke Cycle Sport Men 4,5 35:24
13 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport Men 4,5 35:39
14 Joe Chaves Men 4,5 35:42
15 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men Masters 40+ 36:29
16 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Men 4/5 36:38
17 Glen Gann Land Shark Men Masters 40+ 36:39
18 Mark Sorensen Men 4,5 36:46
19 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Men 4/5 36:54
20 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Men Masters 40+ 37:02
21 Daniel Hough Men 4,5 37:07
22 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Women 1/2/3 37:30
23 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Men 4,5 37:32
24 Rick Nielsen University of Oregon Cycling Club Men 4/5 38:02
25 Robert Miller Men Masters 50+ 38:05
26 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Women 1/2/3 38:59
27 John Hoffstaed Men Masters 50+ 39:02
28 Molly Mullane Land Shark Women 1/2/3 39:03
29 Richard Hogan Land Shark Men 1,2,3 39:03
30 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Men Masters 40+ 39:20
31 Michael McLeod Men Masters 50+ 39:53
32 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore Junior Men 40:41
33 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport Men Masters 40+ 42:23
34 Brian Fawcett Junior Men 43:10
35 Jody Schmidt Women 4 43:54
36 Curt Dooley Men Masters 50+ 44:05
37 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene Women 4 44:29
38 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Women 4 44:37
39 Eric Dyssegard Men Masters 50+ 45:50
40 Sara Slawta Land Shark Junior Women 46:17
41 Rhett Bender Men 4,5 46:55
42 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport Women 4 53:51
43 Cory Fawcett Men 4,5 57:32
44 Faith Dooley Masters 40+ Women 59:15