Co-Motion Classic

Eugene, OR
Fri, July 30 to Sun, August 1, 2010

Final General Classification

Questions about OBRA category results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 4, 2010 at 10:17 AM

Tandem A

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 269 Rob/Duncan English/Alexander Bike Friday Eugene 0:00:00 6:22:43
2 238 Dan/Davis Vrijmoet/Shepard SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene 0:00:15 6:22:58
3 236 Jason/Todd Williams/Sahl Cucina Fresca Seattle 0:01:17 6:24:00
4 249 Gerry/John Ellis/Hatfield Bicycling Northwest Portland 0:06:24 6:29:07
5 268 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 0:10:24 6:33:07
6 266 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux RCC Bellevue 0:11:08 6:33:51
7 234 Niels/Jessica Thogersen III/Cutler Cucina Fresca Seattle 0:11:28 6:34:11
8 229 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson Bend 0:22:10 6:44:53
9 265 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky Roseburg 0:24:07 6:46:50
10 237 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 0:34:09 6:56:52
11 233 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend 1:36:45 7:59:28

Tandem B

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 1123 Dave/Kristina Campbell/Lackner Hutch's/CLIF Bar/Highland Labs/Michelin Newport 00:00 3:55:49
2 1108 Ron/Brenda Sines/Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 01:35 3:57:24
3 1107 Richard/Alex West/Brede Team 542 Bellingham 01:47 3:57:36
4 1118 Zqwan/Kathleen Peterson/Taylor Cucina Fresca/Team Group Health Kirkland/Seattle 02:43 3:58:32
5 1112 Derwyn/Sabine Harris/Pater Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 03:31 3:59:20
6 1113 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 03:37 3:59:26
7 1120 Chris/Douglas Clemow/Ben Hutch's-Eugene Portland/Eugene 03:47 3:59:36
8 1116 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 04:21 4:00:10
9 1115 Andrew/Kylie Buswell/Holland Team Ethiopia Project Portland 06:40 4:02:29
10 1110 Cole/Kathryn Meckle/Meckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Rochester 10:31 4:06:20
11 1114 Nick/Carry Brown/Porter Recycled Cycles Racing Kirkland 15:17 4:11:06
12 1125 Mike/Cindy Brown/Toraya Tacoma 16:15 4:12:04
13 1117 Craig/Claudia Fabische/Fabische Daryl-Evans Coguitlam 17:15 4:13:04
14 1124 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com Bend 20:52 4:16:41
15 1109 Mark/Sharon Zielinski/Zielinski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 29:54 4:25:43

Tandem C

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 N81 Eric/Sprocket Downing/Downing Misson SF Piedmont 00:00 1:44:10
2 N26 Michael/Eva Hill/Fallis Cherry City Cyclists San Leando 01:15 1:45:25
3 N31 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan Pine State Biscuits Vancouver 01:29 1:45:39
4 N34 Andy/Olallie Stahl/Stahl-Wellborn Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 01:47 1:45:57
5 N25 Cameron/Carson Bittle/Bittle EWEB Windpower Eugene 06:58 1:51:08
6 73 Mark/Dell Siddall/Stanton Albany 47:38 2:31:48