Hutch's Twilight Crit Series

Eugene, OR
July 27, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 29, 2010 at 8:57 PM

Category 1/2/3 Final

Num Name Team Points
1 988 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 10
2 746 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
3 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
4 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 7
5 832 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
6 923 Marc Collard Hutch's-Eugene 6
7 1000 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
8 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
9 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
10 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
11 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 3
12 43 Anne Samplonius Vera Bradley Foundation 2
13 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
14 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 1
15 967 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing
16 839 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing
17 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
18 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
19 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
20 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
21 274 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
22 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
23 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
24 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
25 44 Alison Powers Vera Bradley Foundation
26 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 41 Toni Bradshaw Vera Bradley Foundation
DNF 42 Lauren Hall Vera Bradley Foundation
DNF 514 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 397 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 784 brett boyles United Finance
DNF 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 820 Benjamin Kubas POC Racing (MTN) Therapeutic Associates Inc. (road)

Category 1/2/3 Finish Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 988 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 10
2 746 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
3 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
4 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 7
5 832 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
6 1000 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
7 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
8 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
9 43 Anne Samplonius Vera Bradley Foundation 2
10 923 Marc Collard Hutch's-Eugene 1
11 967 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing
12 839 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing
13 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
14 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene
16 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
17 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
18 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
19 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
20 274 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
21 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
22 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing
23 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
24 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
25 44 Alison Powers Vera Bradley Foundation
26 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene

Category 1/2/3 Points Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 923 Marc Collard Hutch's-Eugene 5
2 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
3 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 3
4 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 1

Category 4/5 Final

Num Name Team Points
1 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 12
2 1476 Jason Ford 12
3 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 12
4 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 11
5 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 7
6 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club 5
7 2586 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
8 1876 Brandon Gallagher Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 3
9 3297 Urijah Saenz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
10 1345 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 1
11 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1
12 2614 Aaron Davis Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky

Category 4/5 Finish Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 10
2 1476 Jason Ford 9
3 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 8
4 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 7
5 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 6
6 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club 5
7 2586 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
8 1876 Brandon Gallagher Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 3
9 3297 Urijah Saenz Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
10 1345 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 1
11 2614 Aaron Davis Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky

Category 4/5 Points Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 5
2 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 4
3 1476 Jason Ford 3
4 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
5 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1