Mt Ashland Hillclimb/MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bikes

Ashland, OR
September 14, 2008

Part of the Mt Ashland Hillclimb/MTB Hillclimb Championships

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Beginner Junior Women

Num Name Age City Time
1 3455 Maddie Chaves 14 Ashland 3:18:52

Beginner Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1469 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 43 Tigard 2:14:23
2 2669 Jonathan Pierce 48 Sheridan 2:37:17

Beginner Masters Women

Num Name Age City Time
1 1558 Faith Dooley 48 Yreka 3:12:03
2 2694 Mallory Pierce 42 Ashland 3:18:53

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1753 Justin Carson Jackson Physical Therapy 30 Medford 2:11:27
2 1751 Seth Barnard 33 Ashland 2:44:31

Expert Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 471 Joey Howard Mad Cat Racing 41 Sacramento, CA 2:04:27
DNF 514 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 46 Yreka, CA

Expert Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 336 John Hinke Cycle Sport 35 Ashland 1:34:53
2 2689 Mark Sorensen Atlas Casters 34 Ashland 1:37:51
3 692 Ruben Markstrom 32 Portland 1:42:56
4 1758 Nick Gibson 29 Ashland 1:55:17
5 1755 Woody Collins 32 Ashland 2:42:15

Expert Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 340 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka 1:56:03

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 Salem 1:26:12
2 12 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 41 Portland 1:36:38
3 1739 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Eugene 1:36:51
4 1757 Tseiro Alleyne Lost Coast 30 Ashland 1:43:37
5 2692 Mark Cato Redding Velo 34 Redding, CA 1:45:53

Sport Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1025 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 14 Grants Pass 2:09:52

Sport Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2697 Mike Read Redding Velo 50 Redding, CA 1:47:39
2 1478 Jack Sullivan 46 Ashland 1:56:46
3 1277 Bill Meyers 44 Ashland 2:01:18
4 1098 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka 2:13:15
5 2673 Mike Davis 41 Jacksonville 2:16:37

Sport Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2671 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 2:38:13

Sport Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1150 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland 1:44:21
2 1289 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 29 Dallas 1:46:41
3 1146 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford 1:46:52
4 656 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Phoenix 1:48:03
5 2691 Chad Wikander 36 Ashland 1:49:59
6 1754 Brian Bowles 39 Eagle Point 2:00:02
7 1756 Shane Swanson Village Cycle 35 Redding, CA 2:00:51
8 2896 Kevin VanLacken 25 Mount Shasta, CA 2:12:13
9 1365 Jeremy Warnicke 29 Grand Ronde 2:13:18
10 1268 Brian Longiotti 35 Butte Falls 2:13:41
11 1235 Brian Buskirk Pistis 22 Grants Pass 2:14:18
12 1747 Samuel Glickel 35 Ashland 2:24:04

Sport Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1481 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop 29 Eugene 2:28:06