Hutch's Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 25, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight TT Series

Questions about results should go to Stacia Hood.

Updated June 2, 2010 at 7:20 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 04:20 36:11
2 2927 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:29 39:20
3 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 07:55 39:46
4 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15:16 47:07

Junior Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1901 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13:33 45:24

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 T2 Trey Harrison 02:28 34:19
2 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 05:17 37:08
3 2701 Thomas Nash 06:05 37:56
4 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 06:07 37:58

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:55 34:46
2 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing 03:10 35:01
3 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:39 35:30
4 508 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:09 37:00
5 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 05:30 37:21
6 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 05:47 37:38
7 1413 alec bentley Hutch's-Eugene 06:01 37:52
8 2611 Jim Brogden Wheelworks 06:16 38:07
9 2200 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:04 38:55
10 2007 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 07:27 39:18
11 2513 Douglas Sears 09:03 40:54
12 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 10:31 42:22
13 2650 John Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:31 43:22
14 2178 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 11:46 43:37

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 898 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00 31:51
2 491 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:15 33:06
3 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 01:44 33:35
4 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 02:35 34:26

Men 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1347 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 00:56 32:47
2 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:29 35:20
3 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00

Men 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:54 34:45
2 2070 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:29 36:20
3 1327 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:04 36:55
4 1459 Ken kenly Blackjack Mob 08:29 40:20
5 1484 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 09:57 41:48

Men 5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2320 Doug Howe 04:20 36:11
2 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:22 38:13
3 T774 Brian Schnoor 07:46 39:37
4 2480 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:47 39:38
5 2022 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 09:02 40:53
6 2205 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 09:44 41:35
7 2698 John Kozlowski Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:18 44:09
8 T20 Brad Rogers 13:29 45:20

Tandem

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2100 Tom/Rann Sauret/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:42 40:33
2 434 Melissa/Beth Boyd/Dayton Pacific Power Blue Sky 09:28 41:19
3 12 Gina/Audrey Dhom/Medina 12:56 44:47

Tandem Team TT

Num Name Team Down Time
1 462 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy Team 1 02:29 34:20
2 1731 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Team 2 02:52 34:43
2067 Mark/Sharon Zielinski/Zielinski
1778 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas
1749 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna
1989 Sal/Vienna Collura/Brunt

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 06:18 38:09

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 11:37 43:28
2 T01 Helen Kennedy 11:57 43:48
3 1981 Laura Van Alst Poplollies 12:08 43:59
4 1727 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:27 45:18